Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Bhimavaram and Gandhinagar on 4th July
PM to launch year-long 125th birth anniversary celebration of legendary freedom fighter Alluri Sitarama Raju in Bhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
PM to also unveil 30-feet tall bronze statue of Alluri Sitarama Raju
PM to inaugurate Digital India Week 2022 in Gandhinagar
Theme for Digital India Week 2022: Catalyzing New India’s Techade
PM to launch ‘Digital India Bhashini’, ‘Digital India GENESIS’ and ‘Indiastack.global’; to also dedicate ‘MyScheme’ and ‘Meri Pehchaan’
PM to announce first cohort of 30 Institutions to be supported under Chips to Startup Programme
01 JUL 2022 12:10PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Bhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh and Gandhinagar, Gujarat on 4th July, 2022. At around 11 AM, Prime Minister will launch the year-long 125th birth anniversary celebration of legendary freedom fighter Alluri Sitarama Raju in Bhimavaram. Thereafter, at around 4:30 PM, Prime Minister will inaugurate the Digital India Week 2022 in Gandhinagar.
PM in Bhimavaram
As part of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, the Government is committed to giving due recognition to the contribution of freedom fighters and making people across the country aware of them. As part of the endeavour, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will launch the year-long 125th birth anniversary celebration of the legendary freedom fighter, Alluri Sitarama Raju, in Bhimavaram. Prime Minister will also unveil a 30-feet tall bronze statue of Alluri Sitarama Raju.
Born on 4th July 1897, Alluri Sitarama Raju is remembered for his fight against the British, in order to safeguard interests of the tribal communities in the Eastern Ghats region. He had led the Rampa rebellion, which was launched in 1922. He is referred to as “Manyam Veerudu” (Hero of the Jungles) by the local people.
The government has planned a series of initiatives as part of the year-long celebration. The birthplace of Alluri Sitarama Raju at Pandrangi in Vizianagaram district and Chintapalli Police Station (to mark 100 years of Rampa Rebellion - the attack on this police station marked the beginning of Rampa Rebellion) will be restored. Government has also approved the construction of Alluri Dhyana Mandir at Mogallu with a statue of Alluri Sitarama Raju in Dhyana Mudra, depicting the life story of the freedom fighter through mural paintings and AI-enabled interactive system.
PM in Gandhinagar
Prime Minister will inaugurate the Digital India Week 2022, whose theme is ‘Catalyzing New India’s Techade’. During the programme, Prime Minister will launch multiple digital initiatives aimed at enhancing accessibility of technology, streamlining service delivery to ensure ease of living and giving a boost to startups.
Prime Minister will launch ‘Digital India Bhashini’ which will enable easy access to the internet and digital services in Indian languages, including voice-based access, and help the creation of content in Indian languages. The key intervention in building AI based language technology solutions for Indian languages will be the creation of multilingual datasets. Digital India Bhashini will enable massive citizen engagement to build these datasets through a crowdsourcing initiative called BhashaDaan.
Prime Minister will launch ‘Digital India GENESIS’ (Gen-next Support for Innovative Startups) - a National Deep-tech Startup Platform, to discover, support, grow and make successful startups in Tier-II and Tier-III cities of India. A total outlay of ₹750 Crore has been envisaged for the scheme.
Prime Minister will also launch ‘Indiastack.global’ - a global repository of key projects implemented under India Stack like Aadhaar, UPI, Digilocker, CowiN Vaccination Platform, Government e MarketPlace (GeM), DIKSHA Platform and Ayushman Bharat Digital Health Mission. This offering of India to the Global Public Digital Goods repository will help position India as the leader of building Digital Transformation projects at population scale, and prove to be of immense help to other countries which are looking for such technology solutions.
Prime Minister will dedicate to the citizens ‘MyScheme’ - a service discovery platform facilitating access to Government Schemes. It aims to offer a one-stop search and discovery portal where users can find schemes that they are eligible for. He will also dedicate to the citizens ‘Meri Pehchaan’- National Single Sign On for One Citizen Login. National Single Sign-On (NSSO) is a user authentication service in which a single set of credentials provide access to multiple online applications or services.
Prime Minister will also announce the first cohort of 30 Institutions to be supported under the Chips to Startup (C2S) Programme. The C2S Programme aims to train specialized manpower in the area of design of semiconductor chips at Bachelors, Masters and Research level, and act as a catalyst for growth of Start-ups involved in semiconductor design in the country. It offers mentoring at organisational level and makes available State-of-the-art facilities for design to the institutions. This is part of the India Semiconductor Mission to build a strong design ecosystem in semiconductors.
Digital India Week 2022 will have physical events from 4th to 6th July in Gandhinagar. The programme will celebrate the anniversary of Digital India and demonstrate how public digital platforms like Aadhaar, UPI, Cowin, Digilocker etc. have enabled ease of living for citizens. It will showcase India’s technological prowess to the global audience, explore collaboration and business opportunities with a wide range of stakeholders, and present the Techade of opportunities for NextGen. It will witness participation of Startups and leaders from Government, Industry & Academia. A Digital Mela is also being organised with over 200 stalls that will showcase digital solutions enabling ease of living and also the solutions that have been developed by Indian Unicorns and Startups. Digital India Week will also have India Stack Knowledge Exchange in virtual mode from 7th to 9th July.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ஜூலை 4 அன்று பீமாவரம் மற்றும் காந்திநகருக்கு பிரதமர் பயணம் மேற்கொள்ளவிருக்கிறார்
ஆந்திரப்பிரதேசத்தின் பீமாவரத்தில் புகழ்பெற்ற விடுதலைப் போராட்ட வீரர் அல்லூரி சீதாராம ராஜூவின் 125-வது பிறந்தநாளின் ஓராண்டுகால விழாவை பிரதமர் தொடங்கிவைப்பார்
அல்லூரி சீதாராம ராஜூவின் 30 அடி உயர வெண்கல சிலையையும் பிரதமர் திறந்துவைப்பார்
டிஜிட்டல் இந்தியா வாரம் 2022-க்கான மையப்பொருள்: புதிய இந்தியாவின் தொழில்நுட்ப பத்தாண்டை ஊக்கப்படுத்துதல்
‘டிஜிட்டல் இந்தியா பாஷினி’, ‘டிஜிட்டல் இந்தியா ஜெனசிஸ்’, ‘இந்தியாஸ்டாக்.குளோபல்’ ஆகியவற்றை தொடங்கிவைக்கும் பிரதமர் ‘மைஸ்கீம்’, ‘மேரி பெஹச்சான்’ ஆகியவற்றையும் நாட்டுக்கு அர்ப்பணிப்பார்
புதிய தொழில்களுக்கான பயிற்சித் திட்டங்களின்கீழ் உதவிபெறவிருக்கும் முதலாவது 30 நிறுவனங்களின் கூட்டமைப்பை பிரதமர் அறிவிக்கவுள்ளார்
காந்திநகரில் டிஜிட்டல் இந்தியா வாரம் 2022-ஐ பிரதமர் தொடங்கிவைப்பார்
01 JUL 2022 12:10PM by PIB Chennai
2022 ஜூலை 4 அன்று ஆந்திரப்பிரதேசத்தின் பீமாவரத்திற்கும் குஜராத்தின் காந்திநகருக்கும் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி பயணம் மேற்கொள்ளவிருக்கிறார். புகழ்பெற்ற விடுதலைப் போராட்ட வீரர் அல்லூரி சீதாராம ராஜூவின் 125-வது பிறந்தநாளின் ஓராண்டுகால விழாவை அன்றுகாலை 11 மணிக்கு பீமாவரத்தில் பிரதமர் தொடங்கிவைப்பார். அதன்பிறகு பிற்பகல் 4.30 மணியளவில் காந்திநகரில் டிஜிட்டல் இந்தியா வாரம் 2022-ஐ பிரதமர் தொடங்கிவைப்பார்.
பீமாவரத்தில் பிரதமர்
சுதந்திரத்தின் 75-வது ஆண்டுப் பெருவிழாவின் ஒரு பகுதியாக விடுதலைப் போராட்ட வீரர்களின் பங்களிப்புக்கு உரிய அங்கீகாரம் அளிக்கவும், அவர்களை பற்றி நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள மக்களுக்கு விழிப்புணர்வை ஏற்படுத்தவும் அரசு உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளது. இந்த முயற்சியின் ஒருபகுதியாக புகழ்பெற்ற விடுதலைப் போராட்ட வீரர் அல்லூரி சீதாராம ராஜூவின் 125-வது பிறந்தநாளின் ஓராண்டுகால விழாவை பீமாவரத்தில் பிரதமர் தொடங்கிவைப்பார். அல்லூரி சீதாராம ராஜூவின் 30 அடி உயர வெண்கல சிலையையும் பிரதமர் திறந்துவைப்பார்.
1897 ஆம் ஆண்டு ஜூலை 4 அன்று பிறந்த அல்லூரி சீதாராம ராஜூ, கிழக்குத் தொடர்ச்சி மலை பிராந்தியத்தின் பழங்குடி சமூகத்தினரின் நலன்களை பாதுகாக்க பிரிட்டிஷாருக்கு எதிரான போராட்டத்திற்காக நினைவுகூரப்படுகிறார். 1922 ஆம் ஆண்டு தொடங்கப்பட்ட ராம்ப்பா கிளர்ச்சிக்கு அவர் தலைமை தாங்கினார். உள்ளூர் மக்களால் அவர் “மான்யம் வீருடு” (வனங்களின் நாயகன்) என்று குறிப்பிடப்படுகிறார்.
ஓராண்டு கால கொண்டாட்டங்களின் பகுதியாக பல்வேறு முயற்சிகளுக்கு அரசு திட்டமிட்டுள்ளது. விஜயநகரம் மாவட்டத்தில் அல்லூரி சீதாராம ராஜூ பிறந்த ஊரான பாண்டுரங்கியும் (ராம்ப்பா கிளர்ச்சியின் 100 ஆண்டுகளைக் குறிக்கும் வகையில்) சிந்தாப்பள்ளி காவல்நிலையமும் (ராம்ப்பா கிளர்ச்சி தொடங்கிய போது தாக்கப்பட்ட காவல்நிலையம்) புனரமைக்கப்பட உள்ளன. மொகல்லூ என்ற இடத்தில் தியான முத்திரையுடன் இருக்கும் அல்லூரி சீதாராம ராஜூ சிலையுடன் அல்லூரி தியான ஆலயத்தை கட்டமைக்கவும், சுவரோவியங்கள் மற்றும் செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு மூலம் உரையாடல்களை அறியும் முறையுடன் சுதந்திரப் போராட்ட வீரரின் வாழ்க்கை கதையை சித்தரிக்கவும் அரசு ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது.
காந்திநகரில் பிரதமர்
புதிய இந்தியாவின் தொழில்நுட்ப பத்தாண்டை ஊக்கப்படுத்துதல் என்பதை மையப்பொருளாகக் கொண்ட டிஜிட்டல் இந்தியா வாரம் 2022-ஐ பிரதமர் தொடங்கிவைப்பார். இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியின் போது, தொழில்நுட்பத்தின் பயன்பாட்டை விரிவுபடுத்துதல், வாழ்க்கையை எளிதாக்குவதை உறுதிசெய்யவும், புதிய தொழில்களுக்கு ஊக்கமளிக்கவும், சேவை வழங்குதலை முறைப்படுத்துதல் ஆகியவற்றை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டு பல்வகை டிஜிட்டல் முன்முயற்சிகளை பிரதமர் தொடங்கிவைப்பார்.
இந்திய மொழிகளில் உள்ளடக்க உருவாக்கத்திற்கு உதவி செய்யவும், குரல் அடிப்படையிலான அணுகல் உட்பட இந்திய மொழிகளில் டிஜிட்டல் சேவைகள் மற்றும் இணையதளத்தை எளிதாக அணுக வகை செய்யும் ‘டிஜிட்டல் இந்தியா பாஷினி’-யை, பிரதமர் தொடங்கிவைப்பார். இந்திய மொழிகளுக்கு செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு அடிப்படையில் மொழி சார்ந்த தொழில்நுட்ப தீர்வுகளை கட்டமைப்பதில் முக்கிய தலையீடான இது, பல்வகை மொழி தரவுகளை உருவாக்கும். பாஷாதான் என்று அழைக்கப்படும் கூட்டுத்தரவு முன்முயற்சி மூலம் தரவுகளை கட்டமைப்பதில் குடிமக்களை ஈடுபடுத்த டிஜிட்டல் இந்தியா பாஷினி உதவும்.
‘டிஜிட்டல் இந்தியா ஜெனசிஸ்’ (புதிய கண்டுபிடிப்பு தொழில்களுக்கான அடுத்த தலைமுறை ஆதரவு) பிரதமரால் தொடங்கிவைக்கப்படும். இது இந்தியாவின் இரண்டாம் நிலை மற்றும் மூன்றாம் நிலை நகரங்களில் கண்டுபிடிப்பு, ஆதரவு, வளர்ச்சி மற்றும் வெற்றிகரமான புதிய தொழில்களை உருவாக்குவதற்கு தேசிய அளவிலான ஆழ்ந்த தொழில்நுட்ப புதிய தொழில் தளமாகும். இந்தத் திட்டத்திற்கு மொத்தம் ரூ.750 கோடி ஒதுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
‘இந்தியாஸ்டாக்.குளோபல்’-ஐயும், பிரதமர் தொடங்கிவைப்பார். ஆதார், யுபிஐ, டிஜிலாக்கர், கோவின் தடுப்பூசி தளம், அரசு இ-சந்தை, தீக்ஷா தளம், ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத், டிஜிட்டல் சுகாதார இயக்கம் போன்ற இந்தியாஸ்டாக் மூலம் அமலாக்கப்பட்ட முக்கியத் திட்டங்கள் உலகளாவிய களஞ்சியமாகும்.
அரசு திட்டங்களை எளிதில் கண்டறிவதற்கான தளமாக ‘மைஸ்கீம்’ என்பதை நாட்டு மக்களுக்கு பிரதமர் அர்ப்பணிப்பார். தங்களுக்கு பொருத்தமான திட்டங்களை பயனாளிகள் ஒரே இடத்தில் கண்டறிவது இதன் நோக்கமாகும். ‘மேரி பெஹச்சான்-ஐயும் நாட்டு மக்களுக்கு அவர் அர்ப்பணிப்பார்.
புதிய தொழில்களுக்கான பயிற்சித் திட்டங்களின்கீழ் உதவிபெறவிருக்கும் முதலாவது 30 நிறுவனங்களின் கூட்டமைப்பை பிரதமர் அறிவிக்கவுள்ளார். 200-க்கும் அதிகமான அரங்குகளும் டிஜிட்டல் மேளாவில் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட உள்ளன. வாழ்க்கையை எளிதாக்க டிஜிட்டல் தீர்வுகளை இது வெளிப்படுத்தும். இந்திய யுனிகார்ன்கள் மற்றும் புதிய தொழில்களால் உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ள தீர்வுகளும் இதில் இடம்பெற்றிருக்கும். டிஜிட்டல் இந்தியா வாரத்தில் ஜூலை 7 முதல் 9 வரை இணையவழியாக இந்தியாஸ்டாக் அறிவு பரிமாற்றம் நடைபெறும்.