Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Visit of Shri Anurag Singh Thakur, Honourable Minister of Information and Broadcasting, the secret behind Success Story of DDK Ahmedabad under Special Campaign 2.0
25 OCT 2022 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
As a part of Swachhata Campaign and Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCPDM) 2.0 Shri Anurag Singh Thakur, Honourable Minister of Information and Broadcasting, paid a visit to Doordarshan Kendra Ahmedabad on 29th September, 2022. The news of this visit has created tremendous enthusiasm among the officers of the ministry to the make the Campaign a grand success. Enthused by his visit DDK Ahmedabad has reported outstanding achievements under SCPDM 2.0 as follows
• The office has disposed of approximately 44 tractor loads of grass, wild growth and garbage from the campus.
• Many wild and poisonous reptiles were located in the wild growths and disposed of from the campus.
• The office has identified and disposed of 8558 kg of paper waste, 1250 kg of plastic waste, 1355 kg of wooden waste and 2755kg of metal wastes.
• The total revenue earned through disposing of waste materials is Rs20.40 lakhs till date.
• 1070 physical files have been reviewed and 94 physical files have been weeded out.
• Around 3900 square feet of indoor space and around 10000 square feet of outdoor space are likely to be freed during the campaign.
Saurabh Singh

তথ্য আৰু সম্প্ৰচাৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়
মাননীয় তথ্য আৰু সম্প্ৰচাৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অনুৰাগ সিংহ ঠাকুৰৰ ভ্ৰমণেই বিশেষ অভিযান ২.০ৰ জৰিয়তে ডিডিকে আহমেদাবাদৰ সফলতাৰ কাহিনীৰ অন্তৰালৰ ৰহস্য
25 OCT 2022 6:03PM by PIB Guwahati
স্বচ্ছতা অভিযান আৰু দীৰ্ঘকালীন বিষয় সমাধানৰ বাবে বিশেষ অভিযান (এছচিপিডিএম) ২.০ৰ জৰিয়তে মাননীয় তথ্য আৰু সম্প্ৰচাৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অনুৰাগ সিংহ ঠাকুৰে ২৯ ছেপ্টেম্বৰ, ২০২২ত দূৰদৰ্শন কেন্দ্ৰ আহমেদাবাদ ভ্ৰমণ কৰিছিল। এই ভ্ৰমণৰ খবৰ পায়েই মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ বিষয়াসকলৰ মাজত এই অভিযানক অত্যন্ত সফল কৰি তুলিবলৈ ভৰপূৰ উৎসাহ সৃষ্টি হয়। তেওঁৰ ভ্ৰমণত অত্যন্ত উৎসাহিত ডিডিকে আহমেদাবাদে এছচিপিডিএম ২.০ৰ জৰিয়তে নিম্নলিখিত উৎকৃষ্ট প্ৰাপ্তিৰাজি অৰ্জনৰ বিষয়ে অৱগত কৰে।
• কাৰ্যালয়ে নিজৰ পৰিসৰৰ পৰা প্ৰায় ৪৪খন ট্ৰেক্টৰত ভৰ্তি ঘাঁহ, হাবি-বন আৰু জাবৰ আঁতৰায়।
• কেইবাটাও বনৰীয়া আৰু বিষাক্ত সৰীসৃপ বনৰীয়া ঘাঁহত লুকাই আছিল আৰু সেইবোৰ এই পৰিসৰৰ পৰা আঁতৰাই দিয়া হয়।
• কাৰ্যালয়ে ৮৫৫৮ কিলো কাগজৰ আৱৰ্জনা, ১২৫০ কিলো প্লাষ্টিক আৱৰ্জনা, ১৩৫৫ কিলো কাঠৰ আৱৰ্জনা আৰু ২৭৫৫ কিলো ধাতুৰ আৱৰ্জনা সংগ্ৰহ কৰি সেইবোৰ আঁতৰায়।
• পেলনীয়া পদাৰ্থবোৰ অপসাৰণৰ পৰা পোৱা মুঠ ৰাজহ এতিয়ালৈকে ২০.৪০ লাখ টকা হৈছে।
• ১০৭০টা ফিজিকেল ফাইলৰ সমীক্ষা কৰা হয় আৰু ৯৪টা ফিজিকেল ফাইল আঁতৰোৱা হয়।
• এই অভিযানৰ সময়ত প্ৰায় ৩৯০০ বৰ্গ ফুট আভ্যন্তৰীণ (ইণ্ডোৰ) ঠাই আৰু প্ৰায় ১০০০০ বৰ্গ ফুট বাহ্যিক (আউটডোৰ) ঠাই খালী কৰাৰ সম্ভাৱনা আছে।