Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates P V Sindhu on winning Gold medal in Badminton at CWG 2022
08 AUG 2022 3:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated P V Sindhu on winning the Gold medal in Badminton at the Commonwealth Games 2022 in Birmingham.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"The phenomenal @Pvsindhu1 is a champion of champions! She repeatedly shows what excellence is all about. Her dedication and commitment is awe-inspiring. Congratulations to her on winning the Gold medal at the CWG. Wishing her the best for her future endeavours."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીશ્રીએ CWG 2022માં બેડમિન્ટનમાં ગોલ્ડ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ પીવી સિંધુને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
08 AUG 2022 3:56PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ પીવી સિંધુને બર્મિંગહામમાં કોમનવેલ્થ ગેમ્સ 2022માં બેડમિન્ટનમાં ગોલ્ડ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
એક ટ્વીટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીશ્રીએ કહ્યું;
"અસાધારણ @Pvsindhu1 ચેમ્પિયનોમાં ચેમ્પિયન છે! તેણી વારંવાર દર્શાવે છે કે શ્રેષ્ઠતા શું છે. તેણીનું સમર્પણ અને પ્રતિબદ્ધતા અદ્ભુત છે. CWGમાં સુવર્ણ ચંદ્રક જીતવા બદલ તેણીને અભિનંદન. તેણીના ભવિષ્યના પ્રયત્નો માટે તેણીને શ્રેષ્ઠ શુભેચ્છાઓ. "