Ministry of Home Affairs
Nominations for Padma Awards – 2023 open till 15th September, 2022
14 SEP 2022 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
Online nominations/recommendations for the Padma Awards 2023 to be announced on the occasion of Republic Day, 2023 have opened on 1st May, 2022. The last date for nominations for Padma Awards is 15th September, 2022. The nominations/recommendations for Padma Awards will be received online only on the Rashtriya Puruskar Portal (https://awards.gov.in).
Details in this regard are also available under the heading ‘Awards and Medals’ on the website of the Ministry of Home Affairs (https://mha.gov.in) and on the Padma Awards Portal (https://padmaawards.gov.in). The statutes and rules relating to these awards are available on the website with the link https://padmaawards.gov.in/AboutAwards.aspx .

गृह मंत्रालय
‘पद्म पुरस्कार – 2023’ के लिए नामांकन 15 सितंबर, 2022 तक आमंत्रित हैं
14 SEP 2022 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
गणतंत्र दिवस, 2023 के अवसर पर घोषित किए जाने वाले पद्म पुरस्कार 2023 के लिए ऑनलाइन नामांकन/अनुशंसाएं 1 मई, 2022 को शुरू हो गई हैं। पद्म पुरस्कारों के लिए नामांकन की अंतिम तिथि 15 सितंबर, 2022 है। पद्म पुरस्कारों के लिए नामांकन/अनुशंसाएं केवल राष्ट्रीय पुरस्कार पोर्टल (https://awards.gov.in) पर ही ऑनलाइन प्राप्त की जाएंगी।
इस संबंध में विवरण गृह मंत्रालय की वेबसाइट (https://mha.gov.in) पर और पद्म पुरस्कार पोर्टल (https://padmaawards.gov.in) पर पुरस्कार और पदकशीर्षक के तहत भी उपलब्ध हैं। इन पुरस्कारों से संबंधित कानून और नियम वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध हैं जिसके लिए लिंक https://padmaawards.gov.in/AboutAwards.aspx है।