Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate India's biggest Drone Festival - Bharat Drone Mahotsav 2022 - on 27 May at Pragati Maidan
26 MAY 2022 10:10AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate India's biggest Drone Festival - Bharat Drone Mahotsav 2022 - on 27 May 2022 at 10 AM at Pragati Maidan, New Delhi.
Prime Minister will also interact with kisan drone pilots, witness open-air drone demonstrations and interact with startups in the drone exhibition centre.
Bharat Drone Mahotsav 2022 is a two day event and is being held on 27th and 28th May. Over 1600 delegates comprising government officials, foreign diplomats, armed forces, central armed police forces, PSUs, private companies and drone startups etc. will participate in the Mahotsav. More than 70 exhibitors will display various use cases of drones at the exhibition. Mahotsav will also witness a virtual award of drone pilot certificates, product launches, panel discussions, flying demonstrations, display of a Made in India Drone Taxi prototype, among others.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ২৭ মে'ত প্ৰগতি ময়দানত ভাৰতৰ আটাইতকৈ ডাঙৰ ড্ৰোন উৎসৱ - ভাৰত দ্ৰোণ মহোৎসৱ ২০২২ উদ্বোধন কৰিব
26 MAY 2022 10:10AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২৭ মে' ২০২২ তাৰিখে নতুন দিল্লীৰ প্ৰগতি ময়দানত পুৱা ১০ বজাত ভাৰতৰ সৰ্ববৃহৎ ড্ৰোন উৎসৱ ভাৰত ড্ৰোন মহোৎসৱ ২০২২ উদ্বোধন কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কিষাণ ড্ৰোন পাইলটসকলৰ সৈতেও বাৰ্তালাপ কৰিব, মুকলি ড্ৰোন প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ সাক্ষী হ'ব আৰু ড্ৰোন প্ৰদৰ্শনী কেন্দ্ৰত ষ্টাৰ্টআপৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰিব।
ভাৰত ড্ৰোন মহোৎসৱ ২০২২ দুদিনীয়া অনুষ্ঠান আৰু ২৭ আৰু ২৮ মে'ত অনুষ্ঠিত হৈছে। মহোৎসৱত চৰকাৰী বিষয়া, বিদেশী কূটনীতিবিদ, সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনী, কেন্দ্ৰীয় সশস্ত্ৰ আৰক্ষী বাহিনী, পিএছইউ, ব্যক্তিগত কোম্পানী আৰু ড্ৰোন ষ্টাৰ্টআপ আদিৰে গঠিত ১৬০০তকৈও অধিক প্ৰতিনিধিয়ে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব। ৭০ জনতকৈও অধিক প্ৰদৰ্শকে প্ৰদৰ্শনীখনত ড্ৰোনৰ বিভিন্ন ব্যৱহাৰৰ ঘটনা প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিব। মহোৎসৱত ড্ৰোন পাইলট প্ৰমাণপত্ৰ, সামগ্ৰী মুকলি, পেনেল আলোচনা, উৰণ প্ৰদৰ্শন, মেড ইন ইণ্ডিয়া ড্ৰোন টেক্সি প্ৰটোটাইপ প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ এক ভাৰ্চুৱেল বঁটাও প্ৰদান কৰা হ'ব।