ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜୁଲାଇ ୪ରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଭୀମାଭରମ ଓ ଗାନ୍ଧୀନଗର ଗସ୍ତ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କିମ୍ବଦନ୍ତୀ ପୁରୁଷ ତଥା ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ସଂଗ୍ରାମୀ ଆଲୁରୀ ସୀତାରମଣ ରାଜୁଙ୍କ ବର୍ଷବ୍ୟାପୀ ୧୨୫ତମ ଜନ୍ମ ବାର୍ଷିକୀ ପାଳନ
ସମାରୋହର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ ଆନ୍ଧ୍ରପ୍ରଦେଶର ଭୀମା ଭରମଠାରେ କରିବେ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ୩୦ଫୁଟ ଦୀର୍ଘ ଆଲୁରୀ ସୀତାରାମ ରାଜୁଙ୍କ ବ୍ରୋଞ୍ଜ ପ୍ରତିମୂର୍ତ୍ତି ଅନାବରଣ କରିବେ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଗାନ୍ଧୀନଗରଠାରେ ଡିଜିଠାଲ ଭାରତ ସପ୍ତାହ-୨୦୨୨ ଉଦ୍‌ଘାଟନ କରିବେ
ଡିଜିଟାଲ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ସପ୍ତାହ-୨୦୨୨ର ବାର୍ତ୍ତା ରହିଛି ନବଭାରତର ବୈଷୟିକ ଜ୍ଞାନର ତ୍ୱରାନ୍ୱିତ କରିବା
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ‘ଡିଜିଟାଲ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ଭାସିନ’, ‘ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ଜେନିସିସ୍‌’ ଓ ‘ଇଣ୍ଡିଅ ଷ୍ଟାକ ଗ୍ଲୋବାଲ’ ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିବା ସହ ‘ମାଈ ସ୍କିମ୍‌’ ଏବଂ ‘ମେରି ପେହେଚାନ’କୁ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗ କରିବେ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଷ୍ଟାର୍ଟଅପ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଅଧୀନରେ ୩୦ଟି ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନରେ ପ୍ରଥମ ସମ୍ମିଶ୍ରଣ ନେଇ ଘୋଷଣା ମଧ୍ୟ କରିବେ
01 JUL 2022 12:10PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଜୁଲାଇ ୪ତାରିଖ ଦିନ ଆନ୍ଧ୍ରପ୍ରଦେଶର ଭୀମାଭରମ ଓ ଗୁଜରାଟର ଗାନ୍ଧୀନଗର ଗସ୍ତରେ ଯିବେ । ପ୍ରାୟ ପୂର୍ବାହ୍ନ ୧୧ଟାବେଳେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭୀମାଭରମଠାରେ ବର୍ଷେ ବ୍ୟାପୀ ପାଳିତ ହେବାକୁ ଥିବା କିମ୍ବଦନ୍ତୀ ପୁରୁଷ ତଥା ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ସଂଗ୍ରାମୀ ଆଲୁରୀ ସୀତାରାମ ରାଜୁଙ୍କ ୧୨୫ତମ ଜନ୍ମ ବାର୍ଷିକୀକୁ ଉଦ୍‌ଘାଟନ କରିବେ । ପରେ ପ୍ରାୟ ଅପରାହ୍ନ ୪ଟା ୩୦ମିନିଟ୍‌ରେ ଗାନ୍ଧିନଗରଠାରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ସପ୍ତାହ-୨୦୨୨ର ଉଦ୍‌ଘାଟନ କରିବେ ।
ଭୀମାଭରମରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ଆଜାଦୀ କା ଅମୃତ ମହୋତ୍ସବ ଅବସରରେ ଦେଶର ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ସଂଗ୍ରାମୀମାନଙ୍କ ଅବଦାନ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କୁ ଅବଗତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ସରକାର ଅଙ୍ଗୀକାରବଦ୍ଧ । ଏହି ପରିପ୍ରେକ୍ଷୀରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଭୀମାଭରମଠାରେ କିମ୍ବଦନ୍ତୀ ପୁରୁଷ ତଥା ମହାନ୍ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ସଂଗ୍ରାମୀ ଆଲୁରୀ ସୀତାରାମ ରାଜୁଙ୍କ ବର୍ଷେ ବ୍ୟାପୀ ପାଳିତ ହେବାକୁ ଥିବା ୧୨୫ତମ ଜୟନ୍ତୀର ଉଦ୍‌ଘାଟନ କରିବେ । ଭୀମାଭରମରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ଆଲୁରୀ ସୀତାରାମ ରାଜୁଙ୍କ ୩୦ଫୁଟ୍ ଦୀର୍ଘ ବ୍ରୋଞ୍ଜ ପ୍ରତିମୂର୍ତ୍ତି ମଧ୍ୟ ଉନ୍ମୋଚନ କରିବେ ।
ଜୁଲାଇରେ ୧୮୯୭ ମସିହାରେ ଜନ୍ମିତ ଆଲୁରୀ ସୀତାରାମ ରାଜୁ ପୂର୍ବଘାଟ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ଆଦିବାସୀମାନଙ୍କ ସ୍ୱାର୍ଥରକ୍ଷା ପାଇଁ ବ୍ରିଟିଶ ସରକାର ବିରୁଦ୍ଧରେ ତାଙ୍କର ସଂଗ୍ରାମ ନିମନ୍ତେ ସ୍ମରଣୀୟ ହୋଇ ରହିଛନ୍ତି । ୧୯୨୨ରେ ସଂଗଠିତ ରାମ୍ପା ବିଦ୍ରୋହର ସେ ନେତୃତ୍ୱ ନେଇଥିଲେ । ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କ ନିକଟରେ ସେ (ମାନ୍ୟମ ଭୀରୁଡୁ) ବା ଜଙ୍ଗଲର ନାୟକଭାବେ ପରିଚିତ ।
ଏକ ବର୍ଷ ବ୍ୟାପୀ ଉତ୍ସବ ପାଳନ ନିମନ୍ତେ ସରକାର ଅନେକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ନେବାକୁ ଯୋଜନା କରିଛନ୍ତି । ବିଜୟନଗର ଜିଲ୍ଲାର ପାଣ୍ଡରଙ୍ଗୀ ତଥା ଆଲୁରୀ ସୀତାରାମ ରାଜୁଙ୍କ ଜନ୍ମସ୍ଥାନ ଓ ଚିନ୍ତାପାଲ୍ଲୀ ଥାନାର ପୁନରୁଦ୍ଧାର କରାଯିବ । ଶହେବର୍ଷ ପୂର୍ବରୁ ଏହି ଥାନା ଉପରେ ଆକ୍ରମଣ ସହ ରାମ୍ପା ବିଦ୍ରୋହର ସୂତ୍ରପାତ ହୋଇଥିଲା । ଧ୍ୟାନ ମୁଦ୍ରାରେ ଆଲୁରୀ ସୀତରାମ ରାଜୁଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତିମୂର୍ତ୍ତି ସହ ମୋଗାଲୁଠାରେ ଆଲୁରୀ ଧ୍ୟାନ ମନ୍ଦିର ନିର୍ମାଣ ପାଇଁ ସରକାର ଅନୁମତି ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଗାନ୍ଧିନଗରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ଭାରତ ସପ୍ତାହ-୨୦୨୨ ଉଦ୍‌ଘାଟନ କରିବେ ଯାହାର ବାର୍ତ୍ତା ରହିଛି ନବଭାରତ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି ସମ୍ମିଶ୍ରଣ । ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି ଜ୍ଞାନର ନିକଟବର୍ତ୍ତୀ ହେବା ସହ ଜୀବନଧାରଣର ଉନ୍ନତି ଓ ଷ୍ଟାର୍ଟଅପ୍ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ଦେବାକୁ ବହୁମୁଖୀ ଡିଜିଟାଲ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିବେ । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ “ଡିଜିଟାଲ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ଭାଷିନୀ’ର ଉଦ୍‌ଘାଟନ କରିବେ । ଭାରତୀୟ ଭାଷାରେ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ସେବା ଓ ଇଣ୍ଟରନେଟ ଏହାଦ୍ୱାରା ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ହେବା ସହ ଭାରତୀୟ ଭାଷାରେ ବିଷୟବସ୍ତୁ ସୃଷ୍ଟି ହୋଇପାରିବ । ଏହା ଦ୍ୱାରା କୃତ୍ରିମ ମେଧା ଭିତ୍ତିକ ଭାରତୀୟ ଭାଷା ଓ ବହୁଭାଷୀ ଡାଟାବେସ୍ ସୃଷ୍ଟି ହେବ । ଡିଜିଟାଲ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ଭାଷିନୀ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଦେଶବାସୀ ଭାଷାଦାନ ପଦକ୍ଷେପର ସୁବିଧା ନେଇପାରିବେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ‘ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ଷ୍ଟାକ୍‌.ଗ୍ଲୋବାଲ” India Stack . Gobal ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିବେ । ଏହା ଏକ ବୈଶ୍ୱିକ ଭଣ୍ଡାରଣ ସଂସ୍ଥା ଯାହା ଦ୍ୱାରା ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ଷ୍ଟକ୍ ଅଧୀନରେ ଆଧାର, ୟୁପିଆଇ, ଡିଜିଲକର, କୋୱିନ ଟିକାକରଣ ମଂଚ , ସରକାରୀ-ଇ ବଜାର (GeM),ଦିକ୍ଷା ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମ ଓ ଆୟୁଷ୍ମାନ ଭାରତ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ମିଶନ ଭଳି ପ୍ରମୁଖ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ସ୍ଥାନୀତ ହୋଇଛି । । ବୈଶ୍ୱିକ ଜନସାଧାରଣ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ଭଣ୍ଡାରଣ ଭାରତକୁ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ଅବସ୍ଥାନ୍ତରଣ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ନେତୃତ୍ୱ ନେବା ସହ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ଦେଶ ବୈଷୟିକ ସମାଧାନ ପାଇଁ ଭାରତକୁ ଅନୁସରଣ କରିବେ ।
ସରକାରୀ ଯୋଜନା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ବିଶଦଭାବେ ଅବଗତ ହେବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଦେଶର ନାଗରିକଙ୍କ ନିମନ୍ତେ ମାଇଁ ଷ୍ଟିମ୍ ନାମକ ମଞ୍ଚ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗ କରିବେ । ଏହା ଏକପାଖିଆ ଅନ୍ୱେଷଣ ତଥା ଡିସକଭରୀ ପୋର୍ଟାଲ, ଯାହାଫଳରେ ନାଗରିକଗଣ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଆବଶ୍ୟକ ଯୋଜନା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଅବଗତ ହୋଇପାରିବ । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ନାଗରିକମାନଙ୍କ ନିମେନ୍ତେ ‘ମେରୀ ପହେଚାନ’ ଜାତୀୟ ଏକକ ଦସ୍ତଖତ ବା ଏକକ ନାଗରିକ ଲଗଇନ୍ ଦେଶ ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟରେ ସମର୍ପଣ କରିବେ । National Single Sign-On (NSSO)ଏକ ସତ୍ୟ ପ୍ରତିପାଦନ ସେବା ଯେଉଁଥିରେ ଏକକ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟୟ ପତ୍ର ବିବିଧ ଅନଲାଇନ ସେବା ବା ପ୍ରୟୋଗ ପାଇଁ ସାହାଯ୍ୟ କରିବ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ଏକାଦିକ୍ରମେ ୩୦ଟି ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନ (C2S) ଚିପ୍‌ସ ଟୁ ଷ୍ଟାର୍ଟଅପ୍ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମର ଘୋଷଣା କରିବେ। ଏହି C2S କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ସେମି କଣ୍ଡକ୍ଟର ଚିପ୍ ପରିପାଟୀ ନିର୍ମାଣ ପାଇଁ ସ୍ନାତକ, ସ୍ନାତକୋତ୍ତର ଓ ଗବେଷଣା ସ୍ତରରେ କୁଶଳୀ ମାନବସମ୍ବଳ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିବ । ଏହା ଭାରତୀୟ ସେମିକଣ୍ଡକ୍ଟର ପରିପାଟୀ ଗଠନ ଅଭିଯାନର ଏକ ଅଂଶବିଶେଷ ।
ଜୁଲାଇ ୪ରୁ ୬ତାରିଖ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଗାନ୍ଧିନଗରଠାରେ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ଭାରତ ସପ୍ତାହ-୨୦୨୨ର ଭୌତିକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମମାନ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହେବ । ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଦେଶର ଡିଜିଟାଲ ଭାରତ ବାର୍ଷିକୀ ପାଳନ କରିବା ସହ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ମଞ୍ଚ ଯଥା ଆଧାର, ୟୁପିଆଇ, କୋୱିନ, ଡିଜିଲକର ଇତ୍ୟାଦି କିପରି ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କ ଜୀବନରେ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ଆଣିପାରିଛି ତା’ର ପରୀକ୍ଷାମୂଳକ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ହେବ । ଏଥିରେ ଭାରତର ବୈଷୟିକ ଶକ୍ତିର ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ବିଶ୍ୱବ୍ୟାପୀ ଦର୍ଶକଙ୍କ ଆଗରେ କରାଯିବ । ଏଥିରେ ଷ୍ଟାର୍ଟଅପସ୍‌, ସରକାରୀ ପ୍ରତିନିଧି୍ ଓ ଶିକ୍ଷାବିତ୍‌ମାନେ ଯୋଗଦେବେ । ଏଥିରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ ହେବାକୁ ଥିବା ଡିଜିଟାଲ ମେଳାରେ ୨୦୦ରୁ ଅଧିକ ମଣ୍ଡପ ସ୍ଥାନ ପାଇବ। ସେମାନେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ସମସ୍ୟାର ସମାଧାନ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରିବେ । ୭ରୁ ୯ ଜୁଲାଇ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ସପ୍ତାହରେ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ଷ୍ଟକ ଜ୍ଞାନ ଆଦାନପ୍ରଦାନ ମଧ୍ୟ ଆଭାସୀ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ କରାଯିବ ।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Bhimavaram and Gandhinagar on 4th July
PM to launch year-long 125th birth anniversary celebration of legendary freedom fighter Alluri Sitarama Raju in Bhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
PM to also unveil 30-feet tall bronze statue of Alluri Sitarama Raju
PM to inaugurate Digital India Week 2022 in Gandhinagar
Theme for Digital India Week 2022: Catalyzing New India’s Techade
PM to launch ‘Digital India Bhashini’, ‘Digital India GENESIS’ and ‘Indiastack.global’; to also dedicate ‘MyScheme’ and ‘Meri Pehchaan’
PM to announce first cohort of 30 Institutions to be supported under Chips to Startup Programme
01 JUL 2022 12:10PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Bhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh and Gandhinagar, Gujarat on 4th July, 2022. At around 11 AM, Prime Minister will launch the year-long 125th birth anniversary celebration of legendary freedom fighter Alluri Sitarama Raju in Bhimavaram. Thereafter, at around 4:30 PM, Prime Minister will inaugurate the Digital India Week 2022 in Gandhinagar.
PM in Bhimavaram
As part of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, the Government is committed to giving due recognition to the contribution of freedom fighters and making people across the country aware of them. As part of the endeavour, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will launch the year-long 125th birth anniversary celebration of the legendary freedom fighter, Alluri Sitarama Raju, in Bhimavaram. Prime Minister will also unveil a 30-feet tall bronze statue of Alluri Sitarama Raju.
Born on 4th July 1897, Alluri Sitarama Raju is remembered for his fight against the British, in order to safeguard interests of the tribal communities in the Eastern Ghats region. He had led the Rampa rebellion, which was launched in 1922. He is referred to as “Manyam Veerudu” (Hero of the Jungles) by the local people.
The government has planned a series of initiatives as part of the year-long celebration. The birthplace of Alluri Sitarama Raju at Pandrangi in Vizianagaram district and Chintapalli Police Station (to mark 100 years of Rampa Rebellion - the attack on this police station marked the beginning of Rampa Rebellion) will be restored. Government has also approved the construction of Alluri Dhyana Mandir at Mogallu with a statue of Alluri Sitarama Raju in Dhyana Mudra, depicting the life story of the freedom fighter through mural paintings and AI-enabled interactive system.
PM in Gandhinagar
Prime Minister will inaugurate the Digital India Week 2022, whose theme is ‘Catalyzing New India’s Techade’. During the programme, Prime Minister will launch multiple digital initiatives aimed at enhancing accessibility of technology, streamlining service delivery to ensure ease of living and giving a boost to startups.
Prime Minister will launch ‘Digital India Bhashini’ which will enable easy access to the internet and digital services in Indian languages, including voice-based access, and help the creation of content in Indian languages. The key intervention in building AI based language technology solutions for Indian languages will be the creation of multilingual datasets. Digital India Bhashini will enable massive citizen engagement to build these datasets through a crowdsourcing initiative called BhashaDaan.
Prime Minister will launch ‘Digital India GENESIS’ (Gen-next Support for Innovative Startups) - a National Deep-tech Startup Platform, to discover, support, grow and make successful startups in Tier-II and Tier-III cities of India. A total outlay of ₹750 Crore has been envisaged for the scheme.
Prime Minister will also launch ‘Indiastack.global’ - a global repository of key projects implemented under India Stack like Aadhaar, UPI, Digilocker, CowiN Vaccination Platform, Government e MarketPlace (GeM), DIKSHA Platform and Ayushman Bharat Digital Health Mission. This offering of India to the Global Public Digital Goods repository will help position India as the leader of building Digital Transformation projects at population scale, and prove to be of immense help to other countries which are looking for such technology solutions.
Prime Minister will dedicate to the citizens ‘MyScheme’ - a service discovery platform facilitating access to Government Schemes. It aims to offer a one-stop search and discovery portal where users can find schemes that they are eligible for. He will also dedicate to the citizens ‘Meri Pehchaan’- National Single Sign On for One Citizen Login. National Single Sign-On (NSSO) is a user authentication service in which a single set of credentials provide access to multiple online applications or services.
Prime Minister will also announce the first cohort of 30 Institutions to be supported under the Chips to Startup (C2S) Programme. The C2S Programme aims to train specialized manpower in the area of design of semiconductor chips at Bachelors, Masters and Research level, and act as a catalyst for growth of Start-ups involved in semiconductor design in the country. It offers mentoring at organisational level and makes available State-of-the-art facilities for design to the institutions. This is part of the India Semiconductor Mission to build a strong design ecosystem in semiconductors.
Digital India Week 2022 will have physical events from 4th to 6th July in Gandhinagar. The programme will celebrate the anniversary of Digital India and demonstrate how public digital platforms like Aadhaar, UPI, Cowin, Digilocker etc. have enabled ease of living for citizens. It will showcase India’s technological prowess to the global audience, explore collaboration and business opportunities with a wide range of stakeholders, and present the Techade of opportunities for NextGen. It will witness participation of Startups and leaders from Government, Industry & Academia. A Digital Mela is also being organised with over 200 stalls that will showcase digital solutions enabling ease of living and also the solutions that have been developed by Indian Unicorns and Startups. Digital India Week will also have India Stack Knowledge Exchange in virtual mode from 7th to 9th July.