Prime Minister's Office
PM greets Dalai Lama on his 87th birthday
06 JUL 2022 11:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted Dalai Lama on his 87th birthday over phone earlier today. He also prayed for Dalai Lama's long life and good health.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Conveyed 87th birthday greetings to His Holiness the @DalaiLama over phone earlier today. We pray for his long life and good health."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने दलाई लामा को उनके 87वें जन्मदिन पर शुभकामनाएं दीं
06 JUL 2022 11:38AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज फोन पर दलाई लामा को उनके 87वें जन्मदिन पर शुभकामनाएं दी हैं। उन्होंने दलाई लामा की लंबी उम्र और अच्छे स्वास्थ्य के लिए भी प्रार्थना की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा;
"धर्मगुरु दलाई लामा को आज फोन पर 87वें जन्मदिन की बधाई दी। हम उनके लंबे जीवन और अच्छे स्वास्थ्य के लिए प्रार्थना करते हैं।"