Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Visit of Shri Anurag Singh Thakur, Honourable Minister of Information and Broadcasting, the secret behind Success Story of DDK Ahmedabad under Special Campaign 2.0
25 OCT 2022 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
As a part of Swachhata Campaign and Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCPDM) 2.0 Shri Anurag Singh Thakur, Honourable Minister of Information and Broadcasting, paid a visit to Doordarshan Kendra Ahmedabad on 29th September, 2022. The news of this visit has created tremendous enthusiasm among the officers of the ministry to the make the Campaign a grand success. Enthused by his visit DDK Ahmedabad has reported outstanding achievements under SCPDM 2.0 as follows
• The office has disposed of approximately 44 tractor loads of grass, wild growth and garbage from the campus.
• Many wild and poisonous reptiles were located in the wild growths and disposed of from the campus.
• The office has identified and disposed of 8558 kg of paper waste, 1250 kg of plastic waste, 1355 kg of wooden waste and 2755kg of metal wastes.
• The total revenue earned through disposing of waste materials is Rs20.40 lakhs till date.
• 1070 physical files have been reviewed and 94 physical files have been weeded out.
• Around 3900 square feet of indoor space and around 10000 square feet of outdoor space are likely to be freed during the campaign.
Saurabh Singh

தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகம்
தூய்மைப் பிரச்சாரம் 2.0-வின்கீழ், அகமதாபாத் தொலைக்காட்சி நிறுவனத்தில் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ள தூய்மைப் பணிகளை மத்திய தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்புத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு.அனுராக்சிங் தாக்கூர் பார்வையிட்டார்
25 OCT 2022 6:03PM by PIB Chennai
தூய்மைப் பிரச்சாரம் மற்றும் நிலுவையில் உள்ள பிரச்சினைகளுக்கு தீர்வு காணுதல் 2.0 திட்டத்தின்கீழ், மத்திய தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்புத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு.அனுராக்சிங் தாக்கூர், அகமதாபாதிலுள்ள தொலைக்காட்சி நிறுவனத்தில் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ள தூய்மைப் பணிகளை பார்வையிட்டார். இந்த செய்தி, தூய்மைப் பிரச்சார இயக்கத்தை மாபெரும் வெற்றியடைய செய்த அமைச்சக அதிகாரிகளிடையே உற்சாகத்தை ஏற்படுத்தியுள்ளது. அமைச்சரின் வருகையால் உற்சாகமடைந்த அகமதாபாத் தொலைக்காட்சி நிறுவனம், தூய்மைப் பிரச்சாரம் 2.0கீழ் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ள சாதனைகளை பட்டியலிட்டுள்ளது.
• அலுவலக வளாகத்தில் இருந்த அதிகளவிலான புற்கள், காட்டு செடிகள் மற்றும் குப்பைகள் அகற்றப்பட்டுள்ளன.
• 8558 கிலோ காகிதக் கழிவுகள், 1250 கிலோ பிளாஸ்டிக் கழிவுகள், 1355 கிலோ மரக்கழிவுகள் மற்றும் 2755 கிலோ உலோகக் கழிவுகள் அகற்றப்பட்டுள்ளன.
• கழிவுப் பொருட்களை அகற்றியதன் வாயிலாக இதுவரை ரூ.20.40 லட்சம் வருவாய் கிடைத்துள்ளது.
• 1070 கோப்புகள் மதிப்பாய்வு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளதுடன், 94 கோப்புகள் நீக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
• தூய்மைப் பிரச்சாரத்தின் ஒருபகுதியாக, 3900 உட்புற சதுரஅடி நிலமும், 10000 சதுரஅடி வெளிப்புற நிலமும் விடுவிக்கப்படும்.