Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah greets citizens on the 76th Independence Day
This is a day to be proud of India's culture, vibrant democratic tradition and achievements over last 75 years
I pay my homage to the Freedom Fighters who brought us Freedom and our brave soldiers who sacrificed everything for the defence of the Nation
Prime Minister Narendra Modi is fulfilling our brave Freedom Fighters’ dream of a strong and self-reliant India, by giving national interest paramount importance
On the occasion of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, I appeal to everyone to contribute to this continuous journey of development through hard work, so as to once again make India a ‘Vishwaguru’ by the time of the Centenary Year of our Independence
15 AUG 2022 11:36AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah has greeted citizens on the 76th Independence Day. In his tweets, Shri Amit Shah said this is a day to be proud of India's culture, vibrant democratic tradition and achievements over the last 75 years. I pay my homage to our Freedom Fighters who brought us Freedom and our brave soldiers who sacrificed everything for the defence of the Nation.
The Union Home Minister said Prime Minister Narendra Modi is fulfilling our brave Freedom Fighters’ dream of a strong and self-reliant India, by giving paramount importance to national interest. Everyone should contribute to this continuous journey of development through hard work so as to make India a ‘Vishwaguru’ once again by the time of the Centenary Year of our Independence.

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે 76મા સ્વતંત્રતા દિવસ પર નાગરિકોને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
ભારતની સંસ્કૃતિ, જીવંત લોકશાહી પરંપરા અને છેલ્લા 75 વર્ષોની સિદ્ધિઓ પર ગર્વ કરવાનો આ દિવસ છે
હું આપણને આઝાદી અપાવનારા સ્વતંત્રતા સેનાનીઓને અને આપણા બહાદુર સૈનિકોને, જેમણે રાષ્ટ્રની રક્ષા માટે સર્વસ્વ બલિદાન આપ્યું તેમને મારી શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરું છું
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી રાષ્ટ્રીય હિતને સર્વોચ્ચ મહત્વ આપીને આપણા બહાદુર સ્વાતંત્ર્ય સેનાનીઓના મજબૂત અને આત્મનિર્ભર ભારતના સ્વપ્નને સાકાર કરી રહ્યા છે
આઝાદી કા અમૃત મહોત્સવના અવસરે, હું દરેકને આઝાદીના શતાબ્દી વર્ષ સુધીમાં ભારતને ફરી એક વખત 'વિશ્વગુરુ' બનાવી શકાય તે માટે સખત પરિશ્રમ દ્વારા વિકાસની આ અવિરત યાત્રામાં યોગદાન આપવા અપીલ કરું છું
15 AUG 2022 11:36AM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી, શ્રી અમિત શાહે 76મા સ્વતંત્રતા દિવસ પર નાગરિકોને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી છે. શ્રી અમિત શાહે તેમના ટ્વીટમાં કહ્યું કે આ ભારતની સંસ્કૃતિ, જીવંત લોકતાંત્રિક પરંપરા અને છેલ્લા 75 વર્ષોની સિદ્ધિઓ પર ગર્વ કરવાનો દિવસ છે. હું આપણને આઝાદી અપાવનારા આપણા સ્વાતંત્ર્ય સેનાનીઓને અને આપણા પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી રાષ્ટ્રીય હિતને સર્વોચ્ચ મહત્વ આપીને આપણા બહાદુર સ્વાતંત્ર્ય સેનાનીઓનું મજબૂત અને આત્મનિર્ભર ભારતનું સ્વપ્ન સાકાર કરી રહ્યા છે. દરેક વ્યક્તિએ સખત પરિશ્રમ દ્વારા વિકાસની આ અવિરત યાત્રામાં યોગદાન આપવું જોઈએ જેથી કરીને આપણી આઝાદીના શતાબ્દી વર્ષ સુધીમાં ભારતને ફરી એકવાર 'વિશ્વગુરુ' બનાવી શકાય.