वाणिज्य आणि उदयोग मंत्रालय
वित्तमंत्री निर्मला सीतारामन उद्या वाणिज्य आणि उद्योग मंत्री पीयूष गोयल यांच्या उपस्थितीत व्यवसाय सुधारणा कृती आराखड्याच्या (BRAP 2020) अंमलबजावणीवर आधारित राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांचा मूल्यांकन अहवाल प्रसिद्ध करणार
29 JUN 2022 4:20PM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्रीय वित्त आणि कंपनी व्यवहार मंत्री निर्मला सीतारामन गुरुवार, 30 जून 2022 रोजी नवी दिल्ली येथे वाणिज्य आणि उद्योग मंत्री, ग्राहक,अन्न आणि सार्वजनिक वितरण आणि वस्त्रोद्योगमंत्री पीयूष गोयल यांच्या उपस्थितीत व्यवसाय सुधारणा कृती आराखडा (BRAP), 2020 अंतर्गत राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांचा मूल्यांकन अहवाल प्रसिद्ध करतील.
व्यवसाय सुधारणा कृती आराखडा (BRAP 2020) मध्ये 301 सुधारणा विषयक मुद्द्यांचा समावेश आहे, ज्यात 15 व्यवसाय नियामक क्षेत्रांचा समावेश आहे. उदा. माहिती उपलब्धता ,एक खिडकी प्रणाली, कामगार, पर्यावरण, क्षेत्रीय सुधारणा आणि व्यवसाय संबंधी इतर सुधारणा यांचा यात समावेश आहे.
व्यवसाय सुधारणा कृती आराखडा 2020 मध्ये प्रथमच क्षेत्रीय सुधारणा सादर करण्यात आल्या आहेत, ज्यामध्ये व्यापार परवाना, आरोग्यसेवा, कायदेशीर मापनशास्त्र, चित्रपटगृहे आदरातिथ्य, फायर एनओसी, दूरसंचार , चित्रपटांचे चित्रीकरण आणि पर्यटन या 9 क्षेत्रांमधील 72 सुधारणा आहेत.
उद्योग आणि अंतर्गत व्यापार प्रोत्साहन विभाग 2014 पासून, देशभरात गुंतवणूकदार-स्नेही परिसंस्था निर्माण करण्यासाठी व्यवसाय सुधारणांना चालना देण्यासाठी व्यवसाय सुधारणा कृती आराखडा (BRAP) प्रसिद्ध करत आहे. राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांच्या मूल्यांकनाच्या आतापर्यंत 4 आवृत्त्या प्रसिद्ध झाल्या आहेत आणि नवीन आवृत्ती 2020 च्या मूल्यांकनाशी संबंधित आहे.

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Finance Minister Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman to release assessment report of States/UTs based on implementation of Business Reforms Action Plan (BRAP 2020) tomorrow in presence of Commerce & Industry Minister Shri Piyush Goyal
Sectoral reforms introduced for the first time in BRAP 2020 with 72 reforms across 9 key sectors
BRAP 2020 includes 301 reform points covering 15 business regulatory areas
29 JUN 2022 2:58PM by PIB Delhi
Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman, Hon’ble Minister of Finance and Corporate Affairs will release the assessment report of States/UTs under Business Reforms Action Plan (BRAP), 2020 in the august presence of Shri Piyush Goyal, Hon’ble Minister of Commerce & Industry, Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution and Textiles on Thursday, 30th June 2022 in New Delhi.
BRAP 2020 includes 301 reform points that cover 15 business regulatory areas such as Access to Information, Single Window System, Labour, Environment, Sectoral Reforms and other reforms spanning across the lifecycle of a typical business.
Sectoral reforms have been introduced for the first time in BRAP 2020 wherein 72 Reforms were identified across 9 sectors, namely, trade license, healthcare, legal metrology, cinema halls, hospitality, fire NOC, telecom, movie shooting and tourism.
Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT), since 2014, has been releasing Business Reform Action Plan (BRAP) for steering business reforms to create an investor-friendly ecosystem across the country. So far 4 editions of the assessment of States/UTs have been released, and the latest edition is for 2020 assessment.
DPIIT has undertaken a feedback-based exercise wherein feedback was taken from businesses on the quality of implementation of the reforms carried out by the States and UTs. The assessment of States and UTs is based on the feedback obtained from the actual users of respective States/UTs.
DPIIT is the institutional anchor for the Ease of Doing Business program. It has brought in a cohesive approach by breaking the silos and working in collaboration with Governments of States and Union Territories (UTs) to improve their business regulatory environment.