Prime Minister's Office
PM greets Dalai Lama on his 87th birthday
06 JUL 2022 11:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted Dalai Lama on his 87th birthday over phone earlier today. He also prayed for Dalai Lama's long life and good health.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Conveyed 87th birthday greetings to His Holiness the @DalaiLama over phone earlier today. We pray for his long life and good health."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પીએમએ દલાઈ લામાને તેમના 87મા જન્મદિવસ પર શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
06 JUL 2022 11:38AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે વહેલી સવારે દલાઈ લામાને તેમના 87મા જન્મદિવસ પર ફોન પર શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી છે. તેમણે દલાઈ લામાના લાંબા આયુષ્ય અને સારા સ્વાસ્થ્ય માટે પણ પ્રાર્થના કરી હતી.
એક ટ્વીટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"પરમ પવિત્ર @દલાઈલામાને આજે વહેલી સવારે ફોન પર 87મા જન્મદિવસની શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી હતી. અમે તેમના લાંબા આયુષ્ય અને સારા સ્વાસ્થ્ય માટે પ્રાર્થના કરીએ છીએ."