প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
আশুৰাৰ দিনা হজৰত ইমাম হুছেইন (এএছ) ৰ ত্যাগক স্মৰণ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
09 AUG 2022 10:32AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আশুৰাৰ দিনা হজৰত ইমাম হুছেইন (এএছ) ৰ ত্যাগক স্মৰণ কৰে আৰু কয় যে সত্যৰ প্ৰতি অটল দায়বদ্ধতা আৰু অন্যায়ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজ দিয়াৰ বাবে তেওঁ স্মৰণীয় হৈ থাকিব।
এটি টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়;
"আজি হজৰত ইমাম হুছেইন (এএছ) ৰ ত্যাগক স্মৰণৰ দিন। সত্যৰ প্ৰতি অটল দায়বদ্ধতা আৰু অন্যায়ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজ দিয়াৰ বাবে তেওঁ স্মৰণীয় হৈ থাকিব। তেওঁ সমতা আৰু ভ্ৰাতৃত্ববোধতো অতিশয় গুৰুত্ব প্ৰদান কৰিছিল।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM recalls the sacrifices of Hazrat Imam Hussain (AS) on the day of Ashura
09 AUG 2022 10:32AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has recalled the sacrifices of Hazrat Imam Hussain (AS) on the day of Ashura and said that he is remembered for his unwavering commitment to truth and his fight against injustice.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Today is a day to recall the sacrifices of Hazrat Imam Hussain (AS). He is remembered for his unwavering commitment to truth and his fight against injustice. He also placed great importance on equality and brotherhood."