सूक्ष्‍म, लघु एवं मध्‍यम उद्यम मंत्रालय
एमएसएमई उद्यमों के लिए ऊपरी परिवर्तन की तिथि से तीन साल की अवधि के लिए पुनर्वर्गीकरण से पहले की श्रेणी के सभी गैर- कर लाभों को बनाए रखने के लिए अधिसूचना जारी
19 OCT 2022 11:24AM by PIB Delhi
एमएसएमई मंत्रालय ने एसओ 4926 (ई) दिनांक 18.10.2022 के माध्यम से अधिसूचित किया है कि संयंत्र व मशीनरी या उपकरण या टर्नओवर या दोनों में और परिणामी पुनर्वर्गीकरण में निवेश की शर्तों में ऊपरी परिवर्तन के मामले में एक उद्यम उस श्रेणी के सभी गैर- कर लाभों को उठाना जारी रखेगा, जिसमें वह पुनर्वर्गीकरण से पहले थायह ऊपरी परिवर्तन की तिथि से तीन साल की अवधि के लिए होगा।
यह निर्णय एमएसएमई हितधारकों के साथ विचार-विमर्श करने के बाद लिया गया है और यह आत्मनिर्भर भारत अभियान के अनुरूप है। भारत सरकार के एमएसएमई मंत्रालय ने उन पंजीकृत एमएसएमई को उनकी श्रेणी में ऊपरी क्रमिक बढ़ोतरी और परिणामी पुनर्वर्गीकरण के मामले में एक साल की जगह तीन वर्षों के लिए गैर-कर लाभ प्राप्त करना जारी रखने की अनुमति दी है। गैर- कर लाभों में सार्वजनिक खरीद नीति और विलंबित भुगतान सहित सरकार की विभिन्न योजनाओं के लाभ शामिल हैं।

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Notification issued for MSME enterprises to continue to avail of all non-tax benefits of the category it was in before the re-classification, for a period of three years from the date of such upward change
19 OCT 2022 11:24AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of MSME vide S.O. 4926 (E) dated 18.10.2022 has notified that in case of an upward change in terms of investment in plant and machinery or equipment or turnover or both, and consequent re-classification, an enterprise shall continue to avail of all non-tax benefits of the category it was in before the re-classification, for a period of three years from the date of such upward change.
This decision has been taken after due deliberations with MSME stakeholders and is in line with the Aatma Nirbhar Bharat Abhiyan. The Ministry of MSME, Government of India, has allowed those registered MSMEs to continue to avail of non-tax benefits for three years, instead of one year, in case of an upward graduation in their category and consequent reclassification. Non-tax benefits include benefits of various schemes of the Government, including Public Procurement Policy, Delayed Payments, etc.