Ministry of Home Affairs
Rashtriya Puruskar Portal launched, nominations open for various Awards
27 JUL 2022 1:12PM by PIB Delhi
A common Rashtriya Puruskar Portal (https://awards.gov.in ) has been developed by the Government so as to bring together all Awards of various Ministries/Departments/Agencies of the Government of India under one platform to ensure transparency and public partnership (Jan Bhagidari). This Portal facilitates every citizen or organisation to nominate individuals/organisations for various Awards instituted by the Government of India.
Currently, nominations/recommendations for the following Awards are open:
1. Padma Awards- Last date is 15/09/2022
2. Kaushalacharya Awards- Last date is 30/07/2022
3. National Award for Senior Citizens -Vayoshreshtha Samman- Last date is 18/08/2022
4. National Award for Individual Excellence 2021- Last date is 28/08/2022
5. National Award for Individual Excellence 2022- Last date is 28/08/2022
6. National Awards for Institutions Engaged in Empowering Persons with Disabilities-2021- Last date is 28/08/2022
7. National Awards for Institutions Engaged in Empowering Persons with Disabilities-2022- Last date is 28/08/2022
8. National CSR Awards- Last date is 31/07/2022
9. Nari Shakti Puraskar- Last date is 31/10/2022
10. Subhash Chandra Bose Aapda Prabandhan Puraskar- Last date is 31/08/2022
11. National Awards for e-Governance- Last date is 31/07/2022
12. Sardar Patel National Unity Award- Last date is 31/07/2022
13. National Awards for Outstanding Services in the Field of Prevention of Alcoholism and Substance Abuse- Last date is 30/07/2022
14. Jeevan Raksha Padak - Last date is 30/09/2022
For further details and making nominations, please visit Rashtriya Puruskar Portal (https://awards.gov.in ).

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
રાષ્ટ્રીય પુરસ્કાર પોર્ટલ શરૂ થયું, વિવિધ પુરસ્કારો માટે નામાંકન ખુલ્યા
27 JUL 2022 1:12PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પારદર્શિતા અને જાહેર ભાગીદારીને સુનિશ્ચિત કરવા માટે ભારત સરકારના વિવિધ મંત્રાલયો/વિભાગો/એજન્સીઓના તમામ પુરસ્કારોને એક મંચ હેઠળ લાવવા માટે સરકાર દ્વારા એક સામાન્ય રાષ્ટ્રીય પુરસ્કાર પોર્ટલ (https://awards.gov.in) વિકસાવવામાં આવ્યું છે. (જનભાગીદારી). આ પોર્ટલ દરેક નાગરિક અથવા સંસ્થાને ભારત સરકાર દ્વારા સ્થાપિત વિવિધ પુરસ્કારો માટે વ્યક્તિઓ/સંસ્થાઓને નોમિનેટ કરવાની સુવિધા આપે છે.
હાલમાં, નીચેના પુરસ્કારો માટે નામાંકન/સુચનાઓ ખુલ્લી છે:
પદ્મ પુરસ્કાર- છેલ્લી તારીખ 15/09/2022 છે
કૌશલ્યાચાર્ય એવોર્ડ્સ- છેલ્લી તારીખ 30/07/2022 છે
વરિષ્ઠ નાગરિકો માટે રાષ્ટ્રીય પુરસ્કાર - વાયોશ્રેષ્ઠ સન્માન - છેલ્લી તારીખ 18/08/2022 છે
વ્યક્તિગત શ્રેષ્ઠતા માટે રાષ્ટ્રીય પુરસ્કાર 2021- છેલ્લી તારીખ 28/08/2022 છે
વ્યક્તિગત શ્રેષ્ઠતા માટે રાષ્ટ્રીય પુરસ્કાર 2022- છેલ્લી તારીખ 28/08/2022 છે
વિકલાંગ વ્યક્તિઓના સશક્તિકરણમાં રોકાયેલી સંસ્થાઓ માટે રાષ્ટ્રીય પુરસ્કારો-2021- છેલ્લી તારીખ 28/08/2022 છે
વિકલાંગ વ્યક્તિઓના સશક્તિકરણમાં રોકાયેલી સંસ્થાઓ માટે રાષ્ટ્રીય પુરસ્કારો-2022- છેલ્લી તારીખ 28/08/2022 છે
રાષ્ટ્રીય CSR એવોર્ડ્સ- છેલ્લી તારીખ 31/07/2022 છે
નારી શક્તિ પુરસ્કાર- છેલ્લી તારીખ 31/10/2022 છે
સુભાષ ચંદ્ર બોઝ આપદા પ્રબંધન પુરસ્કાર- છેલ્લી તારીખ 31/08/2022 છે
ઈ-ગવર્નન્સ માટેના રાષ્ટ્રીય પુરસ્કારો- છેલ્લી તારીખ 31/07/2022 છે
સરદાર પટેલ રાષ્ટ્રીય એકતા પુરસ્કાર- છેલ્લી તારીખ 31/07/2022 છે
મદ્યપાન અને પદાર્થના દુરુપયોગના નિવારણના ક્ષેત્રમાં ઉત્કૃષ્ટ સેવાઓ માટે રાષ્ટ્રીય પુરસ્કારો- છેલ્લી તારીખ 30/07/2022 છે
જીવન રક્ષા પદક - છેલ્લી તારીખ 30/09/2022 છે
વધુ વિગતો અને નામાંકન માટે, કૃપા કરીને રાષ્ટ્રીય પુરસ્કાર પોર્ટલ (https://awards.gov.in)ની મુલાકાત લો.