Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates P V Sindhu on winning Gold medal in Badminton at CWG 2022
08 AUG 2022 3:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated P V Sindhu on winning the Gold medal in Badminton at the Commonwealth Games 2022 in Birmingham.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"The phenomenal @Pvsindhu1 is a champion of champions! She repeatedly shows what excellence is all about. Her dedication and commitment is awe-inspiring. Congratulations to her on winning the Gold medal at the CWG. Wishing her the best for her future endeavours."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے دولت مشترکہ کھیل 2022 میں بیڈمنٹن میں سونے کا تمغہ جیتنے پر پی وی سندھو کو مبارکباد دی
08 AUG 2022 3:56PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے برمنگھم میں دولت مشترکہ کھیل 2022 میں بیڈمنٹن میں سونے کا تمغہ جیتنے پر پی وی سندھو کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
’’غیر معمولی @پی وی سندھو1، چیمپئنز کی چیمپئن ہے! انہوں نے بار بار دکھایا ہے کہ عمدگی کیا ہے۔ ان کی لگن اور عزم حیرت انگیز ہے۔ انہیں دولت مشترکہ کھیل مقابلے میں سونے کا تمغہ جیتنے پر مبارکباد۔ ان کی مستقبل کی کوششوں کے لیے میری نیک خواہشات‘‘۔