गृह मंत्रालय
जम्मू-काश्मीरमधील पहलगाम येथे झालेल्या बस अपघातात जखमी झालेल्या ITBP अर्थात भारत तिबेट सीमा पोलीस दलातल्या जवानांच्या प्रकृतीची विचारपूस करण्यासाठी केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी आज नवी दिल्लीतील एम्स ट्रॉमा सेंटरला भेट दिली.
20 AUG 2022 6:05PM by PIB Mumbai
जम्मू-काश्मीरमधील पहलगाम येथे झालेल्या बस अपघातात जखमी झालेल्या आयटीबीपीच्या अर्थात भारत तिबेट सीमा पोलीस दलातल्या शूर जवानांच्या प्रकृतीची विचारपूस करण्यासाठी केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री अमित शाह यांनी आज नवी दिल्लीतील एम्स ट्रॉमा सेंटरला भेट दिली.
अमित शाह यांनी कॉन्स्टेबल (हवालदार /शिपाई)/जीडी बलवंत सिंग, कॉन्स्टेबल(हवालदार /शिपाई)/जीडी त्सेवांग दोरजे आणि कॉन्स्टेबल(हवालदार शिपाई) /जीडी बबलू कुमार यांची भेट घेतली आणि त्यांच्या प्रकृतीची विचारपूस केली आणि त्यांना लवकरात लवकर बरे होण्यासाठी शुभेच्छा दिल्या.
या तीन गंभीर जखमी झालेल्या ITBP जवानांना काल विशेष एअर ॲम्बुलन्सने (हवाई रुग्णवाहिका) श्रीनगरहून नवी दिल्लीतील एम्स ट्रॉमा सेंटरमध्ये हलवण्यात आले. येथील डॉक्‍टरांनी गृहमंत्र्यांना जवानांची प्रकृती आणि भविष्यात करावयाच्या वैद्यकीय प्रक्रियांची माहिती दिली. आयटीबीपीच्या वरिष्ठ अधिकाऱ्यांनी गृहमंत्र्यांना जखमींच्या प्रकृतीची माहिती दिली.
16 ऑगस्ट रोजी जम्मू-काश्मीरमधील पहलगामजवळ झालेल्या भीषण बस अपघातात 7 जवान शहीद झाले आणि 32 जण जखमी झाले होते. बसमध्ये प्रवास करणारे भारत तिबेट पोलीस दलातले जवान आपले (ITBP) अमरनाथ यात्रेसाठी यशस्वीपणे कर्तव्य बजावल्यानंतर चंदनवाडी येथून परतत होते, त्यावेळी हा अपघात झाला. जखमी जवानांना त्याच दिवशी उपचारासाठी श्रीनगरला पाठवण्यात आले होते.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah visited AIIMS Trauma Center in New Delhi today to inquire about the health of the brave ITBP personnel who were injured in the bus accident in Pahalgam, Jammu and Kashmir
Shri Amit Shah met Constable/GD Balwant Singh, Constable/GD Tsewang Dorje and Constable/GD Bablu Kumar and inquired about their health and wished them a speedy recovery
Doctors briefed the Home Minister on the health condition of the Jawans and medical procedures to be followed in future
Seven jawans were killed and 32 others were injured in a tragic bus accident near Pahalgam in Jammu and Kashmir on August 16
Three critically injured ITBP personnel were shifted from Srinagar to AIIMS JPNA Trauma Center, New Delhi on August 19 by special air ambulance for better treatment
20 AUG 2022 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah visited the AIIMS Trauma Center in New Delhi today to inquire about the health of the brave ITBP personnel who were injured in the bus accident in Pahalgam, Jammu and Kashmir.
Shri Amit Shah met Constable/GD Balwant Singh, Constable/GD Tsewang Dorje and Constable/GD Bablu Kumar and inquired about their health and wished them a speedy recovery. These three critically injured ITBP personnel were shifted from Srinagar to AIIMS Trauma Center in New Delhi yesterday by special air ambulance.
Doctors briefed the Home Minister on the health condition of the Jawans and medical procedures to be followed in the future. Senior officials of the ITBP also apprised the Union Home Minister about the health condition of the injured.
On August 16 seven Jawans were killed and 32 others were injured in a tragic bus accident near Pahalgam in Jammu and Kashmir. The Indo-Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) personnel traveling in the bus were returning from Chandanwadi after successfully performing their duties for the Amarnath Yatra. The injured Jawans were taken to Srinagar for treatment on the same day.
Three critically injured ITBP personnel were shifted from Srinagar to AIIMS JPNA Trauma Center, New Delhi on August by special air ambulance for better treatment.