ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
രാജ്യത്തിതുവരെ നൽകിയ ആകെ വാക്സിനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 201.30 കോടി കടന്നു
22 JUL 2022 9:44AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഇന്ന് രാവിലെ ഏഴ് മണി വരെയുള്ള താത്കാലിക കണക്ക് പ്രകാരം, രാജ്യത്തിതുവരെ നൽകിയ ആകെ വാക്സിനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 201.30 കോടി (2,01,30,97,819) കടന്നു. 2,65,61,942 സെഷനുകളിലൂടെയാണ് ഇത്രയും ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ നൽകിയത്.
12 മുതൽ 14 വയസ്സ് പ്രായമുള്ളവർക്കുള്ള കോവിഡ് പ്രതിരോധ കുത്തിവയ്പ്പ് 2022 മാർച്ച് 16 മുതൽ ആരംഭിച്ചു. ഇതുവരെ 3.83 കോടിയിൽ കൂടുതൽ (3,83,43,085) കൗമാരക്കാർക്ക് ആദ്യ ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ നൽകി കഴിഞ്ഞു.
18 മുതൽ 59 വയസ്സ് വരെ പ്രായമുള്ളവർക്ക് കോവിഡ്-19 മുൻകരുതൽ ഡോസ് 2022 ഏപ്രിൽ 10 മുതൽ ആരംഭിച്ചു.
നിലവിൽ ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് 1,49,482 പേരാണ്. ഇത് ആകെ രോഗബാധിതരുടെ 0.34 ശതമാനമാണ്.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 21,219 പേർ സുഖം പ്രാപിച്ചതോടെ രാജ്യത്താകെ ഇതുവരെ കോവിഡ് മുക്തരായവരുടെ എണ്ണം 4,31,71,653 ആയി. ദേശീയ രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക് 98.46%.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ പുതുതായി രോഗം സ്ഥിരീകരിച്ചത് 21,880 പേർക്കാണ്.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 4,95,359 പരിശോധനകൾ നടത്തി. 87.16 കോടിയിൽ അധികം (87,16,56,205) പരിശോധനകളാണ് ഇതുവരെ നടത്തിയത്.
പ്രതിവാര രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് നിലവിൽ 4.51 ശതമാനമാണ്. പ്രതിദിന രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് 4.42 ശതമാനമാണ്.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 201.30 Cr
Over 3.83 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 1,49,482
21,880 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.46%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 4.51%
22 JUL 2022 9:44AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 201.30 Cr (2,01,30,97,819) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,65,61,942 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.83 Cr (3,83,43,085) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10410750
2nd Dose
10083124
Precaution Dose
6115148
FLWs
1st Dose
18428561
2nd Dose
17658239
Precaution Dose
11693029
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
38343085
2nd Dose
26817744
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
60961790
2nd Dose
50476535
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
559109317
2nd Dose
506930982
Precaution Dose
10976867
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
203605661
2nd Dose
194808808
Precaution Dose
7974448
Over 60 years
1st Dose
127386371
2nd Dose
121730361
Precaution Dose
29586999
Precaution Dose
6,63,46,491
Total
2,01,30,97,819
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 1,49,482. Active cases now constitute 0.34% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.46%. 21,219 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,31,71,653.
21,880 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,95,359 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 87.16 Cr (87,16,56,205) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 4.51% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 4.42%.