Prime Minister's Office
PM reviews situation due to landslide in Manipur
Assures all help from centre
30 JUN 2022 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today spoke to Chief Minister Manipur, Shri N. Biren Singh and reviewed the situation due to a tragic landslide in the state.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Spoke to Manipur CM Shri @NBirenSingh Ji and reviewed the situation due to a tragic landslide. Assured all possible support from the Centre. I pray for the safety of all those affected.
My thoughts are with the bereaved families. May the injured recover soon"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী মণিপুরে ভূমিধ্বস পরিস্থিতির পর্যালোচনা করে কেন্দ্রের তরফে সাহায্যের আশ্বাস দিয়েছেন
30 JUN 2022 3:53PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩০ জুন, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ মণিপুরের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী এন বীরেন সিং – এর সঙ্গে কথা বলেন এবং ঐ রাজ্যের শোচনীয় ভূমিধ্বস পরিস্থিতির পর্যালোচনা করেন।
এক ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, “মণিপুরের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী এন বীরেন সিংজীর সঙ্গে কথা হয়েছে। পরিস্থিতির পর্যালোচনা করেছি আমি। কেন্দ্রের তরফে সম্ভাব্য সবরকম সাহায্যের আশ্বাস দেওয়া হয়েছে। আমি ক্ষতিগ্রস্তদের সুরক্ষা প্রার্থনা করি।
মৃতদের শোক-সন্তপ্ত পরিবার-পরিজনকে জানাই সমবেদনা। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করি”।