প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
আজিৰ কেবিনেটৰ সিদ্ধান্তই ভাৰতৰ টিকাকৰণে অধিক লোকক সামৰি ল’ব আৰু এক সুস্থ দেশ গঢ় দিবঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
13 JUL 2022 10:13PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আশা প্ৰকাশ কৰে যে চৰকাৰী টিকাকৰণ কেন্দ্ৰসমূহত ১৮ বছৰ ঊৰ্ধ্বৰ নাগৰিকসকলক ১৫ জুলাইৰ পৰা পৰৱৰ্তী ৭৫দিন ক’ভিডৰ বিনামূলীয়া প্ৰিকচন ড’জ প্ৰদানৰ সিদ্ধান্তই ভাৰতৰ অধিক লোকক সামৰি ল’ব আৰু এক সুস্থ দেশ গঢ় দিব৷
#AzadiKaAmritMahotsavৰ অংশ হিচাপে আজিৰ কেবিনেটে এই সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰে৷
কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্যমন্ত্ৰী মনসুখ মান্দাভিযাৰ টুইটৰ প্ৰত্যুত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজিবলৈ টিকাকৰণ এক কাৰ্যকৰী উপায়৷ আজিৰ কেবিনেটৰ সিদ্ধান্তই ভাৰতৰ টিকাকৰণে অধিক লোকক সামৰি ল’ব আৰু এক সুস্থ দেশ গঢ় দিব৷”

Prime Minister's Office
Today’s Cabinet decision will further India’s vaccination coverage and create a healthier nation: PM
13 JUL 2022 10:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed the hope that decision for free COVID-19 Precaution Dose for all the citizens above 18 years of age at Government vaccination centres, from 15th July 2022 till the next 75 days will further India’s vaccination coverage and create a healthier nation.
The decision was taken at today's Cabinet meeting as part of #AzadiKaAmritMahotsav celebrations.
The Prime Minister tweeted in response to a tweet by the Union Health Minister Dr Mansukh Mandaviya:
"Vaccination is an effective means to fight COVID-19. Today’s Cabinet decision will further India’s vaccination coverage and create a healthier nation."