وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم اور یوکرین کے صدرکے درمیان ٹیلی فون پر گفتگو
04 OCT 2022 6:49PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے آج یوکرین کے صدرعزت مآب جناب وولودمیرزیلنسکی کے ساتھ ٹیلی فون پربات چیت کی ۔
دونوں رہنماؤں نے یوکرین میں جاری لڑائی کے بارے میں تبادلہ خیال کیا۔ وزیراعظم نے مخاصمت کے جلد خاتمے اورمذاکرات اورسفارت کاری کے راستے کو اختیارکرنے سے متعلق اپنی اپیل کو دوہرایا۔ انھوں نے اپنے اس یقین محکم کا اظہارکیا کہ لڑائی کا کوئی فوجی حل نہیں ہوسکتا اورانھوں نے ہرطرح کی امن کوششوں میں تعاون کے لئے بھارت کی آمادگی سے بھی انھیں مطلع کیا۔ وزیراعظم نے اقوام متحدہ کے چارٹر، بین الاقوامی قانون اورسبھی مملکتوں کے اقتدار اعلیٰ اورعلاقائی سالمیت کا احترام کرنے کی اہمیت کابھی اعادہ کیا۔
وزیراعظم نے یوکرین کے اندرسمیت نیوکلیائی تنصیبات کی حفاظت اورسکیورٹی کے لئے بھارت کی جانب سے دی جانے والی اہمیت پرزوردیا۔ انھوں نے اس بات کو نمایاں کیاکہ نیو کلیائی تنصیبات کو خطرے میں ڈالنے کے ، عوامی صحت اور ماحولیات پردور رس اورتباہ کن اثرات مرتب ہوسکتے ہیں ۔
دونوں رہنماؤں نے نومبر 2021میں گلاسگو میں اپنی آخری ملاقات کو مزید آگے بڑھاتے ہوئے دوطرفہ تعاون کے اہم شعبوں کے بارے میں بھی تبادلہ خیال کیا ۔

Prime Minister's Office
Telephone Conversation between Prime Minister and President of Ukraine
04 OCT 2022 6:49PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a telephonic conversation today with His Excellency Volodymyr Zelenskyy, President of Ukraine.
The leaders discussed the ongoing conflict in Ukraine. Prime Minister reiterated his call for an early cessation of hostilities and the need to pursue the path of dialogue and diplomacy. He expressed his firm conviction that there can be no military solution to the conflict and conveyed India’s readiness to contribute to any peace efforts. Prime Minister also reiterated the importance of respecting the UN Charter, International Law, and the sovereignty and territorial integrity of all states.
Prime Minister emphasized the importance India attaches to the safety and security of nuclear installations, including in Ukraine. He underlined that endangerment of nuclear facilities could have far-reaching and catastrophic consequences for public health and the environment.
The two leaders also touched upon important areas of bilateral cooperation, following up on their last meeting in Glasgow in November 2021.