இளைஞர் நலன் மற்றும் விளையாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
டென்சிங் நார்கே தேசிய சாகச விருது 2021-க்கான பரிந்துரைக்க ஜூன் 16-ந்தேதி கடைசி நாள்
03 JUN 2022 11:50AM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய அரசின் இளைஞர் விவகாரங்கள் மற்றும் விளையாட்டு அமைச்சகம், சாகசத் துறையில் தொடர்புடைய நபர்களின் சாதனைகளை அங்கீகரிப்பதற்காகவும், இளைஞர்களை ஊக்குவிப்பதற்காகவும் "டென்சிங் நார்கே தேசிய சாகச விருது" எனப்படும் தேசிய சாகச விருதுகளை வழங்கி வருகிறது. சவாலான சூழ்நிலைகளில், ஆபத்தைப் பொருட்படுத்தாமல் விரைவாகவும், கூட்டாகவும் இயங்குதல், எப்போதும் தயார் நிலையில் இருத்தல் ஆகியவை இதற்கான அளவுகோலாகும்..
வெண்கலச் சிலை, சான்றிதழ், பட்டு சால்வையுடன், விருதுத் தொகையாக ரூ. 15 லட்சத்தை இந்த விருது உள்ளடக்கியுள்ளது. அர்ஜுனா விருதுகளுடன் வெற்றியாளர்களுக்கு இந்திய அரசால் விருதுகள் வழங்கப்படுகின்றன.
வழக்கமாக, நிலம், கடல் மற்றும் வான்வெளியில் சாகச நடவடிக்கைகளுக்காக நில சாகசம், நீர் (கடல்) சாகசம், வான் சாகசம் மற்றும் வாழ்நாள் சாதனை என நான்கு பிரிவுகளில் விருது வழங்கப்படுகிறது.
விருதுக்கான பரிந்துரைகள்/விண்ணப்பங்கள் மே 18 முதல் ஜூன் 16, வரை https://awards.gov.in என்ற வலைதளம் மூலம் வரவேற்கப்படுகின்றன. விருதுக்கான வழிகாட்டுதல்களை, இளைஞர் நலன் மற்றும் விளையாட்டு அமைச்சகத்தின் URL: https://yas.nic.in/youth-affairs/inviting-nominations-tenzing-norgay-national-adventure-award-2021 என்ற இணையதளத்தில் காணலாம்
மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1830714

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Nominations for Tenzing Norgay National Adventure Award 2021 close on 16th June 2022
03 JUN 2022 11:50AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports, Government of India confers the National Adventure Awards called “Tenzing Norgay National Adventure Award” (TNNAA) in order to recognize the achievements of persons associated in the field of adventure and to encourage young people to develop the spirit of endurance, risk-taking, cooperative teamwork and quick, ready and effective reflexes in challenging situations.
The award consists of a bronze statuette, a certificate, a blazer with a silken tie/a saree and an award money of Rs. 15 Lakh. The Awards are presented to the winners along with Arjuna Awards by the Government of India.
Usually, One Award is given in four categories namely, Land Adventure, Water (Sea) Adventure, Air Adventure and Life Time Achievement for adventure activities on Land, Sea and Air. Achievements for the last 3 years are considered for the 3 categories namely Land Adventure, Water (Sea) Adventure, Air Adventure and for Life Time Achievement award, the achievement of entire career is considered.
The nominations for the TNNAA 2021 are being invited through the portal https://awards.gov.in from 18th May, 2022 to 16th June 2022. Guidelines for the award are available at the website of Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports at the following URL: https://yas.nic.in/youth-affairs/inviting-nominations-tenzing-norgay-national-adventure-award-2021 . Any person having excellent performance and having outstanding qualities of leadership, a sense of adventure discipline and continuous achievement in one particular field of adventure viz. Land, Air or Water (Sea) may apply for the award before the last date i.e. 16th June, 2022 through the above portal.