Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Asha Parekh ji on being conferred the Dadasaheb Phalke award
30 SEP 2022 10:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Asha Parekh ji on being conferred the Dadasaheb Phalke award.
In a reply to a tweet by the President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu , the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Asha Parekh Ji is an outstanding film personality. In her long career, she has shown what versatility is. I congratulate her on being conferred the Dadasaheb Phalke award.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے آشا پاریکھ جی کو دادا صاحب پھالکے ایوارڈ حاصل کرنے پر مبارکباد دی
30 SEP 2022 10:46PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آشا پاریکھ جی کو دادا صاحب پھالکے ایوارڈ حاصل کرنے پر مبارکباد دی ہے۔
صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو کے ایک ٹویٹ کے جواب میں وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا:
’’آشا پاریکھ جی ایک ممتاز فلمی شخصیت ہیں۔ اپنے طویل کیریئر میں، انہوں نے دکھایا ہے ہمہ گیر صلاحیت کیا ہوتی ہے۔ میں انہیں دادا صاحب پھالکے ایوارڈ سے نوازے جانے پر مبارکباد پیش کرتا ہوں۔