Ministry of Home Affairs
Rashtriya Puruskar Portal launched, nominations open for various Awards
27 JUL 2022 1:12PM by PIB Delhi
A common Rashtriya Puruskar Portal (https://awards.gov.in ) has been developed by the Government so as to bring together all Awards of various Ministries/Departments/Agencies of the Government of India under one platform to ensure transparency and public partnership (Jan Bhagidari). This Portal facilitates every citizen or organisation to nominate individuals/organisations for various Awards instituted by the Government of India.
Currently, nominations/recommendations for the following Awards are open:
1. Padma Awards- Last date is 15/09/2022
2. Kaushalacharya Awards- Last date is 30/07/2022
3. National Award for Senior Citizens -Vayoshreshtha Samman- Last date is 18/08/2022
4. National Award for Individual Excellence 2021- Last date is 28/08/2022
5. National Award for Individual Excellence 2022- Last date is 28/08/2022
6. National Awards for Institutions Engaged in Empowering Persons with Disabilities-2021- Last date is 28/08/2022
7. National Awards for Institutions Engaged in Empowering Persons with Disabilities-2022- Last date is 28/08/2022
8. National CSR Awards- Last date is 31/07/2022
9. Nari Shakti Puraskar- Last date is 31/10/2022
10. Subhash Chandra Bose Aapda Prabandhan Puraskar- Last date is 31/08/2022
11. National Awards for e-Governance- Last date is 31/07/2022
12. Sardar Patel National Unity Award- Last date is 31/07/2022
13. National Awards for Outstanding Services in the Field of Prevention of Alcoholism and Substance Abuse- Last date is 30/07/2022
14. Jeevan Raksha Padak - Last date is 30/09/2022
For further details and making nominations, please visit Rashtriya Puruskar Portal (https://awards.gov.in ).

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
தேசிய விருதுக்கான இணையதளம் தொடங்கப்பட்டது, பல்வேறு விருதுகளுக்கான பரிந்துரைகள் தொடக்கம்
27 JUL 2022 1:12PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அரசின் சார்பில் தேசிய விருதுக்கான பொதுவான இணையதளம் (https://awards.gov.in) தொடங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இதன் மூலம் பல்வேறு அமைச்சகம், துறைகளின் அனைத்து விருதுகள் குறித்த விவரங்களும் வெளிப்படையாக ஒரே தளத்தில் இடம் பெறுகிறது. மத்திய அரசின் பல்வேறு விருதுகளுக்காக ஒவ்வொரு குடிமகன் அல்லது அமைப்புகள் தனிநபர்களையோ, அமைப்புகளையோ விருதுகளுக்காக பரிந்துரை செய்ய இந்த இணையதளம் வகை செய்துள்ளது.
தற்போது பல்வேறு விருதுகளுக்கு பரிந்துரை செய்வதற்கான நடவடிக்கை தொடக்கம்.
1. பத்ம விருதுகள் – கடைசி தேதி – 15.09.2022
2. கௌசலாச்சாரியா விருது – கடைசி தேதி – 30.07.2022
3. மூத்த குடிமக்களுக்கான தேசிய விருது – கடைசி தேதி – 18.08.2022
4. தனிநபர் திறன் 2021-க்கான தேசிய விருது – கடைசி தேதி – 28.08.2022
5. தனிநபர் திறன் 2022-க்கான தேசிய விருது – கடைசி தேதி – 28.08.2022
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணலாம்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1845263