Prime Minister's Office
PM participates in Kullu Dussehra
05 OCT 2022 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi participated in the Kullu Dussehra celebrations at the Dhalpur Ground of Kullu, Himachal Pradesh today.
The Prime Minister was welcomed and facilitated upon his arrival. This was followed by the arrival of Bhagwan Raghunath Ji and it marked the commencement of the Rath Yatra. A huge crowd had gathered at the occasion to welcome the Prime Minister. The Prime Minister walked to the main attraction with lakhs of other devotees and paid his tributes to Bhagwan Raghunath. The Prime Minister greeted everyone present on the occasion with folded hands and witnessed the divine Rath Yatra along with the grand assembly of the deities in the historic Kullu Dussehra celebrations. A historic occasion, this was the first time ever that the Prime Minister of India had participated in the Kullu Dussehra celebrations.
The International Kullu Dussehra Festival is to be celebrated from 5th to 11th October 2022 at Dhalpur Ground of Kullu. The festival is unique in the sense that it is the congregation of more than 300 Deities of the Valley. On the first day of the Festival, the Deities in their well-decorated palanquins pay their obeisance at the temple of the Chief Deity Bhagwan Raghunath Ji and then proceed to the Dhalpur Ground.
The Prime Minister was accompanied by Chief Minister of Himachal Pradesh, Shri Jai Ram Thakur, Governor of Himachal Pradesh, Shri Rajendra Vishwanath Arlekar, Union Minister of Information & Broadcasting, Shri Anurag Thakur, and BJP State President, Shri Suresh Kumar Kashyap among others.
Earlier in the day, the Prime Minister had dedicated to the nation, AIIMS, Bilaspur. He also inaugurated and laid the foundation stone of multiple projects in Himachal Pradesh in Luhnu, Bilaspur.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
পি.এম.না কুল্লু দসেরাদা শরুক য়াখ্রে
05 OCT 2022 4:21PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা ঙসি হিমাচল প্রদেশকী কুল্লুদা লৈবা ধলপুর গ্রাউন্দদা পাঙথোকপা কুল্লু দসেরা কুমহৈদা শরুক য়াখ্রে‍।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা মফমদুদা য়ৌখিবদা মহাকপু তরাম্না ওক্লমখি‍। তুংদা ভগবান রখুনাথ জী য়ৌরক্তুনা রথ য়াত্রা হৌদোকখি‍। প্রধান মন্ত্রীবু ওক্নবগীদমক য়াম্লবা মীয়াম মফমদুদা তিল্লমখি‍। প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা লাই নীংজবা মীওই লাখ কয়াগা লোয়ননা থৌরমদুগী মপুং ওইবা মফমদা চঙদুনা ভগবান রঘুনাথকী মফমদা খুরুমখি‍। প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা মফমদুদা তিল্লম্লিবা মীপুম খুদিংবু খুৎ লোন্নদুনা ওকপগা লোয়ননা পুৱারী ওইরবা কুল্লু দসেরা কুমহৈদা লাই কয়ানা চোন্না তিন্দুনা পাঙথোকপা শেংলবা রথ য়াত্রাবু মীৎয়েঙ তাখি‍। কুল্লু দসেরা কুমহৈদা ভারতকী প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা শরুক য়াবা হন্দক্কী অসিনা অহানবা ওইদুনা পুৱারীগী তাঙ্কক অমসু ওইরে‍।
মালেমগী থাক্তা পাঙথোকপা কুল্লু দসেরা কুমহৈ অসি কুল্লুগী ধলপুর গ্রাউন্দদা ওক্তোবর ৫দগী ১১, ২০২২ ফাওবা পাঙথোক্লি‍। কুমহৈ অসি তম্পাক্কী লম অদুগী লাই ৩০০ হেনবা পুনশিন্দুনা পাঙথোক্কদবা তোপ তোপ্পা মখলগী কুমহৈ অমনি‍। কুমহৈ অসিগী অহানবা নুমিত্তা, নীংথিনা লৈতেংলবা দোলাইদা লাইশিং অসি পুরক্তুনা লাই মকোক ভগবান রখুনাথ জীগী লাইশঙদা কারক্কনি অমদি মফমদুদগী ধলপুর গ্রাউন্দদা চৎখিগনি‍।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীগা লোয়ননা হিমাচল প্রদেশকী মুখ্য মন্ত্রী, শ্রী জয় রাম থাকুর, হিমাচল প্রদেশকী গভর্নর, শ্রী রাজেন্দ্র বিস্বানাথ অর্লেকর, ইন্ফোর্মেসন অমসুং ব্রোদকাস্তিংগী কেন্দ্র মন্ত্রী, শ্রী অনুরাগ থাকুর, অমসুং বি.জে.পি. স্তেত প্রসিদেন্ত, শ্রী সুরেস কুমার কস্যপনচিংবা মীওইশিংসু শরুক য়াখি‍।
মমাঙদা, প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা এইমস বিলাসপুরবু লৈবাক মীয়ামগী মফমদা কত্থোকখি‍। মহাক্না লুহনু, বিলাসপুরদা হিমাচল প্রদেশকী প্রোজেক্ত কয়াসু শঙ্গাখি অমদি উরেপ উয়ুং তমখি‍।