வணிகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மாநிலங்களின் ஸ்டார்ட்-அப் தரவரிசை 2021, 04 ஜுலை அன்று வெளியிடப்படுகிறது
01 JUL 2022 12:49PM by PIB Chennai
ஸ்டார்ட்-அப் நிறுவனங்களுக்கு ஆதரவளிக்கும் மாநிலங்களின் 3-வது தரவரிசைப் பட்டியலை, மத்திய வர்த்தக-தொழில் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு.பியூஷ் கோயல், 4 ஜுலை, 2022 அன்று புது தில்லியில் நடைபெறும் பாராட்டு விழாவில் வெளியிடுகிறார்.
தொழில் ஊக்குவிப்பு மற்றும் உள்நாட்டு வர்த்தகத்துறை, மாநிலங்களுக்கான 3வது தரவரிசை பட்டியலை வெளியிடவுள்ளது. போட்டித்தன்மை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவு கூட்டாட்சி என்ற தொலைநோக்குத் திட்டத்தை ஊக்குவிப்பதே இதன் நோக்கம் ஆகும். ஸ்டார்ட்-அப் நிறுவனங்களின் வளர்ச்சியை ஊக்குவிக்கும் நோக்கில், மாநிலங்கள்/யூனியன் பிரதேசங்கள் தங்களது கட்டுப்பாடுகளை எளிமைப்படுத்துவதை ஊக்குவிக்கும் வகையில், இந்த ஆய்வு 2018-ம் தொடங்கப்பட்டது.
24 மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் 7 யூனியன் பிரதேசங்கள், 3-வது ஸ்டார்ட்-அப் தரவரிசை ஆய்வில், 7 சீர்திருத்தங்கள் மற்றும் 26 நடவடிக்கை புள்ளிகளின் அடிப்படையில் பங்கேற்றன. ஸ்டார்ட்-அப் சூழல் பற்றிய கருத்துக்கணிப்பு 13 மொழிகளில் 7200 பயனாளிகளிடமிருந்து எடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
கடந்த 6 ஆண்டுகளுக்குள் ஸ்டார்ட்-அப் கொள்கைகளை உருவாக்கிய மாநிலங்கள்/ யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 4-ல் இருந்து 30 ஆக அதிகரித்ததுடன், இவற்றில் 29 மாநிலங்கள் / யூனியன் பிரதேசங்கள் ஸ்டார்ட்-அப்புக்கென தனி இணையதளத்தையும் உருவாக்கியுள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இதன் ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பை காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1838471

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
States’ Start-up Ranking 2021 to be declared on 4th July
24 States and 7 UTs participated in the 3rd Start-up ranking exercise with 7 reform areas and 26 action points
Within last 6 years, States/UTs with Start-up policies increased from 4 to 30 with 29 of them having Start-up portals
Feedback on Start-up ecosystem taken from 7200 beneficiaries in 13 languages
01 JUL 2022 12:49PM by PIB Delhi
The results of the 3rd edition of Ranking of States’ on Support to Start-up Ecosystems will be released by Shri Piyush Goyal, Minister of Commerce and Industry, Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, and Textiles on 4th July, 2022 in a felicitation ceremony in New Delhi.
The Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT) conducted the 3rd edition of the States’ Start-up Ranking Exercise with the key objective to promote India’s vision of competitive and cooperative federalism. The exercise was launched in 2018 to encourage states and union territories to work towards easing regulations for the growth of start-ups and strengthening the support to the start-up ecosystem.
A total of 24 States and 7 Union Territories participated in the exercise this year, an increase from 25 last year and the highest till date. As India becomes one of the leading start-up nation globally, the growth of the entrepreneurship in Tier-II and Tier – III cities in the country has become necessary. There were 4 states/UTs with start-up policies in 2016. Today, there are over 30 states/UTs who have start-up policies, and 27 states/UTs have their own state start-up portal.
This edition had 7 broad Reform Areas consisting of 26 action points which are essential in providing regulatory, policy and economic support to startups and stakeholders of the ecosystem. The reform areas included Institutional Support, Fostering Innovation and Entrepreneurship, Access to Market, Incubation support, Funding Support, Mentorship Support and Capacity Building of Enablers.
The third edition of the exercise evaluated the support provided by states and union territories over a period from 1st October 2019 to 31st July 2021. Their submissions were evaluated over a 6-month period and feedback was gathered from more than 7,200 beneficiaries in 13 different languages. This edition is unique as it highlights the extensive support provided by states and union territories to the start-up ecosystem amid a global pandemic.
The State Start-up Ranking Exercise Results 2021 and call for mentors for the Mentorship, Advisory, Assistance, Resilience, and Growth (MAARG) Portal will be announced on Monday, 4th July 2022 at 11:30 A.M. at The Ashok Hotel, New Delhi with senior government officials attending from all participating States and UTs.