प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री की भारत दौरे पर आईं फ्रांस की विदेश एवं यूरोपीय मामलों की मंत्री के साथ मुलाकात
14 SEP 2022 5:51PM by PIB Delhi
फ्रांस की विदेश एवं यूरोपीय मामलों की मंत्री सुश्री कैथरीन कोलोना, जो 13-15 सितंबर, 2022 तक भारत की आधिकारिक यात्रा पर हैं, ने आज प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी से मुलाकात की। द्विपक्षीय एवं आपसी हित के विभिन्न मुद्दों पर चर्चा के अलावा, फ्रांस की मंत्री ने प्रधानमंत्री को राष्ट्रपति मैक्रों का मित्रता एवं सहयोग का संदेश दिया। प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी ने पेरिस और जर्मनी के श्लॉस एलमाऊ में राष्ट्रपति मैक्रों के साथ अपनी हाल की बैठकों को याद किया और जल्द से जल्द राष्ट्रपति का भारत में स्वागत करने की अपनी इच्छा जतायी।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with the Minister for Europe and Foreign Affairs of France
14 SEP 2022 5:51PM by PIB Delhi
Ms. Catherine Colonna, Minister for Europe and Foreign Affairs of France, who is on an official visit to India from September 13-15, 2022, called on Prime Minister Modi today. Besides discussion on bilateral and other issues of mutual interest, the Minister conveyed President Macron’s message of friendship and cooperation to the Prime Minister. PM Modi fondly recalled his recent meetings with President Macron in Paris and Schloss Elmau, Germany, and conveyed his desire to welcome the President in India at an early opportunity.