امور داخلہ کی وزارت
عظیم برطانیہ اور شمالی آئرلینڈ کی متحدہ مملکت کی ملکہ ایلزبتھ دوم کی رحلت کے احترام میں 11 ستمبر کو ہندوستان میں ایک روزہ سوگ رہے گا
09 SEP 2022 1:46PM by PIB Delhi
عظیم برطانیہ اور شمالی آئرلینڈ کی متحدہ مملکت کی ملکہ ایلزبتھ دوم، 8 ستمبر 2022 کو انتقال کرگئیں۔ ان کے اعزاز میں حکومت ہند نے فیصلہ کیا ہے کہ 11 ستمبر کو پورے ہندوستان میں ایک دن کا سرکاری سوگ رہے گا۔
یوم سوگ کے موقع پر ہندوستان بھر میں ان تمام عمارتوں پر قومی پرچم نیم سرنگو رہے گا جہاں قومی پرچم باقاعدگی سے پھہرایا جاتا ہے اور اس دن کوئی سرکاری تفریح نہیں ہوگی۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
One Day State Mourning on September 11th as a mark of respect on the passing away of Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth II, United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
09 SEP 2022 1:46PM by PIB Delhi
Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth II, United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland passed away on 8th September 2022. As a mark of respect to the departed dignitary, the Government of India has decided that there will be one day State Mourning on September 11th throughout India.
On the day of Mourning, the National Flag will be flown at half mast throughout India on all buildings where the National Flag is flown regularly and there will be no official entertainment on the day.