प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने गुजरात के मोढेरा स्थित मोधेश्वरी माता मंदिर में पूजा-अर्चना की
09 OCT 2022 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी आज गुजरात के मोढेरा स्थित मोधेश्वरी माता मंदिर गए और माता का दर्शन किया तथा उनकी पूजा की। प्रधानमंत्री के आगमन पर उनका अभिनंदन किया गया। श्री मोदी ने हाथ जोड़कर देवी से आशीर्वाद लिया और गर्भगृह में स्थित मोधेश्वरी माता की मूर्ति के आगे सिर झुकाकर प्रार्थना की।
प्रधानमंत्री के साथ गुजरात के मुख्यमंत्री श्री भूपेंद्र पटेल और सांसद श्री सी आर पाटिल भी थे।
इससे पहले आज, प्रधानमंत्री ने गुजरात के मोढेरा, मेहसाणा में 3900 करोड़ रुपये से अधिक मूल्य की विभिन्न परियोजनाओं का शिलान्यास तथा लोकार्पण किया। प्रधानमंत्री ने मोढेरा को भारत का पहला 24x7 सौर ऊर्जा संचालित गांव भी घोषित किया।

Prime Minister's Office
PM performs darshan and pooja at Modheshwari Mata Temple in Modhera, Gujarat
09 OCT 2022 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi visited Modheshwari Mata Temple in Modhera, Gujarat and performed darshan and pooja today. The Prime Minister was felicitated upon his arrival. Shri Modi took blessings from the deity with folded hands and bowed his head before the Modheshwari Mata’s idol located in the sanctum.
The Prime Minister was accompanied by the Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Bhupendra Patel, and Member of Parliament, Shri C R Patil.
Earlier today, the Prime Minister had laid the foundation stone and dedicated multiple projects worth over Rs 3900 crore in Modhera, Mehsana in Gujarat. The Prime Minister also declared Modhera as India’s first 24x7 solar-powered village.