Prime Minister's Office
PM urges citizens to visit Nadabet and other border areas as part of Seema darshan to further tourism
05 NOV 2022 10:59AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has urged the citizens to visit Nadabet and other border areas as part of Seema darshan to further tourism.
In response to a tweet by G Kishan Reddy, Minister of Tourism, Culture and Development of North Eastern Region of India, the Prime Minister said;
"Seema Darshan Project adds a new dimension to the tourism sector. It gives the opportunity to appreciate the resilience of those who live on the borders.
I’d urge you all to visit Nadabet and other border areas…"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী জনগণকে পর্যটনের সময় সীমা দর্শনে নাদাবেট সহ অন্য সীমান্ত এলাকা ঘুরে দেখার আহ্বান জানিয়েছেন
05 NOV 2022 10:59AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৫ নভেম্বর, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী জনগণকে পর্যটনের সময় সীমা দর্শনে নাদাবেট সহ অন্য সীমান্ত এলাকা ঘুরে দেখার আহ্বান জানিয়েছেন।
পর্যটন, সংস্কৃতি ও উত্তর পূর্বাঞ্চলের উন্নয়ন বিষয়ক মন্ত্রী জি কিষাণ রেড্ডির ট্যুইটের জাবাবে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন;
“সীমা দর্শন প্রকল্প পর্যটন ক্ষেত্রে এক নতুন দিক যুক্ত করেছে। এটি সীমান্তে যাঁরা বসবাস করেন তাঁদের সহনশীলতাকে ধন্যবাদ জানানোর সুযোগ দেয়।
আমি আপনাদের সকলকে নাদাবেট সহ অন্য সীমান্ত এলাকা ঘুরে দেখার আহ্বান জানাই...”