Prime Minister's Office
PM performs darshan and pooja at Modheshwari Mata Temple in Modhera, Gujarat
09 OCT 2022 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi visited Modheshwari Mata Temple in Modhera, Gujarat and performed darshan and pooja today. The Prime Minister was felicitated upon his arrival. Shri Modi took blessings from the deity with folded hands and bowed his head before the Modheshwari Mata’s idol located in the sanctum.
The Prime Minister was accompanied by the Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Bhupendra Patel, and Member of Parliament, Shri C R Patil.
Earlier today, the Prime Minister had laid the foundation stone and dedicated multiple projects worth over Rs 3900 crore in Modhera, Mehsana in Gujarat. The Prime Minister also declared Modhera as India’s first 24x7 solar-powered village.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے گجرات کے موڈھیرا میں مودھیشوری ماتا مندر میں حاضری دی اور پوجا کی
09 OCT 2022 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج گجرات کے موڈھیرا میں مودھیشوری ماتا مندر گئے، درشن کیا اور پوجا کی۔ وزیراعظم کی آمد پر ان کی شاندار عزت افزائی کی گئی۔جناب مودی نے ہاتھ جوڑ کر دیوتا سے آشیرواد لیا اور مندر میں واقع مودھیشوری ماتا کی مورتی کے سامنے اپنا سر جھکایا۔
وزیر اعظم کے ساتھ گجرات کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب بھوپیندر پٹیل اور پارلیمانی رُکن جناب سی آر پاٹل بھی تھے۔
قبل از ایں آج وزیر اعظم نے گجرات کے موڈھیرا واقع مہسانہ میں 3900 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کے متعدد پروجیکٹوں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا اور اُنہیں وقف کیا۔ وزیر اعظم نے موڈھیرا کو ہندوستان کا پہلا 24X7 شمسی توانائی سے آراستہ گاؤں بھی قرار دیا۔