வணிகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகம்
தேசிய அறிவுசார் சொத்து விழிப்புணர்வு இயக்கம், ஒரு மில்லியன் மாணவர்களுக்கு, அறிவுசார் சொத்து விழிப்புணர்வுக் குறித்து பயிற்சி அளிக்கும் இலக்கை அடைந்துள்ளது
11 AUG 2022 4:00PM by PIB Chennai
தேசிய அறிவுசார் சொத்து விழிப்புணர்வு இயக்கம், 2022 ஆகஸ்ட் 15 காலக்கெடுவுக்குள், 2022 ஜூலை 31 நிலவரப்படி, ஒரு மில்லியன் மாணவர்களுக்கு, தேசிய அறிவுசார் சொத்து குறித்த விழிப்புணர்வு மற்றும் அடிப்படைகள் குறித்த பயிற்சி அளிப்பதற்கான இலக்கை எட்டியுள்ளது.
அறிவுசார் சொத்து விழிப்புணர்வு மற்றும் அடிப்படை பயிற்சிகளை வழங்குவதற்கான முதன்மை திட்டமான, தேசிய அறிவுசார் சொத்து விழிப்புணர்வு இயக்கம், சுதந்திரதின அமிர்தப் பெருவிழா கொண்டாட்டங்களின் ஒருபகுதியாக, 2021 டிசம்பர் 8 அன்று தொடங்கப்பட்டது. வணிகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகம், காப்புரிமைகள், வடிவங்கள் மற்றும் வணிக இலச்சினைகள் மற்றும் காப்புரிமை கட்டுப்பாட்டார் பொதுஅலுவலகமான அறிவுசார் சொத்து அலுவலகத்தால் இந்த திட்டம் செயல்படுத்தப்படுகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இதன் ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1850898

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
National Intellectual Property Awareness Mission (NIPAM) achieves target of training 1 million students on Intellectual Property (IP) awareness
3662 Educational Institutions in 28 States and 7 UTs covered
11 AUG 2022 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
National Intellectual Property Awareness Mission (NIPAM) has achieved target of imparting Intellectual Property (IP) awareness and basic training to 1 million students on 31st July 2022, ahead of the deadline which was 15 August 2022.
NIPAM, a flagship program to impart IP awareness and basic training, was launched on 8 Dec 2021 as a part of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav'' celebrations. The program is being implemented by Intellectual Property Office, the Office of Controller General of Patents, Designs and Trade Marks (CGPDTM), Ministry of Commerce and Industry.
During the period 08 December 2021 to 31st July 2022, the following milestones achieved:
1. No. of participants (students/faculty) trained on IP = 10, 05, 272
2. Educational institutes covered = 3662
3. Geographical coverage = 28 states and 7 Union Territories
The way forward is to strengthen the NIPAM program further to nurture and encourage innovation and creativity, thereby contributing towards cultural and economic development of the society through a revamped manner utilizing the existing resources of the IP Office in collaboration with Atal Innovation Mission (AIM), AICTE, UGC etc.