உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ஜம்மு காஷ்மீர் மாநிலம் பஹல்காமில் பேருந்து விபத்தில் காயமடைந்த வீரர்களின் உடல்நலம் குறித்து புதுதில்லி எய்ம்ஸ் மருத்துவமனை சென்று மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா விசாரித்தார்
20 AUG 2022 4:53PM by PIB Chennai
ஜம்மு காஷ்மீர் மாநிலம் பஹல்காமில் நடந்த பேருந்து விபத்தில் காயமடைந்த துணிச்சலான இந்தோ-திபெத் எல்லைக்காவல் படை வீரர்களின் உடல் நலம் குறித்து விசாரிக்க மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவு துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா இன்று புது தில்லியில் உள்ள எய்ம்ஸ் மருத்துவமனைக்கு சென்றார்.
மருத்துவமனையில் அனுமதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ள மூன்று வீரர்களை சந்தித்த அவர், அவர்கள் விரைவில் குணமடைய வாழ்த்தினார். படுகாயமடைந்த இந்த மூன்று வீரர்களும் சிறப்பு விமான ஆம்புலன்ஸ் மூலம் நேற்று ஸ்ரீநகரில் இருந்து புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள எய்ம்ஸ் மருத்துவமனைக்கு மாற்றப்பட்டனர்.
வீரர்களின் உடல்நிலை மற்றும் எதிர்காலத்தில் பின்பற்ற வேண்டிய மருத்துவ சிகிச்சைகள் குறித்து உள்துறை அமைச்சரிடம் மருத்துவர்கள் விளக்கினர்.
ஆகஸ்ட் 16 அன்று ஜம்மு காஷ்மீர் மாநிலம் பஹல்காம் அருகே பேருந்து விபத்தில் ஏழு வீரர்கள் கொல்லப்பட்டனர். மேலும் 32 பேர் காயமடைந்தனர். பேருந்தில் பயணம் செய்த இந்தோ-திபெத்திய எல்லைக் காவல் படையினர் அமர்நாத் யாத்திரைக்கான பணிகளை வெற்றிகரமாக முடித்துவிட்டு சந்தன்வாடியிலிருந்து திரும்பிக் கொண்டிருந்த போது விபத்து நேரிட்டது.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah visited AIIMS Trauma Center in New Delhi today to inquire about the health of the brave ITBP personnel who were injured in the bus accident in Pahalgam, Jammu and Kashmir
Shri Amit Shah met Constable/GD Balwant Singh, Constable/GD Tsewang Dorje and Constable/GD Bablu Kumar and inquired about their health and wished them a speedy recovery
Doctors briefed the Home Minister on the health condition of the Jawans and medical procedures to be followed in future
Seven jawans were killed and 32 others were injured in a tragic bus accident near Pahalgam in Jammu and Kashmir on August 16
Three critically injured ITBP personnel were shifted from Srinagar to AIIMS JPNA Trauma Center, New Delhi on August 19 by special air ambulance for better treatment
20 AUG 2022 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah visited the AIIMS Trauma Center in New Delhi today to inquire about the health of the brave ITBP personnel who were injured in the bus accident in Pahalgam, Jammu and Kashmir.
Shri Amit Shah met Constable/GD Balwant Singh, Constable/GD Tsewang Dorje and Constable/GD Bablu Kumar and inquired about their health and wished them a speedy recovery. These three critically injured ITBP personnel were shifted from Srinagar to AIIMS Trauma Center in New Delhi yesterday by special air ambulance.
Doctors briefed the Home Minister on the health condition of the Jawans and medical procedures to be followed in the future. Senior officials of the ITBP also apprised the Union Home Minister about the health condition of the injured.
On August 16 seven Jawans were killed and 32 others were injured in a tragic bus accident near Pahalgam in Jammu and Kashmir. The Indo-Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) personnel traveling in the bus were returning from Chandanwadi after successfully performing their duties for the Amarnath Yatra. The injured Jawans were taken to Srinagar for treatment on the same day.
Three critically injured ITBP personnel were shifted from Srinagar to AIIMS JPNA Trauma Center, New Delhi on August by special air ambulance for better treatment.