प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने नीदरलैंड के प्रधानमंत्री महामहिम श्री मार्क रूट से फ़ोन पर बात की
13 JUL 2022 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज नीदरलैंड के प्रधानमंत्री महामहिम श्री मार्क रूट से फ़ोन पर बातचीत की।
दोनों नेताओं ने भारत-नीदरलैंड द्विपक्षीय संबंधों पर चर्चा की, जिनमें जल पर रणनीतिक साझेदारी, कृषि के प्रमुख क्षेत्र में सहयोग, उच्च तकनीक और उभरते क्षेत्रों में द्विपक्षीय सहयोग की संभावना आदि शामिल हैं। दोनों नेताओं ने भारत-यूरोपीय संघ के संबंधों एवं क्षेत्रीय और वैश्विक मुद्दों पर विचारों का आदान-प्रदान किया, जिनमें भारत-प्रशांत क्षेत्र में समान दृष्टिकोण और सहयोग शामिल हैं।
नियमित तौर पर उच्च स्तरीय यात्राओं और आपसी बातचीत के साथ, हाल के वर्षों में भारत-नीदरलैंड संबंध और प्रगाढ़ हुए हैं। दोनों प्रधानमंत्रियों के बीच 09 अप्रैल 2021 को वर्चुअल रूप में शिखर बैठक का आयोजन किया गया था और तब से दोनों राजनेताओं के बीच नियमित रूप से बातचीत हो रही है। वर्चुअल शिखर बैठक के दौरान नीदरलैंड के साथ ‘जल पर रणनीतिक साझेदारी’ की शुरुआत हुई थी।
इस वर्ष, भारत और नीदरलैंड संयुक्त रूप से राजनयिक संबंधों की स्थापना के 75 वर्ष का उत्सव मना रहे हैं। इस विशेष उपलब्धि को 4-7 अप्रैल 2022 तक भारत के राष्ट्रपति की नीदरलैंड की आधिकारिक यात्रा के साथ मनाया गया था।

Prime Minister's Office
Phone call between Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and H.E. Mr. Mark Rutte, Prime Minister of the Netherlands
13 JUL 2022 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi spoke on phone today with H.E. Mr. Mark Rutte, Prime Minister of the Netherlands.
The two leaders discussed India-Netherlands bilateral ties, including Strategic Partnership on Water, cooperation in the key area of agriculture, potential for bilateral cooperation in high tech and emerging sectors. The two leaders also exchanged views on India-EU relations, regional and global issues including convergence and cooperation in the Indo-Pacific.
With regular high-level visits and interactions, the India-Netherlands ties have gained tremendous momentum in the recent years. The two Prime Ministers held a Virtual Summit on 09 April 2021 and have been speaking regularly. ‘Strategic Partnership on Water’ was launched with Netherlands during the Virtual Summit.
In the current year, India and the Netherlands are jointly commemorating 75 years of establishment of diplomatic ties. This special milestone was celebrated with the State Visit of President of India to the Netherlands from 4-7 April 2022.