Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Lal Bahadur Shastri on his Jayanti
Also shares some glimpses from Lal Bahadur Shastri's Gallery in Pradhanmantri Sangrahalaya in Delhi
02 OCT 2022 9:15AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to former Prime Minister, Lal Bahadur Shastri Ji on his Jayanti. PM also shared a video of his thoughts on Lal Bahadur Shastri. Shri Modi has also shared some glimpses from Lal Bahadur Shastri's Gallery in Pradhanmantri Sangrahalaya in Delhi showcasing his life journey and accomplishments as PM.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Lal Bahadur Shastri Ji is admired all across India for his simplicity and decisiveness. His tough leadership at a very crucial time of our history will always be remembered. Tributes to him on his Jayanti."
“Today, on Shastri Ji’s Jayanti I am also sharing some glimpses from his gallery in the Pradhanmantri Sangrahalaya in Delhi, which showcases his life journey and accomplishments as PM. Do visit the Museum…”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଲାଲ ବାହାଦୂର ଶାସ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ତାଙ୍କ ଜୟନ୍ତୀରେ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ଦିଲ୍ଲୀର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସଂଗ୍ରହାଳୟରେ ଲାଲ ବାହାଦୂର ଶାସ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଗ୍ୟାଲେରୀରୁ କିଛି ଝଲକ ମଧ୍ୟ ସେୟାର କରିଛନ୍ତି
02 OCT 2022 9:15AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ପୂର୍ବତନ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଲାଲ ବାହାଦୂର ଶାସ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଜୀଙ୍କୁ ତାଙ୍କ ଜୟନ୍ତୀରେ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଲାଲ ବାହାଦୂର ଶାସ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ବିଷୟରେ ତାଙ୍କ ଚିନ୍ତାଧାରାର ଏକ ଭିଡିଓ ମଧ୍ୟ ସେୟାର କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସଂଗ୍ରହାଳୟରେ ଥିବା ଲାଲ ବାହାଦୂର ଶାସ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଗ୍ୟାଲେରୀରୁ କିଛି ଝଲକ ମଧ୍ୟ ସେୟାର କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟୁଇଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଲାଲ ବାହାଦୂର ଶାସ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଜୀ ତାଙ୍କର ସରଳତା ଏବଂ ର୍ନିଣ୍ଣାୟକତା ପାଇଁ ସାରା ଭାରତରେ ପ୍ରଶଂସିତ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି । ଆମ ଇତିହାସର ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ସମୟରେ ତାଙ୍କର କଠୋର ନେତୃତ୍ୱ ସର୍ବଦା ସ୍ମରଣୀୟ ହୋଇ ରହିବ । ତାଙ୍କ ଜୟନ୍ତୀରେ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ।”
“ଆଜି ଶାସ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଜୀଙ୍କର ଜୟନ୍ତୀରେ ମୁଁ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସଂଗ୍ରହାଳୟଠାରେ ଥିବା ତାଙ୍କ ଗ୍ୟାଲେରୀର କିଛି ଝଲକ ସେୟାର କରୁଛି, ଯାହା ତାଙ୍କ ଜୀବନ ଯାତ୍ରା ଏବଂ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବରେ ସଫଳତା ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରୁଛି । ସଂଗ୍ରହାଳୟ ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କରନ୍ତୁ ।”