Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Gujarat on 17th and 18th June
PM to participate in Gujarat Gaurav Abhiyan at Vadodara
PM to inaugurate and lay foundation stone of development projects worth Rs 21,000 crores
Inauguration and foundation stone of over 1.4 lakh houses under PM Awas Yojana
Major boost to railway connectivity in the region through projects worth over Rs 16,000 crores
Multiple development works to enhance ease of living for the common man
Schemes to boost maternal and child health in the state to also be launched
PM to inaugurate redeveloped temple of Shree Kalika Mata at Pavagadh Hill
16 JUN 2022 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Gujarat on 17th and 18th June. At around 9:15 AM on 18th June, Prime Minister will visit and inaugurate the redeveloped temple of Shree Kalika Mata at Pavagadh Hill, which will be followed by his visit to Virasat Van at around 11:30 AM. Thereafter, at around 12:30 PM, he will participate in Gujarat Gaurav Abhiyan at Vadodara, where he will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of projects worth over Rs 21,000 crores.
Gujarat Gaurav Abhiyan
Beneficiaries of various schemes of the government will participate in Gujarat Gaurav Abhiyan at Vadodara. Prime Minister will dedicate and lay the foundation stone of various Railway projects worth over Rs 16,000 crores. These include dedication to the nation of 357 Km long New Palanpur – Madar Section of Dedicated Freight Corridor; Gauge Conversion of 166 Km long Ahmedabad–Botad Section; electrification of 81 Km long Palanpur - Mitha Section, among others. Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone of redevelopment of Surat, Udhna, Somnath & Sabarmati Stations, along with foundation stone of other initiatives in the railway sector. These projects will help lower logistics cost and boost industry and agriculture sector in the region. They will also improve connectivity in the region and enhance passenger amenities.
Under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana, a total of 1.38 lakh houses will be dedicated by the Prime Minister, including houses worth around Rs 1,800 crore in urban areas and houses worth over Rs 1,530 crores in rural areas. In addition, Khat Muhurat of around 3000 houses worth over Rs 310 crores will also be done.
During the programme, Prime Minister will dedicate and lay foundation stone of various development works at Kheda, Anand, Vadodara, Chhota Udepur, and Panchmahal, worth over Rs 680 crore, which are aimed at furthering ease of living in the region.
Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone of Gujarat Central University in Kundhela village of Dabhoi taluka of Gujarat. Located at about 20 km from Vadodara city, the University will be constructed at a cost of around Rs 425 crores and will cater to higher education needs of over 2500 students.
With a focus on improving maternal and child health, Prime Minister will launch ‘Mukhyamantri Matrushakti Yojana’, which will have an outlay of Rs 800 crores. Under the scheme, pregnant and lactating mothers will be given 2 kg of chickpeas, 1 kg of tur dal and 1 kg of edible oil free of cost from Anganwadi Centres every month. Prime Minister will also disburse around Rs 120 crores towards ‘Poshan Sudha Yojana’, which is now being extended to all tribal beneficiaries in the state. This step is being taken after the success of the experiment of providing pregnant and lactating mothers from tribal districts with Iron and Calcium tablets and education on nutrition.
PM at temple of Shree Kalika Mata
Prime Minister will inaugurate the redeveloped temple of Shree Kalika Mata at Pavagadh Hill. It is one of the oldest temples in the area and attracts pilgrims in large numbers. The redevelopment of the temple has been done in 2 phases. The inauguration of the first phase of redevelopment was done by the Prime Minister earlier this year in April. The foundation stone of the redevelopment of the second phase, which is going to be inaugurated in the programme, was laid by the Prime Minister in 2017. This includes expansion of the temple base and ‘parisar’ at three levels, installation of amenities like street lights, CCTV system etc.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ১৭ আৰু ১৮ জুনত গুজৰাট ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বদোদৰাত গুজৰাট গৌৰৱ অভিযানত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ২১,০০০ কোটি টকাৰ উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পৰ উদ্বোধন আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৱাস যোজনাৰ অধীনত ১.৪ লাখতকৈও অধিক ঘৰৰ উদ্বোধন আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰা হ’ব
১৬,০০০ কোটি টকাৰ অধিক মূল্যৰ প্ৰকল্পৰ জৰিয়তে অঞ্চলটোত ৰে'ল সংযোগৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ বৃদ্ধি
একাধিক বিকাশে সাধাৰণ মানুহৰ জীৱন ধাৰণৰ সহজতা বৃদ্ধি কৰিবলৈ কাম কৰিব
ৰাজ্যখনত মাতৃ আৰু শিশুৰ স্বাস্থ্য যত্নৰ আঁচনিও আৰম্ভ কৰা হ'ব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পৱাগড় পাহাৰত শ্ৰী কালিকা মাতাৰ পুনৰ্বিকশিত মন্দিৰ উদ্বোধন কৰিব
16 JUN 2022 3:01PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ১৭ আৰু ১৮ জুনত গুজৰাট ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব। ১৮ জুনৰ পুৱা প্ৰায় ৯:১৫ বজাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পৱাগড় পাহাৰত শ্ৰী কালিকা মাতাৰ পুনৰ্বিকশিত মন্দিৰ পৰিদৰ্শন আৰু উদ্বোধন কৰিব, তাৰ পিছত পুৱা প্ৰায় ১১:৩০ বজাত তেওঁ বিৰাসাত ভান ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব। তাৰ পিছত, দুপৰীয়া প্ৰায় ১২:৩০ বজাত, তেওঁ বদোদৰাত গুজৰাট গৌৰৱ অভিযানত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব, য'ত তেওঁ উদ্বোধন কৰিব আৰু ২১,০০০ কোটি টকাৰ অধিক মূল্যৰ প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা ৷
গুজৰাট গৌৰৱ অভিযান
চৰকাৰৰ বিভিন্ন আঁচনিৰ হিতাধিকাৰীসকলে বদোদৰাত গুজৰাট গৌৰৱ অভিযানত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ১৬,০০০ কোটি টকাৰ বিভিন্ন ৰে'ল প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা উৎসৰ্গা আৰু স্থাপন কৰিব। ইয়াৰ ভিতৰত আছে ৩৫৭ কিলোমিটাৰ দীঘল নতুন পালানপুৰ – সমৰ্পিত ফ্ৰেইট কৰিডৰৰ মাদাৰ শাখাৰ দেশৰ প্ৰতি সমৰ্পণ; ১৬৬ কিলোমিটাৰ দীঘল আহমেদাবাদ-বটাড শাখাৰ গজ ৰূপান্তৰ; ৮১ কিলোমিটাৰ দীঘল পালানপুৰ- মিঠা শাখাৰ বৈদ্যুতিকীকৰণ। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে চুৰাট, উধনা, সোমনাথ আৰু সাবৰমতী ষ্টেচনৰ পুনৰ্বিকাশৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰাৰ লগতে ৰে'লৱে খণ্ডত অন্যান্য পদক্ষেপৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। এই প্ৰকল্পবোৰে লজিষ্টিক ব্যয় হ্ৰাস কৰাত সহায় কৰিব আৰু অঞ্চলটোত উদ্যোগ আৰু কৃষি খণ্ডক বৃদ্ধি কৰিব। এইসমূহে অঞ্চলটোত সংযোগ উন্নত কৰিব আৰু যাত্ৰীৰ সুবিধা বৃদ্ধি কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৱাস যোজনাৰ অধীনত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মুঠ ১.৩৮ লাখ ঘৰ উৎসৰ্গা কৰা হ’ব যাৰ ভিতৰত আছে নগৰ অঞ্চলত প্ৰায় ১,৮০০ কোটি টকাৰ ঘৰ আৰু গ্ৰাম্য অঞ্চলত ১,৫৩০ কোটি টকাৰ অধিক মূল্যৰ ঘৰ। তদুপৰি, ৩১০ কোটি টকাৰ প্ৰায় ৩০০০ ঘৰৰ খাত মহুৰতো কৰা হ'ব।
এই কাৰ্যসূচীৰ সময়ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে খেদা, আনন্দ, বদোদৰা, ছোটা উদেপুৰ আৰু পঞ্চমহলত ৬৮০ কোটি টকাৰ অধিক মূল্যৰ বিভিন্ন উন্নয়নমূলক কামৰ আধাৰশিলা উৎসৰ্গা আৰু স্থাপন কৰিব, যাৰ উদ্দেশ্য হৈছে অঞ্চলটোত জীৱন ধাৰণৰ সহজতা বৃদ্ধি কৰা।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে গুজৰাটৰ দাভোই তালুকৰ কুণ্ডেলা গাঁৱত গুজৰাট কেন্দ্ৰীয় বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। বদোদৰা চহৰৰ পৰা প্ৰায় 20 কিলোমিটাৰ দূৰত অৱস্থিত এই বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়খন প্ৰায় ৪২৫ কোটি টকা ব্যয়েৰে নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হ'ব আৰু ই ২৫০০ ৰো অধিক শিক্ষাৰ্থীৰ উচ্চ শিক্ষাৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা পূৰণ কৰিব।
মাতৃ আৰু শিশুৰ স্বাস্থ্য উন্নত কৰাৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে 'মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী মাতৃশক্তি যোজনা' আৰম্ভ কৰিব, যাৰ ব্যয় হ'ব ৮০০ কোটি টকা। আঁচনিখনৰ অধীনত, গৰ্ভৱতী আৰু স্তন্যপান কৰাই থকা মাতৃসকলক প্ৰতি মাহে অংগনৱাড়ী কেন্দ্ৰৰ পৰা ২ কিলোগ্ৰাম বুট, ১ কিলোগ্ৰাম তুৰ দাইল আৰু ১ কিলোগ্ৰাম খোৱা তেল বিনামূলীয়াকৈ দিয়া হ'ব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে 'পোষণ সুধা যোজনা'ৰ বাবে প্ৰায় ১২০ কোটি টকা বিতৰণ কৰিব, যিটো এতিয়া ৰাজ্যখনৰ সকলো জনজাতীয় হিতাধিকাৰীলৈ সম্প্ৰসাৰিত কৰা হৈছে। জনজাতীয় জিলাৰ গৰ্ভৱতী আৰু স্তন্যপান কৰাই থকা মাতৃসকলক লো আৰু কেলচিয়াম টেবলেট আৰু পুষ্টিৰ ওপৰত শিক্ষা প্ৰদান কৰাৰ পৰীক্ষাৰ সফলতাৰ পিছত এই পদক্ষেপ লোৱা হৈছে।
শ্ৰী কালিকা মাতাৰ মন্দিৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পৱাগড় পাহাৰত শ্ৰী কালিকা মাতাৰ পুনৰ্বিকশিত মন্দিৰ উদ্বোধন কৰিব। এইটো অঞ্চলটোৰ আটাইতকৈ পুৰণি মন্দিৰসমূহৰ এটা আৰু ই তীৰ্থযাত্ৰীসকলক বৃহৎ সংখ্যাত আকৰ্ষিত কৰে। মন্দিৰৰ পুনৰ্বিকাশ ২ টা পৰ্যায়ত কৰা হৈছে। এই বছৰৰ আৰম্ভণিতে এপ্ৰিলত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পুনৰ্বিকাশৰ প্ৰথম পৰ্যায়ৰ উদ্বোধন কৰিছিল। কাৰ্যসূচীটোত উদ্বোধন হ'বলগীয়া দ্বিতীয় পৰ্যায়ৰ পুনৰ্বিকাশৰ আধাৰশিলা ২০১৭ চনত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে স্থাপন কৰিছিল। ইয়াৰ ভিতৰত আছে মন্দিৰৰ আধাৰ আৰু তিনিটা স্তৰত 'পৰিষদ' সম্প্ৰসাৰণ, ষ্ট্ৰীট লাইট, চিচিটিভি প্ৰণালী আদিৰ দৰে সুবিধা স্থাপন।