Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tribute to Maulana Azad on his birth anniversary
11 NOV 2022 10:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Maulana Azad on his birth anniversary. The Prime Minister also remembered his contribution in the freedom movement and his passion for education.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Remembering Maulana Azad on his birth anniversary. He is widely admired for his scholarly nature and intellectual prowess. He remained at the forefront of our freedom movement, working closely with other leading lights. He was also passionate about education.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜୟନ୍ତୀ ଅବସରରେ ମୌଲାନା ଆଜାଦଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି
11 NOV 2022 10:04AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ, ମୌଲାନା ଆଜାଦଙ୍କୁ ତାଙ୍କ ଜୟନ୍ତୀ ଅବସରରେ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ସଂଗ୍ରାମ ପ୍ରତି ତାଙ୍କ ଅବଦାନ ତଥା ଶିକ୍ଷା ପ୍ରତି ଥିବା ଅନୁରାଗକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ସ୍ମରଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଜନ୍ମବାର୍ଷିକୀ ଅବସରରେ ମୌଲାନା ଆଜାଦଙ୍କୁ ସ୍ମରଣ କରୁଛି । ନିଜ ପାଣ୍ଡିତ୍ୟ ଓ ବୁଦ୍ଧିମତା ପାଇଁ ସେ ସର୍ବତ୍ର ସମ୍ମାନିତ । ଆମ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ସଂଗ୍ରାମରେ ସେ ଆଗଧାଡିରେ ରହିବା ସହ ଅନ୍ୟ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ସଂଗ୍ରାମୀଙ୍କ ସହ ଏକାଠି କାମ କରିଥିଲେ । ଶିକ୍ଷା ପ୍ରତି ମଧ୍ୟ ସେ ଅନୁରାଗୀ ଥିଲେ ।”