Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate India's biggest Drone Festival - Bharat Drone Mahotsav 2022 - on 27 May at Pragati Maidan
26 MAY 2022 10:10AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate India's biggest Drone Festival - Bharat Drone Mahotsav 2022 - on 27 May 2022 at 10 AM at Pragati Maidan, New Delhi.
Prime Minister will also interact with kisan drone pilots, witness open-air drone demonstrations and interact with startups in the drone exhibition centre.
Bharat Drone Mahotsav 2022 is a two day event and is being held on 27th and 28th May. Over 1600 delegates comprising government officials, foreign diplomats, armed forces, central armed police forces, PSUs, private companies and drone startups etc. will participate in the Mahotsav. More than 70 exhibitors will display various use cases of drones at the exhibition. Mahotsav will also witness a virtual award of drone pilot certificates, product launches, panel discussions, flying demonstrations, display of a Made in India Drone Taxi prototype, among others.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم 27 مئی کو پرگتی میدان میں ہندوستان کے سب سے بڑے ڈرون میلے – بھارت ڈرون مہوتسو 2022 -کا افتتاح کریں گے
26 MAY 2022 10:10AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی 27 مئی 2022 کو صبح 10 بجے پرگتی میدان نئی دہلی میں ہندوستان کے سب سے بڑے ڈرون میلے بھارت ڈرون مہوتسو -2022 کا افتتاح کریں گے ۔
وزیراعظم کسان ڈرون پائلٹوں سے ملاقات اور گفتگو بھی کریں گے ، وہ کھلی فضا میں ڈرون کا مظاہرہ دیکھیں گے اور ڈرون کی نمائش کے مرکز میں اسٹارٹ اپس کے ساتھ گفتگو بھی کریں گے ۔
بھارت ڈرون مہوتسو -2022 ایک دوروزہ پروگرام ہے ، جسے 27 اور 28 مئی کو منعقد کیا جارہا ہے ۔ 1600 سے زیادہ مندوبین اس مہامیلے میں شرکت کرنے جارہے ہیں ، جن میں سرکاری افسران، غیر ملکی سفارتکار ، مسلح افواج، مرکزی مسلح پولیس فورس ، پی ایس یوز، پرائیویٹ کمپنیاں اور ڈرون اسٹارٹ اپس وغیرہ شامل ہیں ۔ اس نمائش میں 70سے زیادہ نمائش کنندگان ڈرون کے استعمال کے طور طریقوں کا مظاہرہ کریں گے ۔ اس مہوتسو میں ڈرون پائلٹ سرٹیفکیٹ ، مصنوعات کے آغاز ، پینل مذاکرات ، ہوابازی کے مظاہرے، ہندوستان میں بنے ڈرون ٹیکسی کے اولین نمونے کی نمائش وغیرہ کےلئے ورچوئل ایوارڈ بھی شامل ہوں گے ۔