Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah hoisted the National Tricolour at his residence in New Delhi today on the clarion call of Har Ghar Tiranga by Prime Minister Narendra Modi
Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to the valorous heroes who sacrificed everything for the Motherland
Appeals to countrymen to hoist the National Tricolour at their homes from August 13 to 15 and be part of campaign of awakening the spirit of patriotism
Also to upload their photo with the National Tricolour on http://harghartiranga.com and inspire others to also upload their photo with the Tricolour
13 AUG 2022 11:35AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah hoisted the National Tricolour at his residence in New Delhi today on the clarion call of Har Ghar Tiranga by Prime Minister Narendra Modi. He also paid tributes to the valorous heroes who sacrificed everything for the Motherland.
In his tweets, Shri Amit Shah said, “Tiranga is our pride. It unites and inspires everyone Indian. On PM Narendra Modi ji’s clarion call of Har Ghar Tiranga, today hoisted a Tiranga at my residence in New Delhi and paid tributes to our valorous heroes who sacrificed everything for the Motherland.”
Union Home Minister said that “I appeal to all countrymen to hoist the Tiranga at your home from 13th-15th August and be a part of this campaign of awakening the spirit of patriotism in every heart. Also, upload your photo with the Tiranga on http://harghartiranga.com and inspire others for the same.”

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી, શ્રી અમિત શાહે પ્રધાનમંત્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના હર ઔર તિરંગાના નાદ પર આજે નવી દિલ્હીમાં તેમના નિવાસસ્થાને રાષ્ટ્રીય ત્રિરંગો લહેરાવ્યો હતો
શ્રી અમિત શાહે માતૃભૂમિ માટે સર્વસ્વ બલિદાન આપનારા બહાદુર નાયકોને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી હતી
13 થી 15 ઓગસ્ટ દરમિયાન દેશવાસીઓને તેમના ઘરે રાષ્ટ્રીય ત્રિરંગો ફરકાવવા અને દેશભક્તિની ભાવના જાગૃત કરવાના અભિયાનનો ભાગ બનવાની અપીલ કરી
રાષ્ટ્રીય ત્રિરંગા સાથેનો પોતાનો ફોટો http://harghartiranga.com પર અપલોડ કરવા અને અન્ય લોકોને પણ તેમનો તિરંગા સાથેનો ફોટો અપલોડ કરવા પ્રેરિત કરવા કહ્યું
13 AUG 2022 11:35AM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી, શ્રી અમિત શાહે પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના હર ઘર તિરંગાના નાદ પર આજે નવી દિલ્હીમાં તેમના નિવાસસ્થાને રાષ્ટ્રીય ત્રિરંગો લહેરાવ્યો હતો. તેમણે માતૃભૂમિ માટે સર્વસ્વ બલિદાન આપનારા બહાદુર નાયકોને પણ શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી હતી.
પોતાની ટ્વિટમાં શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું, “તિરંગા આપણું ગૌરવ છે. તે દરેક ભારતીયને એક કરે છે અને પ્રેરણા આપે છે. પીએમ નરેન્દ્ર મોદીજીના હર ઘર તિરંગાના નારા પર, આજે નવી દિલ્હીમાં મારા નિવાસસ્થાને તિરંગા ફરકાવ્યો અને માતૃભૂમિ માટે સર્વસ્વ બલિદાન આપનારા આપણા વીર નાયકોને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી.
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે, “હું તમામ દેશવાસીઓને અપીલ કરું છું કે 13 થી 15 ઓગસ્ટ સુધી તમારા ઘરે તિરંગા લહેરાવો અને દરેક હૃદયમાં દેશભક્તિની ભાવના જાગૃત કરવાના આ અભિયાનનો ભાગ બનો. ઉપરાંત, http://harghartiranga.com પર તિરંગા સાથેનો તમારો ફોટો અપલોડ કરો અને તેના માટે અન્ય લોકોને પ્રેરણા આપો.