Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate Biotech Startup Expo - 2022 at Pragati Maidan on 9th June
07 JUN 2022 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the Biotech Startup Expo - 2022 at Pragati Maidan, New Delhi on 9th June at 10:30 AM. This will be followed by his address on the occasion.
The Biotech Startup Expo - 2022 is a two day event being held on 9th and 10th June. It is being organised by the Department of Biotechnology and Biotechnology Industry Research Assistance Council (BIRAC). It is being held to mark completion of ten years of setting up of BIRAC. The theme of the Expo is ‘Biotech Startup Innovations: Towards AatmaNirbhar Bharat’.
The Expo will act as a platform to connect entrepreneurs, investors, industry leaders, scientists, researchers, bio-incubators, manufacturers, regulators, government officials, etc. About 300 stalls will be set up at the Expo, which will showcase the applications of biotechnology in various fields such as healthcare, genomics, biopharma, agriculture, industrial biotechnology, waste-to-value, clean energy, among others.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
৯জুনত প্ৰগতি ময়দানত বায়’টেক ষ্টাৰ্টআপ এক্সপ’-২০২২ৰ উদ্বোধন কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
07 JUN 2022 6:44PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ৯জনুৰ পুৱা ১০.৩০ বজাত নতুন দিল্লীৰ প্ৰগতি ময়দানত বায়’টেক ষ্টাৰ্টআপ এক্সপ’-২০২২ৰ উদ্বোধন কৰিব৷ এই উপলক্ষে তেওঁ ভাষণো আগবঢ়াব৷
৯ আৰু ১০ জুনত দুদিনীয়াকৈ বায়'টেক ষ্টাৰ্টআপ এক্সপ'-২০২২ অনুষ্ঠিত হ’ব৷ জৈৱ প্ৰযুক্তি আৰু জৈৱ প্ৰযুক্তি উদ্যোগ গৱেষণা সহায়ক পৰিষদ বিভাগে (বিআইআৰএচি) এই অনুষ্ঠান আয়োজন কৰিছে৷ বিআইআৰএচিৰ স্থাপনৰ দহ বছৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ হোৱা উপলক্ষে এই অনুষ্ঠানৰ আয়োজন কৰা হৈছে। এই এক্সপ’ৰ বিষয়বস্তু হৈছে ‘বায়’টেক ষ্টাৰ্টআপ উদ্ভাৱনঃ আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰতৰ দিশে’।
এই এক্সপ’ই উদ্যোগী, বিনিয়োগকাৰী, উদ্যোগৰ মুৰব্বী, বিজ্ঞানী, গৱেষক, বায়’-ইনকিউবেটৰ, নিৰ্মাতা, নিয়ন্ত্ৰক, চৰকাৰী বিষয়া আদিক সংযোগ কৰাৰ এক মঞ্চ হিচাপে কাম কৰিব। এক্সপ’ত প্ৰায় ৩০০খন বিপনী স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে, য’ত স্বাস্থ্যসেৱা, জিন’মিক্স, বায়’ফাৰ্মা, কৃষি, ঔদ্যোগিক জৈৱ-প্ৰযুক্তি, আৱৰ্জনাৰ পৰা মূল্য, স্বচ্ছ শক্তি আদিকে ধৰি জৈৱ প্ৰযুক্তিত ব্যৱহৃত বিভিন্ন সামগ্ৰী প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা হ’ব।