புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம்
பிரதமரின் உழவர் எரிசக்தி பாதுகாப்பு மற்றும் மேம்பாடு திட்டம் பற்றி பொது மக்களுக்கான ஆலோசனைகளை புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம் வெளியிட்டுள்ளது
27 MAY 2022 1:26PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமரின் உழவர் எரிசக்தி பாதுகாப்பு மற்றும் மேம்பாடு குறித்த பேரியக்கம் பற்றி பொது மக்களுக்கான ஆலோசனைகள் மற்றும் அறிவுரைகளை புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம் வெளியிட்டுள்ளது இந்த இயக்கத்தின் கீழ் சூரிய சக்தி பம்புகளை அமைப்பதற்கும் விவசாய பம்புகளை சூரியசக்தி மூலம் இயக்குவதற்கும் மானியம் வழங்கப்படுகிறது. விவசாயிகள் 2 மெகாவாட் வரையிலான தொகுப்பால் இணைக்கப்பட்ட சூரிய மின் நிலையங்களையும் அமைத்துக் கொள்ளலாம்.
இத்திட்டம் தொடங்கப்பட்ட பின்னர், சில போலி வலைதளங்கள் இத்திட்டத்திற்கான பதிவை வரவேற்பதாக கூறியிருப்பதை அமைச்சகம் கண்டறிந்தது. அந்த போலி வலைதளங்கள் இத்திட்டத்தில் ஆர்வம் உள்ள மக்களிடமிருந்து பணம் வசூலிப்பதாகவும் தகவல் கிடைத்துள்ளது. மக்கள் இத்தகைய போலிகளிடம் ஏமாறுவதைத் தவிர்க்கும் பொருட்டு மத்திய புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம், கடந்த காலத்தில் பொது அறிவிப்புகளை வெளியிட்டது. போலி வலைதளங்களை நம்பி பணம் அனுப்புவதோ, சொந்த தகவல்களை வெளியிடுவதோ வேண்டாம் என அதில் அறிவுறுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது. இது குறித்த புகார்கள் பெறப்பட்ட பின்பு உரிய நடவடிக்கை எடுக்கப்பட்டு போலி வலைதளங்கள் முடக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1828698

Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
MNRE issues advisory for the General Public on PM Kusum Scheme
27 MAY 2022 1:26PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of New and Renewable Energy (MNRE) is implementing the Pradhan Mantri Kisan Urja Suraksha evam Utthaan Mahabhiyaan (PM-KUSUM) Scheme, under which subsidy is provided for setting up of standalone solar pumps and for the solarization of agricultural pumps. Farmers can also install grid-connected solar power plants up to 2 MW. The scheme is being implemented by the designated departments of the state governments and the details of all such designated departments are available on the MNRE website www.mnre.gov.in.
After the launch of the scheme, Ministry has observed that some fraudulent websites have claimed to be the registration portal for the PM-KUSUM scheme. Such unauthorized websites are collecting money and information from the people interested in the Scheme. In order to avoid any loss to the general public, MNRE has issued public notices in the past, advising general public not to deposit any registration fee or share any personal information on such websites. On receipt of complaints, action has also been taken against miscreants and several fake registration portals have been blocked.
In addition to fraudulent websites, WhatsApp and other means are also being used to mislead potential beneficiaries. Ministry has, therefore, strongly advised that people interested in PM-KUSUM Scheme should check the authenticity of the website before providing any personal information or depositing money. Ministry has further advised not to click on any unverified or suspicious link received through Whatsapp/ SMS which claim to be registration portal for the PM-KUSUM scheme.
Information regarding eligibility for participation in the scheme and implementation process is available on MNRE website http://www.mnre.gov.in or PM-KUSUM central portal: https://pmkusum.mnre.gov.in or dial toll-free number 1800-180-3333.