Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 219.58 Cr
Over 4.12 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 20,821
1,112 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.77%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 1.06%
27 OCT 2022 9:45AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 219.58 Cr (2,19,58,84,786) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 4.12 Cr (4,12,39,308) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10415387
2nd Dose
10120566
Precaution Dose
7071195
FLWs
1st Dose
18437141
2nd Dose
17720444
Precaution Dose
13747649
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
41239308
2nd Dose
32358008
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
62008237
2nd Dose
53327225
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
561412960
2nd Dose
516314283
Precaution Dose
100616408
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
204048437
2nd Dose
197074452
Precaution Dose
50730358
Over 60 years
1st Dose
127681210
2nd Dose
123218908
Precaution Dose
48342610
Precaution Dose
22,05,08,220
Total
2,19,58,84,786
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 20,821. Active cases now constitute 0.05% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.77%. 1,892 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,40,97,072.
1,112 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 1,44,491 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 90.04 Cr (90,04,17,092) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 1.06% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 0.77%.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
भारतातील कोविड-19 लसीकरणाची व्याप्ती 219.58 कोटींपेक्षा जास्त
12 ते 14 वयोगटातील 4.12 कोटींहून अधिक किशोरांना दिली लसीची पहिली मात्रा
भारतातील उपचाराधीन रुग्णांची संख्या सध्या 23,193
गेल्या 24 तासात 1,112 नव्या कोरोना रुग्णांची नोंद
रूग्ण बरे होण्याचा दर 98.77%
साप्ताहिक पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर 1.06%
27 OCT 2022 9:45AM by PIB Mumbai
भारतात कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधात्मक लसीकरण झालेल्यांच्या संख्येने आज सकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत 219.58 कोटींचा आकडा (2,19,58,84,786) ओलांडला.
12 ते 14 वर्षे वयोगटाच्या कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधात्मक लसीकरणाला 16 मार्च 2022 पासून देशात सुरुवात झाली. तेव्हापासून आजतागायत, 4.12 कोटींपेक्षा जास्त (4,12, 39,308) किशोरवयीन मुलांना लसीची पहिली मात्रा देऊन झाली आहे. तसेच, 18 ते 59 वर्षे वयोगटातील नागरिकांना खबरदारीची मात्रा देण्यास 10 एप्रिल 2022 पासून सुरुवात करण्यात आली.
आज सकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत लसीकरण झालेल्यांची आकडेवारी पुढीलप्रमाणे:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10415387
2nd Dose
10120566
Precaution Dose
7071195
FLWs
1st Dose
18437141
2nd Dose
17720444
Precaution Dose
13747649
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
41239308
2nd Dose
32358008
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
62008237
2nd Dose
53327225
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
561412960
2nd Dose
516314283
Precaution Dose
100616408
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
204048437
2nd Dose
197074452
Precaution Dose
50730358
Over 60 years
1st Dose
127681210
2nd Dose
123218908
Precaution Dose
48342610
Precaution Dose
22,05,08,220
Total
2,19,58,84,786
भारतात सध्या कोविड-19 बाधितांची संख्या 20,821 आहे. हे प्रमाण देशातील एकूण कोविड-19 बाधितांच्या संख्येच्या 0.05% इतके आहे.
देशात रूग्ण बरे होण्याचा दर आता 98.77% इतका आहे. गेल्या 24 तासांत 1,892 रूग्ण बरे झाले आहेत. साथ सुरू झाल्यापासून आजवर बरे झालेल्या रुग्णांची संख्या आता 4,40,97,072 इतकी आहे.
बरे झालेल्या रुग्णांची संख्या 4.40 कोटींपेक्षा जास्त आणि रुग्ण बरे होण्याचा दर 98.77%.
गेल्या 24 तासांत देशात 1,112 नवे कोविड-19 बाधितांची नोंद झाली.
गेल्या 24 तासांत 2,000 पेक्षा कमी नव्या कोविड-19 बाधितांची नोंद
गेल्या 24 तासांत कोविड-19 च्या एकूण 1,44,491 चाचण्या करण्यात आल्या. भारतात आजवर 90.04 कोटींपेक्षा जास्त (90,04,17,092) चाचण्या करण्यात आल्या आहेत.
देशातील साप्ताहिक पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर आता 1.06% इतका असून दैनंदिन पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर 0.77% इतका आहे.
पॉझिटिव्हिटीचा आलेख (साप्ताहिक सरासरीनुसार)
आजचा दैनंदिन पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर 0.77%