Prime Minister's Office
PM greets Dalai Lama on his 87th birthday
06 JUL 2022 11:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted Dalai Lama on his 87th birthday over phone earlier today. He also prayed for Dalai Lama's long life and good health.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Conveyed 87th birthday greetings to His Holiness the @DalaiLama over phone earlier today. We pray for his long life and good health."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے دلائی لامہ کو ان کی 87 ویں سالگرہ پر مبارکباد دی
06 JUL 2022 11:38AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج فون پر دلائی لامہ کو ان کی 87 ویں سالگرہ پر مبارکباد دی ہے۔انہوں نے دلائی لامہ کی طویل عمر اور اچھی صحت کے لئے بھی دعا کی۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایک ٹوئیٹ میں کہا کہ:
’’آج فون پر عزت مآب @دلائی لامہ کو ان کی 87 ویں سالگرہ پر مبارکباد دی ۔ ہم ان کی طویل عمر اور اچھی صحت کے لئے دعا گو ہیں۔‘‘