Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates P V Sindhu on winning Gold medal in Badminton at CWG 2022
08 AUG 2022 3:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated P V Sindhu on winning the Gold medal in Badminton at the Commonwealth Games 2022 in Birmingham.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"The phenomenal @Pvsindhu1 is a champion of champions! She repeatedly shows what excellence is all about. Her dedication and commitment is awe-inspiring. Congratulations to her on winning the Gold medal at the CWG. Wishing her the best for her future endeavours."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কমনওয়েলথ ক্রীড়া প্রতিযোগিতায় ব্যাডমিন্টনে স্বর্ণপদক জয়ী পি ভি সিন্ধুকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
08 AUG 2022 3:56PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৮ আগস্ট, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী কমনওয়েলথ ক্রীড়া প্রতিযোগিতায় ব্যাডমিন্টনে স্বর্ণপদক জয়ী পি ভি সিন্ধুকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন,
“অনন্য @Pvsindhu1 হলেন চ্যাম্পিয়নদের চ্যাম্পিয়ন। উৎকর্ষ আসলে কি তিনি তা বার বার আমাদের দেখিয়েছেন। তাঁর নিষ্ঠা ও অধ্যবসায় অনুপ্রেরণাদায়ক। কমনওয়েলথ ক্রীড়া প্রতিযোগিতায় স্বর্ণপদক জয়ের জন্য তাঁকে অভিনন্দন। ভবিষ্যতে তাঁর সাফল্য কামনা করি।”