Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Work for foot over bridge at Amb Andaura Railway Station to begin soon
Railways orders construction after request from Union Minister Shri Anurag Thakur
28 JUN 2022 11:37AM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Railways has ordered construction of a foot over bridge Amb Andaura Railway Station. The foot over bridge will connect the station to Jama Masjid and will ease the access of the Masjid from the railway station. The tender for the construction has been opened and the ground work is expected to begin soon.
The order has come after a request for the over bridge was made by Union Minister for Information and Broadcasting Shri Anurag Thakur to Union Minister of Railways Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw on 1st June 2022.

وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
ایمب اندورا ریلوے اسٹیشن پر فٹ اوور برج بنانے کا کام جلد ہی شروع ہوگا
مرکزی وزیر جناب انوراگ ٹھاکر کی طرف سے موصول ہونے والی درخواست کے بعد ریلوے نے پل کی تعمیر کا حکم دیا
28 JUN 2022 11:37AM by PIB Delhi
ریلوے کے مرکزی وزیر نے ایمب اندورا ریلوے اسٹیشن پر فٹ اوور برج بنانے کا حکم جاری کیا ہے۔ یہ فٹ اوور برج اسٹیشن کو جامع مسجد سے جوڑے گا اور ریلوے اسٹیشن سے مسجد تک جانے میں آسانی ہوگی۔ تعمیر کے لیے ٹینڈر جاری کردیا گیا ہے اور زمینی کام جلد ہی شروع ہونے کی امید ہے۔
یہ آرڈر مرکزی وزیر اطلاعات ونشریات جناب انوراگ ٹھاکر کے ذریعے یکم جون 2022 کو ریلوے کے مرکزی وزیر جناب اشونی ویشنو سے فٹ اوور برج بنانے کی درخواست موصول ہونے کے بعد سامنے آیا ہے۔