প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কুল্লুৰ দশেৰাৰ কাৰ্য্যসূচীত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অংশগ্ৰহণ
05 OCT 2022 4:21PM by PIB Guwahati
আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে হিমাচল প্ৰদেশৰ কুল্লুৰ ধলপুৰ খেলপথাৰত দশেৰা উদযাপনৰ কাৰ্য্যসূচীত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীৰ আগমণৰ লগে-লগে তেখেতক আদৰণি আৰু সম্বৰ্ধনা জনোৱা হয়। ইয়াৰ পিছতে ভগৱান ৰঘুনাথ জী উপস্থিত হয়হি আৰু ইয়াৰ লগে-লগে ৰথযাত্ৰাৰ আৰম্ভ হয়। এই কাৰ্য্যসূচীত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীক আদৰণি জনাবলৈ বহু সংখ্যক লোকৰ সমাগম ঘটে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে আন লক্ষ-লক্ষ ভক্তৰ সৈতে মূল স্থানলৈ পদব্ৰজে গৈ ভগৱান ৰঘুনাথক শ্ৰদ্ধা জনায়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এই উপলক্ষে উপস্থিত সকলোক হাত জোৰ কৰি সম্ভাষণ জনোৱাৰ লগতে ঐতিহাসিক কুল্লুৰ দশেৰা উদযাপনৰ কাৰ্য্যসূচীত দেৱ-দেৱীসকলৰ ভৱ্য সমাবেশ আৰু পৱিত্ৰ ৰথযাত্ৰাৰ সাক্ষী হয়। উল্লেখযোগ্য যে পোন প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে ভাৰতৰ এগৰাকী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কুল্লুৰ দশেৰা উদযাপনৰ কাৰ্য্যসূচীত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিছে।
২০২২ ৰ ৫ অক্টোবৰৰপৰা ১১ অক্টোবৰলৈ কুল্লুৰ ধলপুৰ খেলপথাৰত এই আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় কুল্লু দশেৰা মহোৎসৱ অনুষ্ঠিত হৈছে। এই উৎসৱৰ বৈশিষ্ট্য এয়ে যে ইয়ালৈ উপত্যকাটোৰ ৩০০ ৰোধিক দেৱ-দেৱীৰ সমাৱেশ ঘটে। মহোৎসৱৰ প্ৰথম দিনা দেৱতাসকলে সু-সজ্জিত পালকিত উঠি পৰম দেৱতা ভগৱান ৰঘুনাথ জীৰ মন্দিৰত প্ৰণাম জনাই ধলপুৰ খেলপথাৰলৈ আগবাঢ়ে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীক হিমাচল প্ৰদেশৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী জয় ৰাম ঠাকুৰ, হিমাচল প্ৰদেশৰ ৰাজ্যপাল শ্ৰী ৰাজেন্দ্ৰ বিশ্বনাথ আৰ্লেকাৰ, কেন্দ্ৰীয় তথ্য আৰু সম্প্ৰচাৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অনুৰাগ ঠাকুৰ আৰু বিজেপিৰ ৰাজ্যিক সভাপতি শ্ৰী সুৰেশ কুমাৰ কাশ্যপৰ লগতে আন-আন সকলে সংগদান কৰে।
ইয়াৰ পূৰ্বে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এইমছ, বিলাসপুৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ উৎসৰ্গা কৰে। তেখেতে লগতে বিলাসপুৰৰ লুহনুত হিমাচল প্ৰদেশৰ একাধিক প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে।

Prime Minister's Office
PM participates in Kullu Dussehra
05 OCT 2022 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi participated in the Kullu Dussehra celebrations at the Dhalpur Ground of Kullu, Himachal Pradesh today.
The Prime Minister was welcomed and facilitated upon his arrival. This was followed by the arrival of Bhagwan Raghunath Ji and it marked the commencement of the Rath Yatra. A huge crowd had gathered at the occasion to welcome the Prime Minister. The Prime Minister walked to the main attraction with lakhs of other devotees and paid his tributes to Bhagwan Raghunath. The Prime Minister greeted everyone present on the occasion with folded hands and witnessed the divine Rath Yatra along with the grand assembly of the deities in the historic Kullu Dussehra celebrations. A historic occasion, this was the first time ever that the Prime Minister of India had participated in the Kullu Dussehra celebrations.
The International Kullu Dussehra Festival is to be celebrated from 5th to 11th October 2022 at Dhalpur Ground of Kullu. The festival is unique in the sense that it is the congregation of more than 300 Deities of the Valley. On the first day of the Festival, the Deities in their well-decorated palanquins pay their obeisance at the temple of the Chief Deity Bhagwan Raghunath Ji and then proceed to the Dhalpur Ground.
The Prime Minister was accompanied by Chief Minister of Himachal Pradesh, Shri Jai Ram Thakur, Governor of Himachal Pradesh, Shri Rajendra Vishwanath Arlekar, Union Minister of Information & Broadcasting, Shri Anurag Thakur, and BJP State President, Shri Suresh Kumar Kashyap among others.
Earlier in the day, the Prime Minister had dedicated to the nation, AIIMS, Bilaspur. He also inaugurated and laid the foundation stone of multiple projects in Himachal Pradesh in Luhnu, Bilaspur.