Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tribute to Maulana Azad on his birth anniversary
11 NOV 2022 10:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Maulana Azad on his birth anniversary. The Prime Minister also remembered his contribution in the freedom movement and his passion for education.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Remembering Maulana Azad on his birth anniversary. He is widely admired for his scholarly nature and intellectual prowess. He remained at the forefront of our freedom movement, working closely with other leading lights. He was also passionate about education.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মৌলানা আজাদৰ জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শ্ৰদ্ধাৰ্ঘ্য
11 NOV 2022 10:04AM by PIB Guwahati
মৌলানা আজাদৰ জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে শ্ৰদ্ধাৰ্ঘ্য নিৱেদন কৰে। স্বাধীনতা সংগ্ৰামত তেওঁ আগবঢ়োৱা অৱদানৰ লগতে শিক্ষাৰ প্ৰতি থকা তেওঁৰ বিশেষ অনুৰাগৰ কথাও স্মৰণ কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে।
এক ‘টুইট’ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
“জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত মৌলানা আজাদক স্মৰণ কৰিছো। পাণ্ডিত্যপূৰ্ণ প্ৰকৃতি আৰু বুদ্ধিদীপ্ত দক্ষতাৰ বাবে তেওঁ ব্যাপক প্ৰশংসা লাভ কৰিছিল। স্বাধীনতা সংগ্ৰামত তেওঁ অগ্ৰণী ভূমিকা পালন কৰিছিল, অন্যান্য নেতৃস্থানীয় প্ৰতিভাধৰসকলৰ সৈতে ঘনিষ্ঠ ভাবে কাম কৰিছিল। শিক্ষাৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁৰ বিশেষ অনুৰাগ আছিল”।