امور داخلہ کی وزارت
پدم ایوارڈس – 2023 کے لیے نامزدگیاں 15 ستمبر 2022 تک کھلی ہیں
14 SEP 2022 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
یوم جمہوریہ 2023 کے موقع پر اعلان کئے جانے والے پدم ایوارڈس 2023 کے لئے آن لائن نامزدگیاں / سفارشات یکم مئی 2022 کو شروع کی گئیں۔ پدم ایوارڈس کے لئے نامزدگیوں کی آخری تاریخ 15 ستمبر 2022 ہے۔ پدم ایوارڈس کے لئے نامزدگیاں / سفارشات راشٹریہ پرسکار پورٹل (https://awards.gov.in ) پر ہی آن لائن وصول کی جائیں گی۔
اس سلسلے میں تفصیلات وزارت داخلہ کی ویب سائٹ (https://mha.gov.in) پر ’ایوارڈس اینڈ میڈلس‘ عنوان کے تحت دستیاب ہیں، اس کے علاوہ یہ تفصیلات پدم ایوارڈس پورٹل (https://padmaawards.gov.in) پر بھی دستیاب ہیں۔ ان ایوارڈس سے متعلق قواعد و ضوابط https://padmaawards.gov.in/AboutAwards.aspx لنک کے ساتھ ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہیں۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Nominations for Padma Awards – 2023 open till 15th September, 2022
14 SEP 2022 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
Online nominations/recommendations for the Padma Awards 2023 to be announced on the occasion of Republic Day, 2023 have opened on 1st May, 2022. The last date for nominations for Padma Awards is 15th September, 2022. The nominations/recommendations for Padma Awards will be received online only on the Rashtriya Puruskar Portal (https://awards.gov.in).
Details in this regard are also available under the heading ‘Awards and Medals’ on the website of the Ministry of Home Affairs (https://mha.gov.in) and on the Padma Awards Portal (https://padmaawards.gov.in). The statutes and rules relating to these awards are available on the website with the link https://padmaawards.gov.in/AboutAwards.aspx .