Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates P V Sindhu on winning Gold medal in Badminton at CWG 2022
08 AUG 2022 3:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated P V Sindhu on winning the Gold medal in Badminton at the Commonwealth Games 2022 in Birmingham.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"The phenomenal @Pvsindhu1 is a champion of champions! She repeatedly shows what excellence is all about. Her dedication and commitment is awe-inspiring. Congratulations to her on winning the Gold medal at the CWG. Wishing her the best for her future endeavours."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
পি.এম.না সি.দবল্যু.জি. ২০২২দা বেদমিন্তনদা পি.ভি. সিন্ধুনা গোল্দ মেদল লৌরকপদা থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে
08 AUG 2022 3:56PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা বর্মিংহমদা পাঙথোক্লিবা কম্মনৱেল্থ গেমস ২০২২দা বেদমিন্তন্দা পি.ভি. সিন্ধুনা গোল্দ মেদল লৌরকপদা থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে।
ত্বিত অমদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি;
"থোইদোক-হেন্দোক্লবী @Pvsindhu1 অসি চেম্পিয়নশিংগী চেম্পিয়ন্নি! মহাক্না মাইপাকপা হায়বা অসি করিনো হায়না হঞ্জিন-হঞ্জিন উৎখি। মহাক্কী কত্থোকপা অমসুং খোঙফম চেৎপা মতৌ অসি শীংথানীংঙাই ওই। সি.দবল্যু.জি.দা গোল্দ মেদল লৌরকপগীদমক মহাকপু থাগৎচরি। মহাক্কী তুংগী পুন্সিগীদমক য়াইফ-মঙ্গোল পীজরি।"