விவசாயத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
க்ரிஷிபவனில் டிடி கிஷான் தொலைக்காட்சி படப்பிடிப்பு அரங்கை மத்திய வேளாண் அமைச்சர் திறந்துவைத்தார்
01 JUL 2022 3:18PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய வேளாண் மற்றும் விவசாயிகள் நலத்துறை முயற்சியால், டிடி கிசான் தொலைக்காட்சி, புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள க்ரிஷிபவனில் படப்பிடிப்பு அரங்கில் அமைந்துள்ளது. இந்த அரங்கை மத்திய வேளாண் மற்றும் விவசாயிகள் நலத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு நரேந்திர சிங் தோமர் திறந்துவைத்தார். இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் மத்திய இணையமைச்சர்கள் செல்வி ஷோபா கரந்த்லஜே மற்றும் திரு கைலாஷ் சௌத்ரி உள்ளிட்டோர் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய அமைச்சர் திரு தோமர், வேளாண்துறையில் ஏராளமான வாய்ப்புகள் இருப்பதாகவும், நாட்டில் உள்ள பெருமளவிலான விவசாயிகளை, டிடிநியூஸ் மற்றும் டிடி கிசான் தொலைக்காட்சிகள் மூலம் எளிதில் தொடர்புகொள்ள முடியும் என்றும் தெரிவித்தார்.
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையில் கடந்த 8 ஆண்டுகளில், விவசாயிகளின் வாழ்க்கையில் பெரும் மாற்றம் ஏற்பட்டிருப்பதுடன், வேளாண்துறையில் தலைகீழ் மாற்றம் ஏற்பட்டிருப்பதாகவும் அவர் கூறினார். இதுபோன்ற தருணங்களில் இந்த தொலைக்காட்சி, அரசுக்கும், விவசாயிகளுக்கும் இடையே இணைப்பு பாலமாக செயல்படுவதுடன், விவசாயிகள் நவீன தொழில்நுட்பங்களை அறிந்து, காலத்திற்கேற்ப அவற்றை ஏற்று கொண்டு, அதிக லாபம் தரக்கூடிய பயிர் வகைகளை சாகுபடி செய்து பயனடையலாம் என்றும் அவர் குறிப்பிட்டார்.
இந்த புதிய படப்பிடிப்பு அரங்கம் அமைக்கப்பட்டிருப்பதன் மூலம், வேளாண் அமைச்சகத்தின் செயல்பாடுகள், நிகழ்ச்சிகள் மற்றும் திட்டங்கள் விவசாயிகள் மற்றும் சம்பந்தப்பட்ட தரப்பினரை விரைவாக சென்றடையும் என்றார். க்ரிஷி பவனில் இந்த படப்பிடிப்பு அரங்கத்தை அமைத்ததற்காக, தூர்தர்ஷன் மற்றும் டிடி கிசான் தொலைக்காட்சிக்கு அமைச்சர் நன்றி தெரிவித்துக் கொண்டார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இதன் ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பை காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1838546

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Union Agriculture Minister inaugurates DD Kisan Channel studio at Krishi Bhawan
Transformation has come in the lives of farmers and agriculture sector under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Modi - Shri Narendra Singh Tomar
01 JUL 2022 3:18PM by PIB Delhi
With the efforts of the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, the DD-Kisan channel has set up a studio at Krishi Bhawan, New Delhi. It was inaugurated today by Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Shri Narendra Singh Tomar along with the Ministers of State, Sushri Shobha Karandlaje and Shri Kailash Chaudhary.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Tomar said that the Ministry of Agriculture has a very wide scope and there are a large number of farmers in the country, who can easily interface through DD News and DD Kisan channels.
“During the last 8 years under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, there has been a transformation in the lives of farmers and a radical change is also taking place in the field of farming. In such times, this channel acts as a bridge between the Government and the farmers, with the aim that farmers should connect with technology, recognize the present times, shift towards remunerative crops and reap profit,” he said.
Shri Tomar said that with the setting up of this studio, updated information about the activities, programmes and mission of the Ministry will reach the farmers and other stakeholders at a faster pace. He thanked Doordarshan and DD-Kisan for opening the studio at Krishi Bhawan.
As a new initiative for inclusive growth of farmers, Prime Minister Shri Modi launched DD Kisan channel for farmers on 26 May 2015, with the aim of serving the agriculture and rural community in the country and creating an environment of holistic development by educating them. Some of the major inhouse programmes of DD Kisan are – Choupal Charcha, Kisan Samachar, Gaon Kisan, Mandi Khabar, Mausam Khabar, Hello Kisan Live (one hour live phone-in), Vichar-vimarsh (one hour panel discussion), Chhat Par Baghbani (rooftop farming), Guldasta (Bouquet from North Eastern States), Swasth Kisan (One Hour Live Phone-in, Panel Discussion) Pehli Kiran (Showcase Northeast), Krishi Darshan (Agriculture in Focus), Sarkar Aapke Saath, Badte Bharat ka Naya Kisan, Apna Pashu Chikitsak, Krishi Vishesh. Also, relevant programmes and panel discussions are regularly telecast to inform and educate farmers about key landmark decisions of the Government. Some new programmes are on the anvil on the contemporary issues of environment, skill development and region specific programmes.