وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ہندوستان کا پہلا ہائی جمپ میڈل جیتنے پر تیجسون شنکر کو مبارکباد دی
04 AUG 2022 9:55AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ہندوستان کا پہلا ہائی جمپ میڈل جیتنے پر تیجسون شنکر کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔ ہائی جمپ میں تیجسون شنکر کا کانسے کا تمغہ کامن ویلتھ گیمز، 2022 میں ٹریک اینڈ فیلڈ میں بھارت کا پہلا تمغہ بھی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا؛
‘‘تیجسون شنکر نے تاریخ رقم کی۔ ا نہوں نے سی ڈبلیو جی میں ہمارا پہلا ہائی جمپ میڈل جیتا۔ کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے پر انہیں مبارکباد۔ ان کی کاوشوں پر فخر ہے۔ ان کی مستقبل کی کوششوں کے لیے نیک خواہشات۔ وہ کامیابیاں حاصل کرتے رہیں۔’’

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Tejaswin Shankar for winning India’s first High Jump medal
04 AUG 2022 9:55AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Tejaswin Shankar for winning India’s first High Jump medal. Tejaswin Shankar’s Bronze in High Jump is also India’s first in Track and Field at Commonwealth Games, 2022.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Tejaswin Shankar creates history. He wins our first high jump medal in the CWG. Congratulations to him for winning the Bronze medal. Proud of his efforts. Best wishes for his future endeavours. May he keep attaining success.”