Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Work for foot over bridge at Amb Andaura Railway Station to begin soon
Railways orders construction after request from Union Minister Shri Anurag Thakur
28 JUN 2022 11:37AM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Railways has ordered construction of a foot over bridge Amb Andaura Railway Station. The foot over bridge will connect the station to Jama Masjid and will ease the access of the Masjid from the railway station. The tender for the construction has been opened and the ground work is expected to begin soon.
The order has come after a request for the over bridge was made by Union Minister for Information and Broadcasting Shri Anurag Thakur to Union Minister of Railways Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw on 1st June 2022.

ವಾರ್ತಾ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಸಾರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಅಂಬ್‌ ಅಂಡೌರಾ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಲ್ಲಿಪಾದಚಾರಿ ಮೇಲ್ಸೇತುವೆ ಕಾಮಗಾರಿ ಶೀಘ್ರ ಆರಂಭ.
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಅನುರಾಗ್‌ ಠಾಕೂರ್‌ ಅವರ ಮನವಿಯ ಮೇರೆಗೆ ನಿರ್ಮಾಣ ಕಾಮಗಾರಿಗೆ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಆದೇಶ.
28 JUN 2022 11:37AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಚಿವರು ಅಂಬ್‌ ಅಂಡೌರಾ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣವನ್ನು ಪಾದಚಾರಿ ಮೇಲ್ಸೇತುವೆ ನಿರ್ಮಿಸಲು ಆದೇಶಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಪಾದಚಾರಿ ಮೇಲ್ಸೇತುವೆಯು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣವನ್ನು ಜಾಮಾ ಮಸೀದಿಗೆ ಸಂಪರ್ಕಿಸುತ್ತದೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲ್ವೆ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಿಂದ ಮಸೀದಿಯ ಪ್ರವೇಶವನ್ನು ಸುಲಭಗೊಳಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ನಿರ್ಮಾಣಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಟೆಂಡರ್‌ ತೆರೆಯಲಾಗಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಶೀಘ್ರದಲ್ಲೇ ಆರಂಭಿಕ ಕಾರ್ಯ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುವ ನಿರೀಕ್ಷೆಯಿದೆ.
ಮೇಲ್ಸೇತುವೆಗಾಗಿ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಸಾರ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಅನುರಾಗ್‌ ಠಾಕೂರ್‌ ಅವರು 2022 ರ ಜೂನ್‌ 1 ರಂದು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಶ್ವಿನಿ ವೈಷ್ಣವ್‌ ಅವರಿಗೆ ಮನವಿ ಮಾಡಿದ ನಂತರ ಈ ಆದೇಶ ಬಂದಿದೆ.