وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم 5 جون کو ’مٹی کے تحفظ کی تحریک‘ پروگرام میں شرکت کریں گے
04 JUN 2022 9:37AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ماحولیات کے عالمی دن کے موقع پر 5 جون کو وگیان بھون میں 11 بجے ’مٹی کے تحفظ کی تحریک‘ پروگرام میں شرکت کریں گے۔ پروگرام کے دوران وزیراعظم حاضرین سے خطاب بھی کریں گے۔
’سیو سوئل موومنٹ یعنی مٹی کے تحفظ کی تحریک‘ مٹی کی خراب ہوتی ہوئی صحت کے بارے میں واقفیت میں اضافہ کرنے اور اس میں بہتری لانے کے لئےباشعور ردعمل کی ایک عالمی تحریک ہے۔ اس تحریک کا آغازسدھ گرو نے مارچ 2022 میں کیا تھا، جوموٹر سائیکل کے ذریعے 100 دن کے سفر میں 27 ملکوں سے گزریں گے۔ 5 جون، 100 دن کے اس سفر کا 75واں دن ہے۔ پروگرام میں وزیراعظم کی شرکت، بھارت میں مٹی کی صحت کو بہتر بنانے کے لئے مشترکہ فکر اور عہدبندی کی عکاسی کا اظہار ہوگی۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM to attend programme on ‘Save Soil Movement’ on 5th June
04 JUN 2022 9:37AM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of World Environment Day, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will attend a programme on ‘Save Soil Movement’ at Vigyan Bhawan on 5th June at 11 AM. Prime Minister will also address the gathering during the programme.
‘Save Soil Movement’ is a global movement to increase awareness about deteriorating soil health and bring about a conscious response to improve it. The movement was started by Sadhguru in March 2022, who embarked on a 100 day motorcycle journey passing through 27 countries. 5th June marks the 75th day of the 100 day journey. Prime Minister’s participation in the programme will be reflective of the shared concerns and commitment towards improving the health of soil in India.