தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகம்
இந்திய பதிப்பாளர்கள் கூட்டமைப்பின் புத்தகத் தயாரிப்பில் சிறந்து விளங்குவதற்கான ஒன்பது விருதுகளை வெளியீட்டுப் பிரிவு தட்டிச்சென்றுள்ளது
30 SEP 2022 11:58AM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய பதிப்பாளர்கள் கூட்டமைப்பின் புத்தகத் தயாரிப்பில் சிறந்து விளங்குவதற்கான ஒன்பது விருதுகளை வெளியீட்டுப் பிரிவு தட்டிச்சென்றுள்ளது.
புத்தக வெளியீட்டில் சிறந்து விளங்கும் நிறுவனங்களுக்கான 42ம் ஆண்டு விருதுகள் வழங்கும் விழா புதுதில்லியில் இன்று (30.09.2022) நடைபெற்றது. இந்திய வெளியீட்டாளர்களின் உச்ச அமைப்பான, இந்திய வெளியீட்டாளர்களின் கூட்டமைப்பு, புத்தகத் தயாரிப்பில் சிறந்து விளங்கும் புத்தக வெளியீட்டு பிரிவு இயக்குனரகத்திற்கு ஒன்பது விருதுகளை வழங்கியுள்ளது.
கடந்த ஆண்டு, வெளியீட்டுப் பிரிவு பல்வேறு பிரிவுகளில் பத்து விருதுகளை வென்றது. புத்தக வெளியீட்டு பிரிவு இயக்குனரகம் என்பது புத்தகங்கள் மற்றும் பத்திரிகைகளின் களஞ்சியமாகும். இது தேசிய முக்கியத்துவம் மற்றும் இந்தியாவின் வளமான கலாச்சார பாரம்பரியத்தை பறைச்சாற்றும் அமைப்பாகும். கடந்த 1941 ம் ஆண்டு நிறுவப்பட்ட வெளியீட்டுப் பிரிவு, வரலாறு, கலை, இலக்கியம், கலாச்சாரம், நிதி, அறிவியல், விளையாட்டு, காந்திய இலக்கியம், குழந்தைகள் இலக்கியம் மற்றும் தேசிய தலைவர்கள், புகழ்பெற்ற ஆளுமைகளின் சுயசரிதைகள் போன்றவற்றை பல்வேறு மொழிகளில் புத்தகங்கள் மற்றும் பத்திரிகைகளாக வெளியிட்டு வருகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1863657

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Publications Division bags nine awards for Excellence in Book Production 2022 presented by The Federation of Indian Publishers
30 SEP 2022 11:58AM by PIB Delhi
The apex body of Indian publishers, The Federation of Indian Publishers’ (FIP) 42nd Annual Awards for Excellence in Book Production 2022 was held today in New Delhi. Directorate of Publications Division won nine awards in various categories for its titles.
DPD won six first prizes in the Categories of - General and Trade Books (English) for ‘Balancing the Wisdom Tree’, General and Trade Books (Hindi) for ‘Bharat Vibhajan Ki Kahani’, Art and Coffee Table Books (Regional Languages) for ‘Courts of India (Marathi)’, Reference Books (English) for India 2022’, Scientific/Technical/Medical Books (Hindi) for ‘Covid-19: Vaishik Mahamari’, and Journals and House Magazines (Hindi) for ‘Kurukshetra’.
One Second Prize in the category of General and Trade Books (Hindi) for ‘Loktantra ke Swar’ and two Third Prizes in the categories of - Children Books (General Interest) (0-10 Years) (Hindi) for ‘Pinushi’ and Journals and House Magazines (Regional Languages) for ‘Ajkal (Urdu)’ was awarded to the Division.
Last year, Publications Division won ten awards for its various publications in different categories. DPD is a repository of books and journals which highlight the subjects of national importance and India’s rich cultural heritage. Established in 1941, Publications Division is a premier publishing house of Government of India offering books and journals in different languages and on diverse themes including history, art, literature, culture, finance, science and sports, Gandhian literature, children's literature as well as speeches of national leaders and autobiographies of renowned personalities. The Division enjoys credibility among readers and publishers and is well recognized for the authenticity of content as well as reasonable price of its publications.