சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவில் செலுத்தப்பட்ட மொத்த கோவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசி எண்ணிக்கை 198.51 கோடியைக் கடந்தது
08 JUL 2022 9:46AM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவில் கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசி செலுத்தப்பட்டோர் எண்ணிக்கை இன்று காலை 7 மணி நிலவரப்படி 198.51 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான (1,98,51,77,962) டோஸ்கள் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன. 2,59,95,556 அமர்வுகள் மூலம் இந்த சாதனை படைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசி 12-14 வயதிற்குட்பட்டோருக்கான 16 மார்ச் 2022 அன்று தொடங்கப்பட்டது. இதுவரை, ஏறத்தாழ 3.72 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான (3,72,96,754) இளம் பருவத்தினருக்கு கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசியின் முதல் டோஸ் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது.
18-59 வயது உடையவர்களுக்கு கொவிட்-19 முன்னெச்சரிக்கை தவணை தடுப்பூசி செலுத்தும் பணி 10 ஏப்ரல், 2022 அன்று தொடங்கியது.
இந்தியாவில் தற்போது சிகிச்சை பெறுவோரின் எண்ணிக்கை 1,22,335 ஆக உள்ளது. நாட்டின் மொத்த நோய் தொற்று உள்ளவர்கள் தற்போது 0.28%.
இதை தொடர்ந்து இந்தியாவில் குணமடைந்தோர் விகிதம் 98.51 %ஆக உள்ளது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 15,899 பேர் குணமடைந்துள்ளனர். பெருந்தொற்றின் தொடக்கத்திலிருந்து இதுவரை குணமடைந்தோர் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 4,29,37,876.
இந்தியாவில் கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 18,815 பேர் புதிதாக பாதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 3,79,470 கொவிட் பரிசோதனைகள் செய்யப்பட்டன. இதுவரை மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்ட மொத்த பரிசோதனைகளின் எண்ணிக்கை 86.57 கோடி (86,57,23,159). வாராந்திரத் தொற்று 4.09 %ஆகவும், தினசரித் தொற்றின் விகிதம் 4.96%ஆகவும் பதிவாகியுள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணலாம்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1839991

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 198.51 Cr
Over 3.72 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 1,22,335
18,815 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.51%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 4.09%
08 JUL 2022 9:46AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 198.51 Cr (1,98,51,77,962) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,59,95,556 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.72 Cr (3,72,96,754) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,09,413
2nd Dose
1,00,70,449
Precaution Dose
58,17,558
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,25,191
2nd Dose
1,76,34,698
Precaution Dose
1,07,16,428
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,72,96,754
2nd Dose
2,47,85,475
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
6,06,38,098
2nd Dose
4,94,28,712
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,84,99,598
2nd Dose
50,33,99,564
Precaution Dose
36,91,925
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,34,88,077
2nd Dose
19,39,09,277
Precaution Dose
29,23,347
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,72,99,188
2nd Dose
12,11,43,560
Precaution Dose
2,56,00,650
Precaution Dose
4,87,49,908
Total
1,98,51,77,962
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 1,22,335. Active cases now constitute 0.28% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.51%. 15,899 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,29,37,876.
18,815 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 3,79,470 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 86.57 Cr (86,57,23,159) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 4.09% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 4.96%.