Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah greets citizens on the 76th Independence Day
This is a day to be proud of India's culture, vibrant democratic tradition and achievements over last 75 years
I pay my homage to the Freedom Fighters who brought us Freedom and our brave soldiers who sacrificed everything for the defence of the Nation
Prime Minister Narendra Modi is fulfilling our brave Freedom Fighters’ dream of a strong and self-reliant India, by giving national interest paramount importance
On the occasion of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, I appeal to everyone to contribute to this continuous journey of development through hard work, so as to once again make India a ‘Vishwaguru’ by the time of the Centenary Year of our Independence
15 AUG 2022 11:36AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah has greeted citizens on the 76th Independence Day. In his tweets, Shri Amit Shah said this is a day to be proud of India's culture, vibrant democratic tradition and achievements over the last 75 years. I pay my homage to our Freedom Fighters who brought us Freedom and our brave soldiers who sacrificed everything for the defence of the Nation.
The Union Home Minister said Prime Minister Narendra Modi is fulfilling our brave Freedom Fighters’ dream of a strong and self-reliant India, by giving paramount importance to national interest. Everyone should contribute to this continuous journey of development through hard work so as to make India a ‘Vishwaguru’ once again by the time of the Centenary Year of our Independence.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امیت شاہ نے چھہترویں یوم آزادی پر شہریوں کو مبارکباد دی
آج کا دن ہندوستانی ثقافت، فعال جمہوری روایات اور گزشتہ پچہتر برسوں پر محیط حصولیابیوں پر فخر کرنے کا دن ہے
میں آزادی دلانے والے مجاہدین آزادی اور ملک کے دفاع میں اپنا سب کچھ نچھاور کردینے والے بہادر فوجیوں کو خراج عقیدت پیش کرتا ہوں
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی قومی مفادات کو کلیدی اہمیت دے کر ہمارے بہادر مجاہدین آزادی کے مضبوط اور خود کفیل ہندوستان کے خواب کو پوراکررہے ہیں
آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے موقع پر میں ہر کسی سے اپیل کرتا ہوں کہ وہ سخت محنت کےساتھ ترقی کے اس سفر میں حصہ لیں تاکہ ہندوستان کو ہماری آزادی کے صد سالہ وقت تک پھر سے وشو گرو بنایا جاسکے
15 AUG 2022 11:36AM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امیت شاہ نے چھہترویں یوم آزادی پر عوام کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔ ایک ٹوئیٹ میں جناب امیت شاہ نے کہا کہ آج کا دن ہندوستانی ثقافت ، فعال جمہوری روایات اور گزشتہ پچہتر برسوں پر محیط حصولیابیوں پر فخر کرنے کا دن ہے۔ میں آزادی دلانے والے مجاہدین آزادی اور ملک کے دفاع میں اپنا سب کچھ قربان کردینے والے بہادر فوجیوں کو خراج عقیدت پیش کرتا ہوں۔
جناب امیت شاہ نے کہا کہ ہمارے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی قومی مفادات کو کلیدی اہمیت دے کر ہمارے بہادر مجاہدین آزادی کے مضبوط اور خود کفیل ہندوستان کے خواب کو پورا کررہے ہیں۔ ہر شہری کو سخت محنت کے ساتھ ترقی کے اس سفر میں حصہ لینا چاہئے تاکہ آزادی کے سو سال پورے ہونے تک ہندوستان کو ایک بار پھر وشو گرو بنایا جاسکے۔