Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah greets citizens on the 76th Independence Day
This is a day to be proud of India's culture, vibrant democratic tradition and achievements over last 75 years
I pay my homage to the Freedom Fighters who brought us Freedom and our brave soldiers who sacrificed everything for the defence of the Nation
Prime Minister Narendra Modi is fulfilling our brave Freedom Fighters’ dream of a strong and self-reliant India, by giving national interest paramount importance
On the occasion of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, I appeal to everyone to contribute to this continuous journey of development through hard work, so as to once again make India a ‘Vishwaguru’ by the time of the Centenary Year of our Independence
15 AUG 2022 11:36AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah has greeted citizens on the 76th Independence Day. In his tweets, Shri Amit Shah said this is a day to be proud of India's culture, vibrant democratic tradition and achievements over the last 75 years. I pay my homage to our Freedom Fighters who brought us Freedom and our brave soldiers who sacrificed everything for the defence of the Nation.
The Union Home Minister said Prime Minister Narendra Modi is fulfilling our brave Freedom Fighters’ dream of a strong and self-reliant India, by giving paramount importance to national interest. Everyone should contribute to this continuous journey of development through hard work so as to make India a ‘Vishwaguru’ once again by the time of the Centenary Year of our Independence.

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
దేశ ప్రజలకు 76 వ స్వాతంత్ర్య దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపిన కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
భారతదేశ సంస్కృతి, శక్తివంతమైన ప్రజాస్వామ్య సంప్రదాయం మరియు గత 75 సంవత్సరాలలో సాధించిన విజయాల గురించి గర్వించదగ్గ రోజు ఇది
దేశానికి స్వాతంత్ర్యం సాధించిన స్వాతంత్ర్య సమరయోధులు, దేశ రక్షణ కోసం ప్రాణత్యాగం చేసిన వీర జవాన్లకు నా నివాళులు.. శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
దేశ ప్రయోజనాలకు అత్యధిక ప్రాధాన్యత ఇస్తున్న ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్రమోదీ భారత దేశం అన్ని రంగాల్లో స్వావలంబన సాధించాలన్న స్వాతంత్ర్య సమరయోధులు కన్న కలలు సాకారం చేస్తున్నారు.. శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
మన స్వాతంత్య్ర శతాబ్ది సంవత్సరం నాటికి భారతదేశాన్ని మరోసారి 'విశ్వగురువు' గా మార్చేందుకు జరుగుతున్న కృషికి ప్రతి ఒక్కరూ సహకరించాలని ఆజాదీ కా అమృత్ మహోత్సవ్ సందర్భంగా నేను అందరికీ విజ్ఞప్తి చేస్తున్నాను.. శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
15 AUG 2022 11:36AM by PIB Hyderabad
దేశ ప్రజలకు కేంద్ర హోం మరియు సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా 76వ స్వాతంత్ర్య దినోత్సవ శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపారు. దేశ ప్రజలకు శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలుపుతూ శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ట్వీట్ చేశారు. "భారతదేశ సంస్కృతి, శక్తివంతమైన ప్రజాస్వామ్య సంప్రదాయం మరియు గత 75 సంవత్సరాలలో సాధించిన విజయాల గురించి గర్వించదగ్గ రోజు ఇది. స్వాతంత్ర్య దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా మనకు స్వాతంత్రాన్ని తెచ్చిపెట్టిన స్వాతంత్ర్య సమరయోధులకు, దేశ రక్షణ కోసం సర్వస్వం త్యాగం చేసిన మన వీర జవాన్లకు నా నివాళులర్పిస్తున్నాను" అని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా పేర్కొన్నారు.
దేశ ప్రయోజనాలకు అత్యధిక ప్రాధాన్యత ఇస్తున్న ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్రమోదీ భారత దేశం అన్ని రంగాల్లో స్వావలంబన సాధించాలన్న స్వాతంత్ర్య సమరయోధులు కన్న కలలు సాకారం చేస్తున్నారని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా అన్నారు.
స్వాతంత్య్ర శతాబ్ది సంవత్సరం నాటికి భారతదేశాన్ని మరోసారి 'విశ్వగురువు' గా మార్చేందుకు జరుగుతున్న కృషికి ప్రతి ఒక్కరూ సహకరించాలని ఆజాదీ కా అమృత్ మహోత్సవ్ సందర్భంగా నేను అందరికీ విజ్ఞప్తి చేస్తున్నాను అని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా అన్నారు.