وزیراعظم کا دفتر
فرانس کی یورپ اور امور خارجہ کی وزیر سے وزیر اعظم کی ہندوستان میں ملاقات
14 SEP 2022 5:51PM by PIB Delhi
فرانس کی یورپ اور امور خارجہ کی وزیر، محترمہ کیتھرین کولونا، جو 13 سے 15 ستمبر 2022 تک ہندوستان کے سرکاری دورے پر ہیں، نے آج وزیر اعظم مودی سے ملاقات کی۔ دو طرفہ اور باہمی دلچسپی کے دیگر امور پر تبادلہ خیال کے علاوہ وزیر نے صدر میکرون کا دوستی اور تعاون کا پیغام وزیر اعظم تک پہنچایا۔ وزیر اعظم مودی نے پیرس میں صدر میکرون اور جرمنی کے شلوس ایلماؤ کے ساتھ اپنی حالیہ ملاقاتوں کو یاد کیا اور جلد از جلد ہندوستان میں صدر کا استقبال کرنے کی اپنی خواہش کا اظہار کیا۔

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with the Minister for Europe and Foreign Affairs of France
14 SEP 2022 5:51PM by PIB Delhi
Ms. Catherine Colonna, Minister for Europe and Foreign Affairs of France, who is on an official visit to India from September 13-15, 2022, called on Prime Minister Modi today. Besides discussion on bilateral and other issues of mutual interest, the Minister conveyed President Macron’s message of friendship and cooperation to the Prime Minister. PM Modi fondly recalled his recent meetings with President Macron in Paris and Schloss Elmau, Germany, and conveyed his desire to welcome the President in India at an early opportunity.