Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Lal Bahadur Shastri on his Jayanti
Also shares some glimpses from Lal Bahadur Shastri's Gallery in Pradhanmantri Sangrahalaya in Delhi
02 OCT 2022 9:15AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to former Prime Minister, Lal Bahadur Shastri Ji on his Jayanti. PM also shared a video of his thoughts on Lal Bahadur Shastri. Shri Modi has also shared some glimpses from Lal Bahadur Shastri's Gallery in Pradhanmantri Sangrahalaya in Delhi showcasing his life journey and accomplishments as PM.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Lal Bahadur Shastri Ji is admired all across India for his simplicity and decisiveness. His tough leadership at a very crucial time of our history will always be remembered. Tributes to him on his Jayanti."
“Today, on Shastri Ji’s Jayanti I am also sharing some glimpses from his gallery in the Pradhanmantri Sangrahalaya in Delhi, which showcases his life journey and accomplishments as PM. Do visit the Museum…”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
লালবাহাদুর শাস্ত্রীর জন্মজয়ন্তীতে তাঁর স্মৃতিতে শ্রদ্ধা প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
নতুন দিল্লিতে প্রধানমন্ত্রী সংগ্রহালয়ের লালবাহাদুর শাস্ত্রী গ্যালারির কিছু ছবিও সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন
02 OCT 2022 9:15AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০২ অক্টোবর, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী প্রাক্তন প্রধানমন্ত্রী লালবাহাদুর শাস্ত্রীর জন্মজয়ন্তীতে তাঁর স্মৃতিতে শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন। লালবাহাদুর শাস্ত্রীকে নিয়ে তাঁর চিন্তাভাবনার একটি ভিডিও সকলের সঙ্গে শেয়ার করেছেন। শ্রী মোদী নতুন দিল্লির প্রধানমন্ত্রী সংগ্রহালয়ে লালবাহাদুর শাস্ত্রী গ্যালারির কিছু ছবি সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, “লালবাহাদুর শাস্ত্রীজী তাঁর সারল্য ও দ্রুত সিদ্ধান্ত গ্রহণ করার ক্ষমতার জন্য সারা ভারতে সমাদৃত। আমাদের ইতিহাসে অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ সময়ে তাঁর দৃঢ় নেতৃত্ব সর্বদাই স্মরণে থাকবে। তাঁর জন্মজয়ন্তীতে জানাই শ্রদ্ধা”।
“শাস্ত্রীজীর জন্মজয়ন্তীতে আজ আমি নতুন দিল্লির প্রধানমন্ত্রী সংগ্রহালয়ে তাঁর গ্যালারির কিছু ছবি সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিচ্ছি, যেটি তাঁর জীবন ও প্রধানমন্ত্রী হিসাবে কাজের নানা দিকগুলি তুলে ধরেছে। সংগ্রহালয় ঘুরে দেখুন….”।