Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah hoisted the National Tricolour at his residence in New Delhi today on the clarion call of Har Ghar Tiranga by Prime Minister Narendra Modi
Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to the valorous heroes who sacrificed everything for the Motherland
Appeals to countrymen to hoist the National Tricolour at their homes from August 13 to 15 and be part of campaign of awakening the spirit of patriotism
Also to upload their photo with the National Tricolour on http://harghartiranga.com and inspire others to also upload their photo with the Tricolour
13 AUG 2022 11:35AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah hoisted the National Tricolour at his residence in New Delhi today on the clarion call of Har Ghar Tiranga by Prime Minister Narendra Modi. He also paid tributes to the valorous heroes who sacrificed everything for the Motherland.
In his tweets, Shri Amit Shah said, “Tiranga is our pride. It unites and inspires everyone Indian. On PM Narendra Modi ji’s clarion call of Har Ghar Tiranga, today hoisted a Tiranga at my residence in New Delhi and paid tributes to our valorous heroes who sacrificed everything for the Motherland.”
Union Home Minister said that “I appeal to all countrymen to hoist the Tiranga at your home from 13th-15th August and be a part of this campaign of awakening the spirit of patriotism in every heart. Also, upload your photo with the Tiranga on http://harghartiranga.com and inspire others for the same.”

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के आह्वान पर शुरू किए हर घर तिरंगा अभियान के अंतर्गत आज नई दिल्ली स्थित अपने आवास पर तिरंगा लगाया
तिरंगा हर भारतवासी का अभिमान है, यह देश की समस्त विविधताओं को एकता के सूत्र में पिरोकर अद्भुत राष्ट्रभक्ति का सृजन करता है
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी द्वारा शुरू किए हर घर तिरंगा अभियान के अंतर्गत आज अपने आवास पर तिरंगा लगा कर देश के लिए सर्वस्व अर्पण करने वाले वीरों को नमन किया
समस्त देशवासियों से अपील करता हूँ कि आप भी अपने घर पर तिरंगा लगाकर हर दिल में देशभक्ति की जागृति के इस अभियान से जुड़ें व अन्य लोगों को भी इसके लिए प्रेरित करें
साथ ही तिरंगे के साथ अपनी फोटो http://harghartiranga.com पर अपलोड करें
13 AUG 2022 11:52AM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के आह्वान पर शुरू किए हर घर तिरंगा अभियान के अंतर्गत आज नई दिल्ली स्थित अपने आवास पर तिरंगा लगाया।
अपने ट्वीट्स में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि “तिरंगा हर भारतवासी का अभिमान है। यह देश की समस्त विविधताओं को एकता के सूत्र में पिरोकर अद्भुत राष्ट्रभक्ति का सृजन करता है। प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी द्वारा शुरू किए हर घर तिरंगा अभियान के अंतर्गत आज अपने आवास पर तिरंगा लगा कर देश के लिए सर्वस्व अर्पण करने वाले वीरों को नमन किया।”
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने यह भी कहा कि “मैं समस्त देशवासियों से अपील करता हूँ कि आप भी अपने घर पर तिरंगा लगाकर हर दिल में देशभक्ति की जागृति के इस अभियान से जुड़ें व अन्य लोगों को भी इसके लिए प्रेरित करें। साथ ही तिरंगे के साथ अपनी फोटो http://harghartiranga.com पर अपलोड करें।”