Prime Minister's Office
PM reviews situation due to landslide in Manipur
Assures all help from centre
30 JUN 2022 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today spoke to Chief Minister Manipur, Shri N. Biren Singh and reviewed the situation due to a tragic landslide in the state.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Spoke to Manipur CM Shri @NBirenSingh Ji and reviewed the situation due to a tragic landslide. Assured all possible support from the Centre. I pray for the safety of all those affected.
My thoughts are with the bereaved families. May the injured recover soon"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मणिपुर में भूस्खलन से उत्पन्न स्थिति की समीक्षा की
उन्होंने केन्द्र की ओर से हरसंभव सहायता का आश्वासन दिया
30 JUN 2022 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने आज मणिपुर के मुख्यमंत्री श्री एन. बीरेन सिंह से बात की और राज्‍य में हुए दुःखद भूस्खलन से उत्पन्न स्थिति की समीक्षा की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया:
“मणिपुर के मुख्यमंत्री श्री @NBirenSingh जी से बात की और एक दुःखद भूस्खलन से उत्पन्न स्थिति की समीक्षा की। केन्द्र की ओर से हरसंभव सहायता का आश्वासन दिया। मैं सभी प्रभावित लोगों की सुरक्षा के लिए ईश्वर से प्रार्थना करता हूं।
मेरी संवेदनाएं शोक संतप्त परिवारों के साथ हैं। मैं सभी घायल लोगों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की कामना करता हूं”