सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय
अम्ब अंदौरा रेलवे स्टेशन पर फुटओवर ब्रिज का काम जल्द शुरू होगा
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री अनुराग ठाकुर के अनुरोध पर रेलवे ने दिया निर्माण का आदेश
28 JUN 2022 11:37AM by PIB Delhi
रेल मंत्री ने अम्ब अंदौरा रेलवे स्टेशन पर पर फुट ओवर ब्रिज के निर्माण का आदेश दिया है। फुट ओवर ब्रिज, स्टेशन को जामा मस्जिद से जोड़ेगा और रेलवे स्टेशन से मस्जिद तक पहुंच को आसान बनाएगा। निर्माण के लिए निविदा खोल दी गई है और जल्द ही निर्माण कार्य शुरू होने की उम्मीद है।
केंद्रीय सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्री श्री अनुराग ठाकुर द्वारा 1 जून, 2022 को रेल मंत्री श्री अश्विनी वैष्णव से ओवर ब्रिज निर्माण के लिए अनुरोध किए जाने के बाद यह आदेश जारी किया गया है।

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Work for foot over bridge at Amb Andaura Railway Station to begin soon
Railways orders construction after request from Union Minister Shri Anurag Thakur
28 JUN 2022 11:37AM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Railways has ordered construction of a foot over bridge Amb Andaura Railway Station. The foot over bridge will connect the station to Jama Masjid and will ease the access of the Masjid from the railway station. The tender for the construction has been opened and the ground work is expected to begin soon.
The order has come after a request for the over bridge was made by Union Minister for Information and Broadcasting Shri Anurag Thakur to Union Minister of Railways Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw on 1st June 2022.