Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah greets citizens on the 76th Independence Day
This is a day to be proud of India's culture, vibrant democratic tradition and achievements over last 75 years
I pay my homage to the Freedom Fighters who brought us Freedom and our brave soldiers who sacrificed everything for the defence of the Nation
Prime Minister Narendra Modi is fulfilling our brave Freedom Fighters’ dream of a strong and self-reliant India, by giving national interest paramount importance
On the occasion of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, I appeal to everyone to contribute to this continuous journey of development through hard work, so as to once again make India a ‘Vishwaguru’ by the time of the Centenary Year of our Independence
15 AUG 2022 11:36AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah has greeted citizens on the 76th Independence Day. In his tweets, Shri Amit Shah said this is a day to be proud of India's culture, vibrant democratic tradition and achievements over the last 75 years. I pay my homage to our Freedom Fighters who brought us Freedom and our brave soldiers who sacrificed everything for the defence of the Nation.
The Union Home Minister said Prime Minister Narendra Modi is fulfilling our brave Freedom Fighters’ dream of a strong and self-reliant India, by giving paramount importance to national interest. Everyone should contribute to this continuous journey of development through hard work so as to make India a ‘Vishwaguru’ once again by the time of the Centenary Year of our Independence.

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने 76वें स्वतंत्रता दिवस के अवसर पर समस्त देशवासियों को शुभकामनाएं दीं
यह भारत की संस्कृति, जीवंत लोकतांत्रिक परंपरा और पिछले 75 वर्षों की उपलब्धियों पर गर्व करने का दिन है
खुद को तिल-तिल जलाकर देश में आजादी का सूर्योदय करने वाले स्वतंत्रता सेनानियों व देश की रक्षा हेतु सर्वस्व अर्पण करने वाले वीर जवानों को नमन करता हूं
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी राष्ट्रहित को सर्वोपरि महत्व देकर हमारे वीर स्वतंत्रता सेनानियों के एक सशक्त व आत्मनिर्भर भारत के सपने को साकार कर रहे हैं
आजादी के अमृत महोत्सव के अवसर पर, मैं सभी से अपील करता हूं कि शताब्दी वर्ष तक भारत को पुन: ‘विश्वगुरु’ बनाने की इस अविरल विकास यात्रा में परिश्रम की पराकाष्ठा कर अपना योगदान दें
15 AUG 2022 11:36AM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने 76वें स्वतंत्रता दिवस के अवसर पर समस्त देशवासियों को शुभकामनाएं दीं हैं। अपने ट्वीट में, श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि यह भारत की संस्कृति, जीवंत लोकतांत्रिक परंपरा और पिछले 75 वर्षों की उपलब्धियों पर गर्व करने का दिन है। खुद को तिल-तिल जलाकर देश में आजादी का सूर्योदय करने वाले स्वतंत्रता सेनानियों व देश की रक्षा हेतु सर्वस्व अर्पण करने वाले वीर जवानों को नमन करता हूं।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी राष्ट्रहित को सर्वोपरि महत्व देकर हमारे वीर स्वतंत्रता सेनानियों के एक सशक्त व आत्मनिर्भर भारत के सपने को साकार कर रहे हैं। आजादी के शताब्दी वर्ष तक भारत को पुन: ‘विश्वगुरु’ बनाने की इस अविरल विकास यात्रा में सभी को परिश्रम की पराकाष्ठा कर अपना योगदान देना चाहिए।