Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah greets citizens on the 76th Independence Day
This is a day to be proud of India's culture, vibrant democratic tradition and achievements over last 75 years
I pay my homage to the Freedom Fighters who brought us Freedom and our brave soldiers who sacrificed everything for the defence of the Nation
Prime Minister Narendra Modi is fulfilling our brave Freedom Fighters’ dream of a strong and self-reliant India, by giving national interest paramount importance
On the occasion of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, I appeal to everyone to contribute to this continuous journey of development through hard work, so as to once again make India a ‘Vishwaguru’ by the time of the Centenary Year of our Independence
15 AUG 2022 11:36AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah has greeted citizens on the 76th Independence Day. In his tweets, Shri Amit Shah said this is a day to be proud of India's culture, vibrant democratic tradition and achievements over the last 75 years. I pay my homage to our Freedom Fighters who brought us Freedom and our brave soldiers who sacrificed everything for the defence of the Nation.
The Union Home Minister said Prime Minister Narendra Modi is fulfilling our brave Freedom Fighters’ dream of a strong and self-reliant India, by giving paramount importance to national interest. Everyone should contribute to this continuous journey of development through hard work so as to make India a ‘Vishwaguru’ once again by the time of the Centenary Year of our Independence.

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
76ನೇ ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯ ದಿನಾಚರಣೆಗೆ ಜನತೆಗೆ ಶುಭ ಕೋರಿದ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ
ಇದು ಭಾರತದ ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿ, ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಪ್ರಜಾಪ್ರಭುತ್ವ ಪರಂಪರೆ ಮತ್ತು ಕಳೆದ 75 ವರ್ಷಗಳ ಸಾಧನೆಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಹೆಮ್ಮೆ ಪಡುವ ದಿನ
ನಮಗೆ ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯ ತಂದುಕೊಟ್ಟ ಎಲ್ಲ ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯ ಹೋರಾಟಗಾರರಿಗೆ ಮತ್ತು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರದ ರಕ್ಷಣೆಗಾಗಿ ಸರ್ವಸ್ವವನ್ನೂ ತ್ಯಾಗ ಮಾಡಿದ ವೀರ ಯೋಧರಿಗೆ ನಾನು ನಮನ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸುತ್ತೇನೆ
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಹಿತಾಸಕ್ತಿಗೆ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಪ್ರಾಮುಖ್ಯತೆ ನೀಡುವ ಮೂಲಕ ನಮ್ಮ ವೀರ ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯ ಹೋರಾಟಗಾರರ ಸುದೃಢ ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ವಾವಲಂಬಿ ಭಾರತ ಕನಸನ್ನು ಸಾಕಾರಗೊಳಿಸುತ್ತಿದ್ದಾರೆ
ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರೋತ್ಸವದ ಶತಮಾನೋತ್ಸದ ವೇಳೆಗೆ ಭಾರತವನ್ನು ಮತ್ತೊಮ್ಮೆ ‘ವಿಶ್ವಗುರು’ ಮಾಡಲು ಕಠಿಣ ಪರಿಶ್ರಮದ ಮೂಲಕ ಈ ನಿರಂತರ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಪಯಣಕ್ಕೆ ಕೊಡುಗೆ ನೀಡುವಂತೆ ಆಜಾದಿ ಕಾ ಅಮೃತ ಮಹೋತ್ಸವದ ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ನಾನು ಪ್ರತಿಯೊಬ್ಬರಲ್ಲೂ ಮನವಿ ಮಾಡುತ್ತೇನೆ
15 AUG 2022 11:36AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು 76 ನೇ ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯ ದಿನಾಚರಣೆಯ ಅಂಗವಾಗಿ ದೇಶದ ಜನತೆಗೆ ಶುಭ ಕೋರಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ತಮ್ಮ ಟ್ವೀಟ್‌ಗಳಲ್ಲಿ, ಇದು ಭಾರತದ ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿ, ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಪ್ರಜಾಪ್ರಭುತ್ವದ ಪರಂಪರೆ ಮತ್ತು ಕಳೆದ 75 ವರ್ಷಗಳ ಸಾಧನೆಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಹೆಮ್ಮೆಪಡುವ ದಿನ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ನಮಗೆ ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯ ತಂದುಕೊಟ್ಟ ನಮ್ಮ ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯ ಹೋರಾಟಗಾರರಿಗೆ ಮತ್ತು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರದ ರಕ್ಷಣೆಗಾಗಿ ಸರ್ವಸ್ವವನ್ನೂ ತ್ಯಾಗ ಮಾಡಿದ ನಮ್ಮ ವೀರ ಸೈನಿಕರಿಗೆ ನಾನು ನಮನಗಳನ್ನು ಸಲ್ಲಿಸುತ್ತೇನೆ ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಹಿತಾಸಕ್ತಿಗೆ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಪ್ರಾಮುಖ್ಯತೆ ನೀಡುವ ಮೂಲಕ ನಮ್ಮ ವೀರ ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯ ಹೋರಾಟಗಾರರ ಸಿದೃಢ ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ವಾವಲಂಬಿ ಭಾರತ ಕನಸನ್ನು ಸಾಕಾರಗೊಳಿಸುತ್ತಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರೋತ್ಸವದ ಶತಮಾನೋತ್ಸದ ವೇಳೆಗೆ ಭಾರತವನ್ನು ಮತ್ತೊಮ್ಮೆ ‘ವಿಶ್ವಗುರು’ ಮಾಡಲು ಕಠಿಣ ಪರಿಶ್ರಮದ ಮೂಲಕ ಈ ನಿರಂತರ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಪಯಣಕ್ಕೆ ಕೊಡುಗೆ ನೀಡುವಂತೆ ಆಜಾದಿ ಕಾ ಅಮೃತ ಮಹೋತ್ಸವದ ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರತಿಯೊಬ್ಬರಲ್ಲೂ ಮನವಿ ಮಾಡುತ್ತೇನೆ ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.