Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tribute to Maulana Azad on his birth anniversary
11 NOV 2022 10:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Maulana Azad on his birth anniversary. The Prime Minister also remembered his contribution in the freedom movement and his passion for education.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Remembering Maulana Azad on his birth anniversary. He is widely admired for his scholarly nature and intellectual prowess. He remained at the forefront of our freedom movement, working closely with other leading lights. He was also passionate about education.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी मौलाना आझाद यांच्या जयंतीनिमित्त त्यांना आदरांजली वाहिली.
11 NOV 2022 10:04AM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी मौलाना आझाद यांच्या जयंतीनिमित्त त्यांना आदरांजली वाहिली आहे. त्यांची शिक्षणाबद्दलची तळमळ आणि स्वातंत्र्यलढ्यातील योगदानाचे पंतप्रधानांनी स्मरण केले आहे.
'मौलाना आझाद यांच्या जयंतीनिमित्त त्यांच्या स्मृतींना प्रणाम. त्यांची अभ्यासू वृत्ती आणि बौद्धिक संपदेसाठी त्यांची सर्वत्र प्रशंसा केली जाते. आपल्या स्वातंत्र्यलढ्यात इतर अग्रणी दीपस्तंभांसह ते कायम अग्रभागी राहिले. त्यांना शिक्षणाचीही विशेष आवड होती.'
असे ट्विट पंतप्रधानांनी केले आहे.