Prime Minister's Office
PM participates in ‘Udyami Bharat’ programme
“For us, MSME means- Maximum Support to Micro Small and Medium Enterprises”
“Strengthening the MSME sector is strengthening the entire society”
“If any industry wants to grow and expand, then the government is not only supporting it but is also making necessary changes in the policies”
“Indian Missions abroad are being evaluated on three parameters i.e. trade, technology and tourism”
“For the first time, the turnover of Khadi and Village Industries has crossed Rs 1 lakh crore”
“Mudra Yojana has a huge role to play in making entrepreneurship easy for every Indian”
“Inclusiveness in entrepreneurship and economic inclusion is social justice in the true sense”
“I assure the MSME sector that the government is committed to making policies that meet your needs and walk pro-actively with you”
“Every accomplishment of an entrepreneurial India will lead us towards Aatmnirbhar Bharat. I believe in you and in your ability”
30 JUN 2022 1:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi participated in the ‘Udyami Bharat’ programme today and launched key initiatives like ‘Raising and Accelerating MSME Performance’ (RAMP) scheme, ‘Capacity Building of First-Time MSME Exporters’ (CBFTE) scheme and new features of the ‘Prime Minister’s Employment Generation Programme’ (PMEGP) to ramp up the MSME sector. He also digitally transferred assistance to beneficiaries of PMEGP for 2022-23; announced results of the MSME Idea Hackathon, 2022; distributed National MSME Awards, 2022; and issued Digital Equity Certificates to 75 MSMEs in the Self Reliant India (SRI) Fund. Union Ministers Shri Narayan Rane and Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Varma, MSME stakeholders from all over the country, and diplomats from various countries were among those present on the occasion.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister said that the efforts of MSME India will be a key driver of Aatmnirbhar Bharat. He said whatever heights the 21st century India will achieve, that will be dependent on the success of the MSME sector. He emphasised that it is important for India’s MSME sector to be strong for increasing India's exports and for India's products to reach new markets. “Our government is taking decisions and making new policies keeping in mind your ability and the immense potential of this sector”, he added. He said that the initiatives launched today and other measures undertaken by the government are linked with the quality and promotion of MSME.
The Prime Minister remarked that when we say MSME, it expands in technical language to Micro Small and Medium Enterprises. But these micro, small and medium enterprises are a huge pillar of India's growth journey. The MSME sector accounts for almost one-third of India's economy. Strengthening the MSME sector is strengthening the entire society, making everyone recipient of the benefits of development. That is why this sector is one of the highest priorities of the government, he said.
To strengthen the MSME sector, in the last eight years, the Prime Minister said, the government has increased the budget allocation for this by more than 650%. “For us, MSME means - Maximum Support to Micro Small and Medium Enterprises”, the Prime Minister stressed.
Noting that more than 11 crore people are connected with the sector, The Prime Minister remarked that MSME is critical for employment generation. During the pandemic, the government decided to save the small enterprises and give them new strength. Under the Emergency Credit Line Guarantee Scheme, the central government has ensured Rs 3.5 lakh crore for MSMEs, he said. As per a report, this resulted in saving about 1.5 crore jobs, the Prime Minister informed. He said that MSME is a major medium for achieving the pledges of ‘Amrit Kaal’ of India’s independence.
Shri Modi recalled a time when earlier governments did not recognize the importance of the sector and shackled the sector by adopting policies that kept the small enterprise small. To address this, the definition of MSME was changed. The Prime Minister said if any industry wants to grow and expand, then the government is not only supporting it but is also making necessary changes in the policies. The Prime Minister pointed out that in GeM, MSME has got a very strong platform to provide goods and services to the government. He asked every MSME to get registered on the GeM portal. Similarly, prohibiting global tenders for projects worth less than 200 crore will also help the MSME.
The Prime Minister said that the government is taking measures to help MSME in increasing exports. The Indian Mission abroad has been told to work on this. The Prime Minister said that the Missions are being evaluated on three parameters i.e. trade, technology and tourism.
The Prime Minister said that Pradhanmantri Rozgar Srijan Karykram was revamped after 2014 as it was not able to achieve its goals in the period between 2008-2012. Since 2014, more than 40 lakh jobs have been created under this programme. During this period 14 thousand crore rupees worth of margin money subsidy was provided to these enterprises. Cost limit for products falling in this scheme has also been increased, he informed.
Talking about inclusive development, the Prime Minister said that trans-gender entrepreneurs are being provided with all help to realize their goals.
The Prime Minister noted that now for the first time, the turnover of Khadi and Village Industries has crossed Rs 1 lakh crore. “This has been possible because our small entrepreneurs in the villages and our sisters have worked very hard. Khadi sales have increased 4 times in the last 8 years”.
The Prime Minister said that difficulty in getting loans without guarantees was a major obstacle for the vulnerable sections of the society to pursue the path of entrepreneurship. After 2014, it was decided to enlarge the ambit of entrepreneurship through Sabka Sath, Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas and Sabka Prayas. Mudra Yojana, he said, has a huge role to play in making entrepreneurship easy for every Indian. This scheme of bank loans without guarantee has created a large section of women entrepreneurs, Dalit, backward, tribal entrepreneurs in the country. So far, about Rs 19 lakh crore has been given as a loan under this scheme. Among the borrowers, there are about 7 crore such entrepreneurs, who have started an enterprise for the first time, who have become new entrepreneurs, he added. He also noted that on Udyam Portal too, more than 18 percent of those registered are women entrepreneurs. “This inclusiveness in entrepreneurship, this economic inclusion is social justice in the true sense”, he said.
The Prime Minister concluded by saying “Today, through this program, I assure all my brothers and sisters associated with the MSME sector that the government is committed to making policies that meet your needs and walk pro-actively with you. Every accomplishment of an entrepreneurial India will lead us towards a self-reliant India. I believe in you and in your ability.
Background of the Programme:
‘Udyami Bharat’ is reflective of the continuous commitment of the government, right from day one, to work towards the empowerment of MSMEs. The government has launched several initiatives from time to time like MUDRA Yojana, Emergency Credit Line Guarantee Scheme, Scheme of Fund for Regeneration of Traditional Industries (SFURTI) etc. to provide necessary and timely support to the MSME sector, which has helped benefit crores of people across the country.
‘Raising and Accelerating MSME Performance’ (RAMP) scheme with an outlay of around Rs 6000 crore, aims to scale up the implementation capacity and coverage of MSMEs in the States, with impact enhancement of existing MSME schemes. It will complement the Aatmanirbhar Bharat Abhiyan by fostering innovation, encouraging ideation, incubating new business and entrepreneurship by developing quality standards, improving practices and processes, enhancing market access, deploying technological tools and Industry 4.0 to make MSMEs competitive and self-reliant.
‘Capacity Building of First-Time MSME Exporters’ (CBFTE) scheme aims to encourage MSMEs to offer products and services of international standards for the global market. This will enhance the participation of Indian MSMEs in the global value chain and help them realise their export potential.
New features of the ‘Prime Minister’s Employment Generation Programme’ (PMEGP) include an increase in the maximum project cost to Rs 50 lakhs (from Rs 25 lakhs) for the manufacturing sector and Rs 20 lakhs (from Rs 10 lakhs) in the service sector and inclusion of applicants from Aspirational districts & Transgenders in the Special Category applicants for availing higher subsidies. Also, handholding support is being provided to applicants/entrepreneurs through the engagement of banking, technical & marketing experts.
MSME Idea Hackathon, 2022 was aimed at promoting and supporting the untapped creativity of individuals, promoting the adoption of the latest technologies and innovation among MSMEs. The selected incubatee ideas will be provided funding support of up to Rs. 15 lakhs per approved idea.
National MSME Awards 2022 is a recognition of the contributions of MSMEs, States/UTs, Aspirational Districts and Banks for their outstanding performance in the growth and development of India’s dynamic MSME sector.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ‘اُدیمی بھارت’ پروگرام میں شرکت کی
‘‘ہمارے لیےایم ایس ایم ای کا مطلب ہے- بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانہ درجہ صنعتوں کو زیادہ سے زیادہ تعاون فراہم کرنا’
‘‘ایم ایس ایم ای سیکٹر کو مضبوط کرنا پورے معاشرے کو مضبوط کرنے جیسا ہے’’
‘‘اگر کوئی صنعت ترقی اور توسیع چاہتی ہے تو حکومت نہ صرف اس کی حمایت کر رہی ہے بلکہ پالیسیوں میں ضروری تبدیلیاں بھی کر رہی ہے’’۔
‘‘بیرون ملک ہندوستانی مشنوں کا تجزیہ 3 معیار پر یعنی تجارت، ٹیکنالوجی اور سیاحت پر کیا جا رہا ہے’’
‘‘پہلی بار، کھادی اور گاؤں کی صنعتوں کا کاروبار ایک لاکھ کروڑ روپے سے تجاوز کر گیا ہے’’
‘‘ہر ہندوستانی کے لیے کاروبار کو آسان بنانے میں مدرا یوجنا کا بہت بڑا رول ہے’’
‘‘کاروبار میں شمولیت اور معاشی شمولیت حقیقی معنوں میں سماجی انصاف ہے’’
‘‘میں ایم ایس ایم ای سیکٹر کو یقین دلاتا ہوں کہ حکومت ایسی پالیسیاں بنانے کے لیے پرعزم ہے جو آپ کی ضروریات کو پورا کریں گی اور آپ کے ساتھ سرگرم طور پر چلیں گی’’
‘‘ایک کاروباری کا ہر کارنامہ ہمیں آتم نربھر بھارت کی طرف لے جائے گا۔ مجھے آپ پر اور آپ کی قابلیت پر یقین ہے’’
30 JUN 2022 1:03PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج 'اُدیمی بھارت' پروگرام میں شرکت کی اور 'ایم ایس ایم ای کارکردگی کو بڑھانا اور تیز کرنا' (آر اے ایم پی) اسکیم، 'پہلی بارایم ایس ایم ای برآمد کنندگان کی صلاحیت سازی' (سی بی ایف ٹی ای) اسکیم اوروزیر اعظم کا روزگار پیدا کرنے کا پروگرام (پی ایم ای جی پی) کی نئی خصوصیات جیسے اہم اقدامات کا آغاز کیا۔ انہوں نے 23-2022 کے لیے پی ایم ای جی پی سے مستفید ہونے والوں کو ڈیجیٹل طور پر امداد بھی منتقل کی۔ ایم ایس ایم آئیڈیا ہیکاتھان 2022 کے نتائج کا اعلان کیا۔ قومی ایم ایس ایم ای ایوارڈز، 2022 کی تقسیم کی اور سیلف ریلائنٹ انڈیا (ایس آر آئی) فنڈ میں 75 ایم ایس ایم ایز کو ڈیجیٹل ایکویٹی سرٹیفکیٹ جاری کیا۔ اس موقع پر مرکزی وزراء جناب نارائن رانے اور جناب بھانو پرتاپ سنگھ ورما، ملک بھر سے آئے ہوئے ایم ایس ایم ای اسٹیک ہولڈرز اور مختلف ممالک کے سفارت کار موجود تھے۔
حاضرین سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ ایم ایس ایم ای انڈیا کی کوششیں آتم نربھر بھارت کے لئے کلیدی رول ادا کریں گی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ 21ویں صدی میں ہندوستان جو بھی بلندیاں حاصل کرے گا، اس کا انحصار ایم ایس ایم ای سیکٹر کی کامیابی پر ہوگا۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ ہندوستان کے ایم ایس ایم ای سیکٹر کا ہندوستان کی برآمدات کو بڑھانے اور ہندوستان کی مصنوعات کو نئی منڈیوں تک پہنچانے کے لیے مضبوط ہونا ضروری ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا "ہماری حکومت آپ کی قابلیت اور اس شعبے کی بے پناہ صلاحیتوں کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے فیصلے لے رہی ہے اور نئی پالیسیاں بنا رہی ہے۔"انہوں نے کہا کہ آج شروع کئے گئے اقدامات اور حکومت کی طرف سے کئے گئے دیگر اقدامات ایم ایس ایم ای کے معیار اور فروغ سے جڑے ہوئے ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم نے نے کہا کہ جب ہم ایم ایس ایم ای کہتے ہیں تو یہ تکنیکی زبان میں مائیکرو ،اسمال اور میڈیم انٹرپرائزز تک پھیل جاتا ہے، لیکن یہ بہت چھوٹے، چھوٹے اور درمیانے درجے کے کاروباری ادارے ہندوستان کی ترقی کے سفر کا ایک بہت بڑا ستون ہیں۔ ایم ایس ایم ای سیکٹر کا ہندوستان کی معیشت کا تقریباً ایک تہائی حصہ ہے۔ ایم ایس ایم ای سیکٹر کو مضبوط کرنے سے پورے معاشرے کو تقویت ملتی ہے، جس سے ہر ایک کو ترقی کے فوائد حاصل ہوتے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہی وجہ ہے کہ یہ شعبہ حکومت کی اعلیٰ ترجیحات میں سے ایک ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ ایم ایس ایم ای سیکٹر کو مضبوط کرنے کے لیے، پچھلے 8 سالوں میں حکومت نے اس کے لیے بجٹ اختصاص میں 650 فیصد سے زیادہ کا اضافہ کیا ہے۔وزیر اعظم نے زور دے کہا "ہمارے لئے ایم ایس ایم ای کا مطلب ہے – مائیکرو، اسمال اور میڈیم انٹرپرائزز کو زیادہ سے زیادہ سپورٹ کرنا"۔
یہ نوٹ کرتے ہوئے کہ 11 کروڑ سے زیادہ لوگ اس شعبے سے جڑے ہوئے ہیں، وزیر اعظم نے تبصرہ کیا کہ ایم ایس ایم ای روزگار پیدا کرنے کے لیے اہم ہے۔ وبائی امراض کے دوران حکومت نے چھوٹے کاروباری اداروں کو بچانے اور انہیں نئی ​​طاقت دینے کا فیصلہ کیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ایمرجنسی کریڈٹ لائن گارنٹی اسکیم کے تحت مرکزی حکومت نے ایم ایس ایم ایز کے لیے 3.5 لاکھ کروڑ روپے کو یقینی بنایا ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے مطلع کیا کہ ایک رپورٹ کے مطابق اس کے نتیجے میں تقریباً 1.5 کروڑ نوکریوں کو بچانے میں مدد ملی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ایم ایس ایم ای ہندوستان کی آزادی کے 'امرت کال' کے عہد کو حاصل کرنے کا ایک بڑا ذریعہ ہے۔
جناب مودی نے اس وقت کو یاد کیا جب پچھلی حکومتوں نے اس شعبے کی اہمیت کو نہیں پہچانا تھا اور چھوٹے کاروبار کو چھوٹا رکھنے والی پالیسیوں کو اپنا کر اس شعبے کو پابندیوں میں جکڑدیا تھا۔ اس سے نمٹنے کے لیے ایم ایس ایم ای کی تعریف کو تبدیل کردیاگیا۔ وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ اگر کوئی صنعت ترقی اور توسیع چاہتی ہے تو حکومت نہ صرف اس کی حمایت کر رہی ہے بلکہ پالیسیوں میں ضروری تبدیلیاں بھی کر رہی ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے نشاندہی کی کہ جی ای ایم میں ایم ایس ایم ای کو حکومت کو سامان اور خدمات فراہم کرنے کا ایک بہت مضبوط پلیٹ فارم ملا ہے۔ انہوں نے ہر ایم ایس ایم ای سے جی ای ایم پورٹل پر اپنا اندراج کرنے کو کہا۔ اسی طرح 200 کروڑ سے کم کے پروجیکٹوں کے لیے عالمی ٹینڈرز پر پابندی لگانے سے بھی ایم ایس ایم ای کو مدد ملے گی۔
وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ حکومت ایم ایس ایم ای کی برآمدات بڑھانے میں مدد کے لیے بھی اقدامات کر رہی ہے۔ بیرون ملک ہندوستانی مشنوں کو اس پر کام کرنے کو کہا گیا ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ مشنوں کے لئے تجزیہ کی غرض سے3 عدد معیار مقرر کئے گئے یعنی تجارت، ٹیکنالوجی اور سیاحت۔
وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ پردھان منتری روزگار سرجن کاریکرم کو 2014 کے بعد از سر نو مرتب کیا گیا کیونکہ یہ2012-2008 کے درمیان اپنے اہداف حاصل کرنے میں کامیاب نہیں ہو سکا تھا۔ 2014 سے اس پروگرام کے تحت 40 لاکھ سے زیادہ ملازمتیں پیدا کی گئی ہیں۔ اس مدت کے دوران ان کاروباری اداروں کو 14 ہزار کروڑ روپے کی مارجن منی سبسڈی فراہم کی گئی ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید بتایا کہ اس اسکیم میں آنے والی مصنوعات کی لاگت کی حد بھی بڑھا دی گئی ہے۔
جامع ترقی کے بارے میں گفتگو کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ ٹرانس جینڈر(کنر) کاروباریوں کو ان کے مقاصد کے حصول کے لیے ہر طرح کی مدد فراہم کی جا رہی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے نوٹ کیا کہ اب پہلی بار کھادی اور گاؤں کی صنعتوں کا کاروبار ایک لاکھ کروڑ روپے سے تجاوز کر گیا ہے۔‘‘انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ اس لیے ممکن ہوا ہے کیونکہ دیہات میں ہمارے چھوٹے کاروباریوں اور ہماری بہنوں نے بہت محنت کی ہے۔ کھادی کی فروخت میں پچھلے 8 سالوں میں 4 گنا اضافہ ہوا ہے’’۔
وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ ضمانت کے بغیر قرض حاصل کرنے میں مشکلات معاشرے کے کمزور طبقوں کے لیے انٹرپرینیورشپ کی راہ پر گامزن ہونے میں ایک بڑی رکاوٹ تھیں۔ 2014 کے بعد سب کا ساتھ، سب کا وکاس، سب کا وشواس اور سب کا پریاس کے ذریعے کاروبار کے دائرہ کار کو بڑھانے کا فیصلہ کیا گیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مدرا یوجنا کا ہر ہندوستانی کے لیے کاروبار کو آسان بنانے میں بہت بڑا رول ہے۔ بغیر گارنٹی کے بینک قرضوں کی اس اسکیم نے ملک میں خواتین کاروباریوں، دلت، پسماندہ، قبائلی صنعت کاروں کا ایک بڑا طبقہ پیدا کیا ہے۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت اب تک تقریباً 19 لاکھ کروڑ روپے قرض کے طور پر دیے جاچکے ہیں۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ قرض لینے والوں میں تقریباً 7 کروڑ ایسے کاروباری ہیں، جنہوں نے پہلی بار کوئی کاروبار شروع کیا ہے اور اب جو نئے کاروباری بن گئے ہیں۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ ادم پورٹل پر بھی رجسٹرڈ ہونے والوں میں سے 18 فیصد سے زیادہ خواتین کاروباری ہیں۔ " انہوں نے کہا کہ کاروبار میں یہ شمولیت، یہ معاشی شمولیت حقیقی معنوں میں سماجی انصاف ہے"۔
وزیر اعظم نے یہ کہتے ہوئے اپنی بات ختم کی کہ آج اس پروگرام کے ذریعے، میں ایم ایس ایم ای سیکٹر سے وابستہ اپنے تمام بھائیوں اور بہنوں کو یقین دلاتا ہوں کہ حکومت ایسی پالیسیاں بنانے کے لیے پرعزم ہے جو آپ کی ضروریات کو پورا کرتی ہیں اور آپ کے ساتھ مثبت طور پر ساتھ ساتھ چلتی ہیں۔ ایک ہندوستانی کاروباری کا تعاون ہمیں خود انحصار ہندوستان کی طرف لے جائے گی۔ مجھے آپ پر اور آپ کی قابلیت پر یقین ہے۔
پروگرام کا پس منظر:
’اُدیمی بھارت‘ایم ایس ایم ایز کو بااختیار بنانے کے لیے پہلے دن سے ہی حکومت کے مسلسل عزم کا عکاس ہے۔ حکومت نے ایم ایس ایم ای سیکٹر کو ضروری اور بروقت مدد فراہم کرنے کے لیے وقتاً فوقتاً متعدد اقدامات شروع کیے ہیں جیسے مدرا یوجنا، ایمرجنسی کریڈٹ لائن گارنٹی اسکیم، روایتی صنعتوں کی بحالی کے لیے فنڈ کی اسکیم (ایس ایف یو آر ٹی آئی) وغیرہ، جس سے ملک بھر میں کروڑوں لوگوں کو فائدہ پہنچا ہے۔
تقریباً 6000 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت کے ساتھ 'ریزنگ اینڈ ایکسلریٹنگ ایم ایس ایم ای پرفارمنس' (آر اے ایم پی) اسکیم کا مقصد موجودہ ایم ایس ایم ای اسکیموں کے اثر کو بڑھانے کے ساتھ ساتھ ریاستوں میں ایم ایس ایم ایزکی صلاحیت اور دائرہ کار کو بڑھانا ہے۔ یہ ایم ایس ایم ایز کو مسابقتی اور خود مسابقتی بنانے کے لیے اختراع کو فروغ دے کر، آئیڈیا کی حوصلہ افزائی کرکے معیارات میں بہتری کے ذریعہ نئے کاروبار اور انٹرپرینیورشپ کو فروغ دے کر، طریقہ کار اور عمل کو بہتر بنا کر، مارکیٹ تک رسائی کو بڑھا کر، تکنیکی آلات اور صنعت 4.0 کے نفاذ کے ذریعے آتم نر بھر بھارت ابھیان کی تکمیل کرے گا۔
'پہلی بار ایم ایس ایم ای برآمد کنندگان کی صلاحیت کی تعمیر' (سی بی ایف ٹی ای) اسکیم کا مقصد ایم ایس ایم ایزکو عالمی بازار کے لیے بین الاقوامی معیار کی مصنوعات اور خدمات پیش کرنے کی ترغیب دینا ہے۔ اس سے عالمی ویلیو چین میں ہندوستانی ایم ایس ایم ایزکی شراکت داری میں اضافہ ہوگا اور انہیں اپنی برآمد کاری کی صلاحیت کا ادراک کرنے میں مدد ملے گی۔
'وزیر اعظم ایمپلائمنٹ جنریشن پروگرام' (پی ایم ای جی پی) کی نئی خصوصیات میں مینوفیکچرنگ سیکٹر کے لیے زیادہ سے زیادہ پروجیکٹ لاگت میں 50 لاکھ روپے (25 لاکھ روپے سے) اور سروس سیکٹر میں 20 لاکھ روپے (10 لاکھ روپے سے) تک اضافہ شامل ہے اور اعلیٰ سبسڈی حاصل کرنے کے لیے خصوصی زمرے کے درخواست دہندگان میں خواہش مند اضلاع اور ٹرانس جینڈرز درخواست دہندگان کو شامل کرنا۔ نیز، بینکنگ، تکنیکی اور کاروبار کے ماہرین کی شمولیت کے ذریعے درخواست دہندگان؍انٹرپرینیورز کو ہینڈ ہولڈنگ سپورٹ فراہم کی جا رہی ہے۔
ایم ایس ایم ای آئیڈیا ہیکاتھان 2022کا مقصد افراد کی غیر استعمال شدہ تخلیقی صلاحیتوں کو فروغ دینا اور اس کی حمایت کرنا، ایم ایس ایم ایز میں جدید ترین ٹیکنالوجی اور اختراعات کو اپنانے کی تحریک دینا ہے۔ منتخب انکیوبٹی آئیڈیاز کو15 لاکھ روپے تک کی فنڈنگ ​​سپورٹ فی آئیڈیافراہم کی جائے گی۔
قومی ایم ایس ایم ای ایوارڈ 2022 ہندوستان کے متحرک ایم ایس ایم ای سیکٹر کی ترقی اور فروغ میں ان کی شاندار کارکردگی کے لئے ایم ایس ایم ایز، ریاستوں؍مرکز کے زیر انتظام ریاستوں کے خواہش مند اضلاع اور بینکوں کے ذریعہ ہندوستان کےمتحرک ایم ایس ایم ای کوتعاون کا ایک اعترافیہ ہے۔