Ministry of Home Affairs
Rashtriya Puruskar Portal launched, nominations open for various Awards
27 JUL 2022 1:12PM by PIB Delhi
A common Rashtriya Puruskar Portal (https://awards.gov.in ) has been developed by the Government so as to bring together all Awards of various Ministries/Departments/Agencies of the Government of India under one platform to ensure transparency and public partnership (Jan Bhagidari). This Portal facilitates every citizen or organisation to nominate individuals/organisations for various Awards instituted by the Government of India.
Currently, nominations/recommendations for the following Awards are open:
1. Padma Awards- Last date is 15/09/2022
2. Kaushalacharya Awards- Last date is 30/07/2022
3. National Award for Senior Citizens -Vayoshreshtha Samman- Last date is 18/08/2022
4. National Award for Individual Excellence 2021- Last date is 28/08/2022
5. National Award for Individual Excellence 2022- Last date is 28/08/2022
6. National Awards for Institutions Engaged in Empowering Persons with Disabilities-2021- Last date is 28/08/2022
7. National Awards for Institutions Engaged in Empowering Persons with Disabilities-2022- Last date is 28/08/2022
8. National CSR Awards- Last date is 31/07/2022
9. Nari Shakti Puraskar- Last date is 31/10/2022
10. Subhash Chandra Bose Aapda Prabandhan Puraskar- Last date is 31/08/2022
11. National Awards for e-Governance- Last date is 31/07/2022
12. Sardar Patel National Unity Award- Last date is 31/07/2022
13. National Awards for Outstanding Services in the Field of Prevention of Alcoholism and Substance Abuse- Last date is 30/07/2022
14. Jeevan Raksha Padak - Last date is 30/09/2022
For further details and making nominations, please visit Rashtriya Puruskar Portal (https://awards.gov.in ).

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಪುರಸ್ಕಾರ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ ಅನ್ನು ಪ್ರಾರಂಭಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ, ವಿವಿಧ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿಗಳಿಗೆ ನಾಮನಿರ್ದೇಶನಗಳನ್ನು ತೆರೆಯಲಾಗಿದೆ
27 JUL 2022 1:12PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪಾರದರ್ಶಕತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಸಹಭಾಗಿತ್ವವನ್ನು ಖಚಿತಪಡಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲು ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ವಿವಿಧ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯಗಳು/ಇಲಾಖೆಗಳು/ಏಜೆನ್ಸಿಗಳ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿಗಳನ್ನು ಒಂದೇ ವೇದಿಕೆಯಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ (ಜನ್ ಭಾಗಿದಾರಿ) ತರಲು ಒಂದು ಸಾಮಾನ್ಯ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಪುರಸ್ಕಾರ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ (https://awards.gov.in) ಅನ್ನು ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಪಡಿಸಿದೆ. (ಜನ್ ಭಾಗಿದಾರಿ). ಈ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರದಿಂದ ಸ್ಥಾಪಿಸಲಾದ ವಿವಿಧ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿಗಳಿಗೆ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಿಗಳು/ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳನ್ನು ನಾಮನಿರ್ದೇಶನ ಮಾಡಲು ಪ್ರತಿಯೊಬ್ಬ ನಾಗರಿಕರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗೆ ಅನುಕೂಲಕರವಾಗಿದೆ.
ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತ, ಈ ಕೆಳಗಿನ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿಗಳಿಗೆ ನಾಮನಿರ್ದೇಶನಗಳು/ಶಿಫಾರಸುಗಳನ್ನು ಕರೆಯಲಾಗಿದೆ:
i. ಪದ್ಮ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿಗಳು- ಕೊನೆಯ ದಿನಾಂಕ 15/09/2022
ii ಕೌಶಲಾಚಾರ್ಯ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿಗಳು- ಕೊನೆಯ ದಿನಾಂಕ 30/07/2022
iii ಹಿರಿಯ ನಾಗರಿಕರಿಗೆ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ -ವಯೋಶ್ರೇಷ್ಠ ಸಮ್ಮಾನ್- ಕೊನೆಯ ದಿನಾಂಕ 18/08/2022
iv. ವೈಯಕ್ತಿಕ ಶ್ರೇಷ್ಠತೆಗಾಗಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ 2021- ಕೊನೆಯ ದಿನಾಂಕ 28/08/2022
v. ವೈಯಕ್ತಿಕ ಶ್ರೇಷ್ಠತೆಗಾಗಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ 2022- ಕೊನೆಯ ದಿನಾಂಕ 28/08/2022
vi. ವಿಕಲಾಂಗ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಿಗಳ ಸಬಲೀಕರಣದಲ್ಲಿ ತೊಡಗಿರುವ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳಿಗೆ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿಗಳು-2021- ಕೊನೆಯ ದಿನಾಂಕ 28/08/2022
vii. ವಿಕಲಾಂಗ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಿಗಳ ಸಬಲೀಕರಣದಲ್ಲಿ ತೊಡಗಿರುವ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳಿಗೆ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿಗಳು-2022- ಕೊನೆಯ ದಿನಾಂಕ 28/08/2022
viii. ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಸಿಎಸ್‌ಆರ್ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿಗಳು- ಕೊನೆಯ ದಿನಾಂಕ 31/07/2022
ix. ನಾರಿ ಶಕ್ತಿ ಪುರಸ್ಕಾರ- ಕೊನೆಯ ದಿನಾಂಕ 31/10/2022
X. ಸುಭಾಷ್ ಚಂದ್ರ ಬೋಸ್ ಆಪ್ದಾ ಪ್ರಬಂಧನ್ ಪುರಸ್ಕಾರ - ಕೊನೆಯ ದಿನಾಂಕ 31/08/2022
xi ಇ-ಆಡಳಿತಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿಗಳು- ಕೊನೆಯ ದಿನಾಂಕ 31/07/2022
xii ಸರ್ದಾರ್ ಪಟೇಲ್ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಏಕತಾ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ- ಕೊನೆಯ ದಿನಾಂಕ 31/07/2022
xiii. ಮದ್ಯಪಾನ ಮತ್ತು ಮಾದಕ ವ್ಯಸನವನ್ನು ತಡೆಗಟ್ಟುವ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿ ಅತ್ಯುತ್ತಮ ಸೇವೆಗಳಿಗಾಗಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿಗಳು- ಕೊನೆಯ ದಿನಾಂಕ 30/07/2022
xiv. ಜೀವನ್ ರಕ್ಷಾ ಪದಕ - ಕೊನೆಯ ದಿನಾಂಕ 30/09/2022
ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ವಿವರಗಳಿಗಾಗಿ ಮತ್ತು ನಾಮನಿರ್ದೇಶನಗಳಿಗಾಗಿ, ದಯವಿಟ್ಟು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಪುರಸ್ಕರ್ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ ( https://awards.gov.in ) ಗೆ ಭೇಟಿ ನೀಡಿ.