Prime Minister's Office
CM and Deputy CM of Maharashtra call on PM
09 JUL 2022 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Chief Minister of Maharashtra, Shri Eknath Shinde and the Deputy Chief Minister of Maharashtra, Shri Devendra Fadnavis called on the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today.
The Prime Minister's Office tweeted;
"The Chief Minister of Maharashtra Shri @mieknathshinde and the Deputy Chief Minister Shri @Dev_Fadnavis called on PM."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
மகாராஷ்டிர முதலமைச்சர் மற்றும் துணை முதலமைச்சர் பிரதமருடன் சந்திப்பு
09 JUL 2022 6:22PM by PIB Chennai
மகாராஷ்டிர முதலமைச்சர் திரு.ஏக்நாத் ஷின்டே மற்றும் துணை முதலமைச்சர் திரு.தேவேந்திர ஃபட்னவிஸ் ஆகியோர், இன்று பிரதமர் திரு.நரேந்திரமோடியை சந்தித்தனர்.
பிரதமர் அலுவலகம் வெளியிட்டுள்ள ட்விட்டர் பதிவில் ;
“ மகாராஷ்டிர முதலமைச்சர் திரு.ஏக்நாத் ஷின்டே மற்றும் துணை முதலமைச்சர் திரு.தேவேந்திர ஃபட்னவிஸ் ஆகியோர் பிரதமரை சந்தித்தனர்“ என்று தெரிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது“ .