रेल मंत्रालय
रेलवे सुरक्षा बल (आरपीएफ) में कांस्टेबल के 9000 पदों पर भर्ती के संबंध में मीडिया रिपोर्टों का खंडन
12 AUG 2022 12:04PM by PIB Delhi
रेलवे सुरक्षा बल (आरपीएफ) में कांस्टेबल के 9000 पदों पर भर्ती के संबंध में मीडिया में एक फर्जी संदेश प्रसारित किया जा रहा है। एतद् द्वारा यह सूचित किया जाता है कि आरपीएफ या रेल मंत्रालय द्वारा अपनी आधिकारिक वेबसाइटों पर या किसी प्रिंट या इलेक्ट्रॉनिक मीडिया के माध्यम से ऐसी कोई अधिसूचना जारी नहीं की गई है।

Ministry of Railways
Rebuttal to Media Reports on recruitment for 9000 posts for Constable in Railway Protection Force (RPF)
12 AUG 2022 12:04PM by PIB Delhi
A fictitious message is being circulated in media regarding recruitment for 9000 posts for Constable in Railway Protection Force (RPF). It is hereby informed that no such notification has been issued by RPF or Ministry of Railways on their official websites or through any print or electronic media.