ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
ഇ സഞ്ജീവനി ആയുഷ്മാൻ ഭാരത് ഡിജിറ്റൽ മിഷനുമായി സംയോജിപ്പിച്ചു .
03 JUN 2022 1:05PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി. ജൂൺ 3 ,2022
ഇ-സഞ്ജീവനി അതിന്റെ പ്രധാന പദ്ധതിയായ ആയുഷ്മാൻ ഭാരത് ഡിജിറ്റൽ മിഷനുമായി (എബിഡിഎം) വിജയകരമായി സംയോജിപ്പിച്ചതായി നാഷണൽ ഹെൽത്ത് അതോറിറ്റി (എൻഎച്ച്എ)പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചു.ആരോഗ്യ കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന്റെ (MoHFW) ടെലിമെഡിസിൻ സേവനമായ ഇ-സഞ്ജീവനിയുടെ നിലവിലുള്ള ഉപയോക്താക്കൾക്ക് അവരുടെ ആയുഷ്മാൻ ഭാരത് ഹെൽത്ത് അക്കൗണ്ട് (ABHA) എളുപ്പത്തിൽ സൃഷ്ടിക്കാനും നിലവിലുള്ള ആരോഗ്യ രേഖകൾ, കുറിപ്പടികൾ, ലാബ് റിപ്പോർട്ടുകൾ മുതലായവ ലിങ്ക് ചെയ്യാനും നിയന്ത്രിക്കാനും ഈ സംയോജനത്തിലൂടെ സാധിക്കും .ഉപയോക്താക്കൾക്ക് അവരുടെ ആരോഗ്യ രേഖകൾ ഇ-സഞ്ജീവനിയിൽ ഡോക്ടർമാരുമായി പങ്കിടാൻ കഴിയും, ഇത് മികച്ച ക്ലിനിക്കൽ തീരുമാനങ്ങൾ എടുക്കുന്നതിനും പരിചരണത്തിന്റെ തുടർച്ച ഉറപ്പാക്കുന്നതിനും സഹായിക്കും.. 22 കോടി ABHA ഹോൾഡർമാർക്ക് ഇസഞ്ജീവനി വഴി സൃഷ്‌ടിച്ച അവരുടെ ആരോഗ്യ രേഖകൾ ലിങ്ക് ചെയ്യാനും അവർക്ക് ഇഷ്ടമുള്ള ഹെൽത്ത് ലോക്കറുകളിൽ സംരക്ഷിക്കാനും കഴിയും.ഇ-സഞ്ജീവനി ടെലിമെഡിസിൻ പ്ലാറ്റ്‌ഫോം ഇപ്പോൾ എബിഡിഎം സംയോജനം പൂർത്തിയാക്കിയ മറ്റ് 40 ഡിജിറ്റൽ ആരോഗ്യ ആപ്ലിക്കേഷനുകളുമായി സംയോജിക്കുന്നു .ഈ ഹെൽത്ത് ടെക് സേവനങ്ങൾ ഒരുമിച്ച്, രാജ്യത്തിനായി ശക്തവും പരസ്പര പ്രവർത്തനക്ഷമവും എല്ലാവരെയും ഉൾക്കൊള്ളുന്നതുമായ ഒരു ഡിജിറ്റൽ ആരോഗ്യ ആവാസവ്യവസ്ഥ കെട്ടിപ്പടുക്കുവാൻ സഹായിക്കുന്നു. ABDM സംയോജിത ആപ്പുകളെക്കുറിച്ചുള്ള കൂടുതൽ വിവരങ്ങൾക്ക് : https://abdm.gov.in/our-partners.സന്ദർശിക്കുക

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
‘eSanjeevani’, Govt. of India’s free Telemedicine service integrated with NHA’s Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM)
The users of eSanjeevani can create their 14-digit unique Ayushman Bharat Health Account (ABHA) and use it to link their existing health records
03 JUN 2022 1:05PM by PIB Delhi
The National Health Authority (NHA) announces the successful integration of eSanjeevani with its flagship scheme – Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM). This integration allows the existing users of eSanjeevani, the telemedicine service of Ministry of Health and Family Welfare (MoHFW) to easily create their Ayushman Bharat Health Account (ABHA) and use it to link and manage their existing health records like prescriptions, lab reports, etc. The users would also be able to share their health records with doctors on eSanjeevani which will help in better clinical decision making and ensuring the continuum of care.
Speaking about the significance of this integration, Dr. R. S. Sharma, CEO, NHA said – “ABDM aims to build digital highways to bridge the gaps in existing digital health solutions and stakeholders in India. The integration of eSanjeevani with ABDM is one such example where the 22 crore ABHA holders can link and store their health records created via eSanjeevani directly in the health lockers of their choice. The users can also share their previously linked health records with the doctors on eSanjeevani making the entire consultation process paper-less.”
eSanjeevani service is available in two variants. The first one is eSanjeevani Ayushman Bharat-Health and Wellness Centre (AB-HWC) – the Doctor-to-Doctor telemedicine service through which the beneficiaries visiting a HWC can virtually connect to doctors/ specialists in the Hub that could be at tertiary healthcare facility/hospital/medical college. This enables the government to provide general and specialised health services in rural areas and isolated communities. The second variant, eSanjeevani OPD is serving patients across the country, connecting them directly to doctors from the comforts of their homes. Both versions – eSanjeevani AB-HWC and eSanjeevani OPD have been integrated with ABDM platform.
The eSanjeevani telemedicine platform now joins other 40 digital health applications that have completed their ABDM integration. Together, these health tech services are building a robust, inter-operable and inclusive digital health ecosystem for the country. More info on ABDM integrated apps here: https://abdm.gov.in/our-partners